These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Club
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
7 Brandon Lundstrum Junior Flyers

Men JUNIORS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling

Men JUNIORS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Ben Mckenzie Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
5 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Collins North Atlanta Riding Club

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Blansit Georgia Cycling Inc.
2 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
3 Robert Watkins
4 Jim Whitehead
5 Steve Church Fit Performance
6 Scott Latell CZ Velo
7 Michael Stigers
8 Dale Hair Scenic City Velo
9 Robert Lang

Men MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
2 Michael Vizzini
3 Dave Dixon

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
2 Devin Reavis Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
4 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
5 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
6 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
7 Liam Ainslie UGA
8 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
9 Sebastian York Asheville Youth Cycling Club
10 Connor Tankersley Scenic City Velo
11 Blake Johnson Asheville Youth Cycling Club
12 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC.
13 James Brookshire Volharden
14 Nicholas Collins Junior Flyers
15 Chris Cole
16 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
18 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club
19 Evan Glowiak
20 Darel Christopher

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
2 Alex Berry North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
3 Thomas Freckmann Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Charlie Mckenzie Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 James Todd Frazier Cycling
6 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
7 Andrew Luettgen
8 Duncan Mcguire Reality Bikes
9 James Sciarini Reality Bikes
10 Parker Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
11 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling
12 Jeremy Spafard Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 David Haney Frazier Cycling
14 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing
15 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Lutz
2 Dan Murray
3 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buddy Spafford Century Road Club Assoc
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc
6 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
7 Mac Brennan ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Austin Ulich Wrenched Athlete U26
9 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
10 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
11 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project
13 Andrew Raab CCB
14 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
15 David Goodman The 706 Project
16 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
17 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Oleg Tanovitchi Century Road Club Assoc
19 Michael Dalterio Team NovoNordisk
20 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
21 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles
22 Grayson Brookshire Volharden
23 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk
24 Matthew Miller
25 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team

Women JUNIORS 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers

Women JUNIORS 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers

Women JUNIORS 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
2 Emily Lundstrum Junior Flyers

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Gideon Frazier Cycling
2 Victoria Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
4 Madeleine Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Melissa Leto Savannah Wheelmen
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Cycling Inc.
3 Christine Grant North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
4 Frances Sledge PCP Race Team
5 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
6 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
8 Marilyn Cullinane Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with