We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:02:32
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:02:32
3 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 3:02:32
4 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:02:32
5 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:02:34
6 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:02:34
7 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big B 3:02:35
8 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:02:35
9 George Ganoung ABRT 3:02:35
10 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:02:35
11 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:02:36
12 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 3:02:41
13 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:03:23
14 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:03:23
15 Jacob King Hincapie Sportswear Devo Team 3:03:24
16 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:03:25
17 Mario Zometa ABRT 3:03:25
18 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 3:03:25
19 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 3:03:25
20 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:03:25
21 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 3:03:25
22 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:03:26
23 Jason Hall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 3:03:26
24 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:03:26
25 Anthony Rodriguez morel Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:03:26
26 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto 3:03:26
27 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:03:27
28 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 3:03:27
29 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:03:27
30 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b 3:03:29
31 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 3:03:29
32 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:29
33 Shea Whittaker All American Bicycle Center 3:03:29
34 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:29
35 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:30
36 Patrick Malarkey Hearts 3:03:30
37 Frank Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 3:03:30
38 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 3:03:30
39 Greg Capelle SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 3:03:30
40 Matt Lee Mock Orange Bikes 3:03:31
41 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 3:03:31
42 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 3:03:33
43 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:33
44 Jeff Dickey PURE ENERGY - SCOTT Elite Cycl 3:03:34
45 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 3:03:35
46 Eli Hengst Battley Ducati-Spokes 3:03:37
47 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:03:39
48 Mike Hefner ABRT 3:03:39
49 Daniel Drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:03:41
50 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:03:43
51 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 3:04:23
52 Vinnie Depalma Cleveland Brothers Caterpillar 3:08:26
53 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:08:27
54 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo 3:08:27
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:53:58
2 Michael Tabasko BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:53:58
3 ? Unknown 2:53:58
4 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:53:58
5 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:53:58
6 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:53:58
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:53:59
8 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:53:59
9 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:54:00
10 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:54:00
11 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket 2:54:00
12 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:54:01
13 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:54:01
14 Daniel Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:56:14
15 Nathan Ong twenty 20 2:57:43
16 Chris Crane ABRT 3:00:08
17 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3:00:08
18 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00:10
19 Aidan Palmer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 3:00:11
20 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:00:12
21 Ryan Collins ABRT 3:00:13
22 Mike Faber ABRT 3:00:13
23 Calder Doenzer 3:00:00
24 Gregg Hyde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 3:00:14
25 Guy Tawney C3 ???? Twenty20 Cycling Co. 3:00:14
26 Gerald Burkett James River Velo Sport 3:00:14
27 Lauriston Marshall Team Beyer Auto 3:00:14
28 ? Unknown 3:00:14
29 Patrick Hogan ABRT 3:00:18
30 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:00:21
31 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:00:22
32 ? Unknown 3:00:22
33 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:00:22
34 Iain Banks ABRT 3:00:23
35 Matthew Albanese ABRT 3:00:28
36 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b B 3:01:12
37 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 3:07:45
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osiris Hoil DistrictTaco p/b BicycleSpace 2:18:59
2 Jacob Sheppard-saidel GS CycleLife Development Cycling 2:18:59
3 Matt Nowak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:03
4 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:19:09
5 John Mead The Bike Lane 2:19:09
6 Darion Jackson Artemis 2:19:09
7 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:10
8 Lance Hubbell Integrated sports medicine p/b 2:19:10
9 Michele Lisi SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 2:19:10
10 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:19:10
11 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 2:19:10
12 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 2:19:11
13 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:19:12
14 Shane Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 2:19:12
15 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:19:12
16 Tyler Lulich VDAY 2:19:12
17 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy 2:19:12
18 Collin Magnetti 2:19:12
19 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:13
20 Zachary Berkow Rock Creek Velo 2:19:13
21 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 2:19:13
22 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 2:19:13
23 Andrew Parker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:13
24 Marcus Floro District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:19:13
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:19:13
26 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 2:19:13
27 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:14
28 John Switzer Bike Doctor of Frederick 2:19:14
29 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:19:14
30 Scott Mcwilliams All American Bicycle Club 2:19:14
31 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:19:15
32 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:19:17
33 Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club 2:19:18
34 Jesse Foster Artemis 2:19:19
35 Clay Adair punch 2:19:21
36 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:21
37 Adam Trexler 2:19:21
38 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy 2:19:21
39 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:19:22
40 ? Unknown 2:19:22
41 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:19:22
42 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:22
43 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:19:22
44 Christopher Brianas 2:19:22
45 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:19:23
46 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:19:25
47 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:19:28
48 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 2:19:31
49 Ronald Santa cruz Audi 2:19:36
50 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:40
51 Randy Napiza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:45
52 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:19:58
53 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 2:19:58
54 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:20:18
55 Fernando Marciano Bike Rack Racing 2:20:32
56 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor of Frederick 2:21:05
57 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:22:30
58 Matthew Marinelli B3 Cycling 2:24:08
59 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24:52
60 Tarik Essawi Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:33:08
61 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1 LAP
62 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldor 1 LAP
63 Eric Brooks Bike Rack Racing 1 LAP
64 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2 LAPS
Men CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
2 Lucas Mccollum Snapple
3 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
4 John-henry Pitas Adventures for the Cure
5 Lee Wright District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
6 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure
8 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Jeff Money All American Bicycle Club
10 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Kyle Thornton Route 1 Velo
12 Brendan Marnell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ian Sylvester PAX Velo
14 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure
15 David Campbell
16 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing
17 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 David Dorn District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
19 James Doyle WWVC Racing
20 Patrick Franz All American Bicycle Center
21 Andrew Green
22 Benjamin Han
23 Michael Hysong Squadra Coppi
24 Sangyeul Lee WWVC Racing
25 Alex Mahlandt
26 Michael Mccarraher Bike Rack Racing
27 Marc Nester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 David Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
29 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
32 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy
33 Glenn Stevens Artemis
34 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Christian Zegal District Taco p/b BicycleSPACE
36 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing
37 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b
38 Geoffrey Irwin
39 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi
41 ? Unkknown
42 Michael Killius Patuxent Velo
43 Mark Dickas
44 ? Unknown
45 Brian Haugli NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Brandon Long
47 Mathew Brooking
48 Edward Wang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 David Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Nicholas Pazzaglia
51 ? Unknown
52 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS Haymarket
53 Matthew Jones
54 John Dillon Artemis
55 Simon Pak Bike Rack Racing
56 Walker Wilkson Bike Rack Racing/The Bike Rack
57 Dennet Oregon
58 Peter Herman
Men Masters CAT 3-4 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 2:15:55
2 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club / Culver and P 2:15:56
3 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:16:07
4 Mark Austin Unattached 2:16:08
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson 2:16:08
6 ? Unknown 2:16:09
7 Sean Easley US Military Cycling Team 2:16:09
8 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 2:16:09
9 Sebastian Byers ABRT 2:16:09
10 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 2:16:10
11 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 2:16:10
12 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 2:16:10
13 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:16:11
14 Sean Hogan 2:16:11
15 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:16:11
16 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 2:16:11
17 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 2:16:11
18 Robert Layborn 2:16:12
19 Brian Synowiec ABRT 2:16:12
20 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:13
21 Matt Cooper Adventures for the Cure 2:16:13
22 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 2:16:13
23 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:16:13
24 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 2:16:14
25 Michael Thaxton ABRT 2:16:14
26 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:15
27 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions 2:16:15
28 Russell Hickman Ocean Velo/Culver & Pierson Ho 2:16:16
29 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Culver & Pierson 2:16:16
30 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:16
31 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washingt 2:16:16
32 Brian Dietz All American Bicycle Center 2:16:17
33 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lo 2:16:18
34 Jonathan Moncton District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:16:18
35 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 2:16:18
36 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:16:20
37 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com 2:16:22
38 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:22
39 William Mcleod NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:23
40 John Boo Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:16:24
41 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:26
42 Chrisopher Kick ABRT 2:16:29
43 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b B 2:16:29
44 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing 2:16:30
45 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 2:16:32
46 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/ Culver Pierso 2:16:37
47 Ryan Guttridge BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 2:16:40
48 Thomas Snyder NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:16:45
49 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Center 2:16:51
50 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 2:16:57
51 Aric Line The Bike Lane 2:17:51
52 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket 2:19:38
53 ? Unknown 2:24:22
54 Stephen Ketcham 2:25:42
55 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:34:55
56 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:34:55
57 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 2:34:55
58 James Maiden ABRT
Men MASTERS CAT 5 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 41:10.3
2 Marc Nester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:10.8
3 Andrew Baird Team Beyer Auto 41:11.7
4 Joseph Bank Adventures for the Cure 41:11.9
5 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 41:12.1
6 ? Unknown 41:12.1
7 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 41:12.2
8 Micah Zappe Dominion Cycling & Tri 41:12.4
9 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 41:12.7
10 Randall Jewell All American Bicycle Club210 41:12.7
11 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41:13.2
12 ? Unknown 41:13.2
13 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsc 41:13.3
14 Gordon Trowbridge Private 41:13.4
15 Gary Grimes Team Sparkle 41:13.6
16 Geoffrey Irwin 41:13.8
17 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team 41:14.3
18 Lee Wright District Taco Cycling p/b Bicy 41:14.4
19 John Gay 41:15.0
20 Patrick Gray ABRT 41:15.1
21 Jason Aytes Maria's Taqueria 41:15.5
22 Nicholes Dembinski 41:15.7
23 Scott Harvey ABRT 41:15.8
24 David Trybus 41:16.0
25 Saleem Farooqui Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutio 41:17.0
26 Lex Turner Evolution Cycling 41:18.7
27 Brian Romberger 41:22.6
28 Drew Marvin 41:23.8
29 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 41:26.5
30 Privitera Alessandro www.District Velocity Racing.o 41:26.7
31 Scott Hall 41:29.2
32 Andre Tolver 41:29.4
33 David Webber David Webber 41:29.5
34 Tom Begley Evolution Cycling 41:31.2
35 Keith Esham Team Army 41:33.5
36 ? Unknown 41:34.9
37 Faisal Kamdar Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutio 41:34.9
38 Gabe Smith Adventures for the Cure 41:35.0
39 Kent Gubler Sparks 44:10.2
40 David Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 44:10.3
41 Pete Blair SEAVS Haymarket 44:16.0
42 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 44:18.0
43 John Dillon Artemis 44:28.9
44 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 44:36.1
45 Scott Bean 1863 vc 46:00.7
46 Scott Thompson TEAM INTEGRITY 46:09.8
47 Mark Melanson Team Integrity 46:22.7
48 Edmund Zolnik 47:15.0
49 Thane Stielow PTuning 48:27.5
50 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 50:01.9
51 Raymond Rosario blue roosters 50:06.6
52 Glenn Stevens Artemis 50:37.1
53 Sultan Kokcha Kojak: Who love you baby? 50:37.2
Women CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:57:55
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 1:57:55
3 Kirsten Brew Artemis 1:57:58
4 Michelle Miller Artemis 1:57:58
5 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 1:57:58
6 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:57:59
7 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 1:57:59
8 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 1:57:59
9 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 1:57:59
10 Dana Hanchin Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p 1:57:59
11 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 1:57:59
12 Katherine Klausing BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 1:57:59
13 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon 1:58:01
14 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's 1:58:03
15 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Women??? 1:58:04
16 Tara Taylor TayloredFit 1:58:05
17 Amanda Watson ABRT 1:58:10
18 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:58:23
19 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 1:58:25
20 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized 2:03:08
Women CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 1:57:58
2 Amy Ta NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:57:58
3 Rosanna Nitti 1:58:01
4 Julia Linfors NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:58:07
5 Emily Gean 1:58:13
6 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 1:58:14
7 Tiffany Wise Artemis 1:58:17
8 Ann Mcelvein Rock Creek Velo 1:58:23
9 ? Unknown 1:58:23
10 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo 1:58:28
11 Kathleen Hibbert All American Bicycle Club 4:01:06
12 Adrien Thom Artemis 2:01:16
13 Bilal Zia Bike Rack Racing 2:02:02
14 Kristy Noesges Artemis 2:02:03
15 Yvette Macklin Artemis 2:04:39