We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 25:29.0
2 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 25:50.0
3 Roger Martin CA Technologies Racing 26:24.0
4 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 26:45.0
5 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker 26:51.0
6 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 27:13.0
7 Jan Elsbach VOS raching 27:28.0
8 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:31.0
9 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 27:33.0
10 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 27:48.0
11 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 28:04.0
12 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 28:25.0
13 Rick Graves CA Technologies Racing 29:11.0
14 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling Team 29:14.0
15 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:27.0
16 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 29:49.0
17 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 32:13.0
18 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team 33:03.0
19 Chris Courtney SJBC
Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 25:58.0
2 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 26:23.0
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 27:17.0
4 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 27:39.0
5 Scott Hennessy vos racing 27:42.0
6 John Marengo Team City - Sacramento 27:59.0
7 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 28:07.0
8 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 28:18.0
9 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 28:33.0
10 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:39.0
11 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 29:17.0
12 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law 29:32.0
13 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 30:21.0
14 Paul Falvey SHO/AIR-SERT 30:30.0
15 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 31:30.0
16 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 32:45.0
17 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts 34:05.0
18 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 35:31.0
Men Cat 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Warford Big Orange 25:23.0
2 Mackenzie Champlin BIG ORANGE 25:43.0
3 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 25:52.0
4 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 25:56.0
5 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt Smith PT 26:00.0
6 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 26:10.0
7 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:13.0
8 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 26:17.0
9 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:21.0
10 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nutrition 26:23.0
11 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 26:34.0
12 Jaffa Prince Fresh air- focus bicycles 26:37.0
13 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:44.0
14 Matthew Valencia NCCF/Team Specialized Juniors 26:52.0
15 Sean Smith SquadraSF 26:59.0
16 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 27:01.0
17 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 27:05.0
18 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 27:13.0
19 Taylor Cody Vumedi Elite Cycling Team 27:24.0
20 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 27:32.0
21 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 27:41.0
22 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 27:47.0
23 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 27:52.0
24 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hammer Nurtrition 28:01.0
25 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 28:05.0
26 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 28:25.0
27 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/ Audi 28:35.0
28 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 28:44.0
29 Robert Lander Davis bike club 29:11.0
30 Brennan Percy Chico Elite 29:27.0
31 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 29:55.0
32 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 30:00.0
33 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 30:57.0
34 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF 31:08.0
35 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 31:28.0
36 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 32:50.0
37 Corey Duren Chico Elite 35:45.0
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University 26:17.0
2 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 26:37.0
3 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 26:37.0
4 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 26:52.0
5 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 27:08.0
6 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 27:11.0
7 Max Silverstein ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 27:20.0
8 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 27:21.0
9 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 27:49.0
10 Andres Douzoglou 28:10.0
11 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 28:17.0
12 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 28:23.0
13 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 28:36.0
14 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 28:58.0
15 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 29:46.0
16 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete 31:06.0
17 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling 31:50.0
18 Scott Cole Squadra SF 32:02.0
19 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 32:25.0
DNF Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
Men Cat 3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Condon Team Every Man Jack 25:41.0
2 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 25:54.0
3 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 25:59.0
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 26:05.0
5 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 26:32.0
6 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 26:35.0
7 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:04.0
8 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 27:05.0
9 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 27:18.0
10 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 27:30.0
11 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team 27:41.0
12 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 27:43.0
13 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 27:49.0
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 28:10.0
15 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 28:14.0
16 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team 28:21.0
17 Sean Beck BRECycling 28:40.0
18 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 28:44.0
19 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 28:53.0
20 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 29:34.0
21 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team 29:58.0
22 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 30:23.0
23 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 31:02.0
24 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 31:16.0
25 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 32:20.0
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 27:58.0
2 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery 28:10.0
3 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing 28:31.0
4 Spencer Ingels Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 28:42.0
5 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports 29:11.0
6 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike 29:21.0
7 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 29:32.0
8 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 29:33.0
9 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 29:43.0
10 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 29:55.0
11 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 29:55.0
12 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 30:11.0
13 Dain Melton Chico Elite 30:17.0
14 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 31:25.0
15 Steven Schultz Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 32:16.0
16 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Cycling 32:25.0
17 Nathan Strong Stanford University 33:17.0
18 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 59:00.0
Men Cat 4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 26:03.0
2 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 27:16.0
3 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing 27:42.0
4 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 28:12.0
5 Robert Bell BRECycling 28:28.0
6 Alon Golan 29:52.0
7 Robert Zirkle C510 29:53.0
8 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 30:16.0
Men Cat 4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 26:55.0
2 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 27:08.0
3 James Chao Michelob Ultra LaGrange 27:34.0
4 Christopher Townzen 27:52.0
5 Stephen Mason SJBC 28:06.0
6 Alexander Komlik SJBC 28:25.0
7 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 28:28.0
8 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 28:52.0
9 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing 29:04.0
10 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 29:29.0
11 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 29:47.0
12 Mark Dames Coretechs 30:59.0
13 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 31:39.0
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 31:44.0
15 Jeff Ochs Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:33.0
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller 28:49.0
2 Keith Sollers UC Davis Cycling 29:09.0
3 David Mongan Mission Cycling 29:19.0
4 Morgan Cole 29:30.0
5 Wes Barton Squareone 29:44.0
6 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 30:03.0
7 Daneck Ronaldis noutai 30:09.0
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 31:02.0
9 Leif Peterson cmct 31:29.0
10 Alejandro Salgado University of California Merced 32:03.0
11 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 33:30.0
12 Jeffrey Manning cartwright 34:34.0
13 Byron Fountain Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:50.0
Men Pro-1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus 25:14.0
2 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 25:51.0
3 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 25:54.0
4 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 26:01.0
5 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 26:11.0
6 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 26:37.0
7 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 26:49.0
8 Lee Peters SquadraSF 27:19.0
9 Joe Dickerson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 28:00.0
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 28:07.0
11 Nathanael Christensen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 34:48.0
12 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 55:36.0
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 29:01.0
2 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 29:04.0
3 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/ Cervelo 29:19.0
4 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 29:28.0
5 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching 29:56.0
6 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 29:57.0
7 Kaytie Scott LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 30:41.0
8 Kerry Stivaletti metromint cycling 30:59.0
9 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout 32:30.0
10 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 33:04.0
11 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 35:22.0
12 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 37:33.0
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 27:50.0
2 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling 29:24.0
3 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 30:05.0
4 Monica Harris Thirsty Bear Cycling Team 30:10.0
5 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen 30:15.0
6 Jennifer Vollmer LiveWell p/b Bountiful Bicycles 30:28.0
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 30:34.0
8 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 30:49.0
9 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 31:02.0
10 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 31:03.0
11 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University 31:21.0
12 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling 31:40.0
13 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 31:45.0
14 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition 32:20.0
15 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 32:31.0
16 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 32:52.0
17 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 33:50.0
18 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 34:10.0
19 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo 30:58.0
20 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 29:27.0
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers South Bay Wheelmen 30:10.0
2 Meagan Jones SBW 30:22.0
3 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 30:53.0
4 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 32:15.0
5 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 32:36.0
6 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 33:14.0
7 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 33:43.0
8 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 34:29.0
9 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 34:31.0
10 Maureen Davin VIVA PINK 34:36.0
11 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 34:47.0
12 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 36:59.0