We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men MM 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 41:51.0
2 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 47:30.0
3 ? W.james 52:20.0
Men SM 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxx Chance GS Panache 41:01.0
2 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 41:16.0
3 Aaron Hugen Rocky Mountain Road Club 41:46.0
4 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 41:50.0
5 Josh Swift 43:42.0
6 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 45:10.0
7 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 45:47.0
8 Adam K jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 47:06.0
9 Joseph Chiavetta Colorado State University 48:00.0
10 Noah Collins Big D Cycling 48:06.0
DNF Andrew W fleming DNF
Men SM 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 41:29.0
2 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 41:31.0
3 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 41:41.0
4 Clyde Wright Rocky Mountain Road Club 42:01.0
5 Christopher Meier 42:45.0
6 Darren Meyer IC3 Colorado 44:23.0
7 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 44:27.0
8 Mark Johnson Adams State University 44:31.0
9 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 44:37.0
10 Trevor Rehm 44:53.0
11 Seth Beavers 45:43.0
12 Andy Wacker 45:52.0
13 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:22.0
14 Zack Morgan CU Cycling-Boulder 47:06.0
15 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 47:07.0
16 Adam Quinney 47:20.0
17 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:01.0
18 Mark Culver Old School Racing 48:02.0
19 Mike Swanson Alchemist 48:40.0
20 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 49:02.0
21 Matt Koons 49:14.0
22 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:33.0
23 Sean Magee 50:18.0
24 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 0:54:26
25 Adam Lorenz @ 1 Lap
DNF Tyree Wright Bicycle Station Race Team DNF
DNF Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
Men SM Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande 29:03.0
2 Kennett Peterson UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 29:26.0
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 29:34.0
4 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 29:39.0
5 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 30:36.0
6 William Nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 30:37.0
7 Matthew Rowe Team Cycleton 30:48.0
8 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 31:26.0
9 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 31:30.0
10 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 31:38.0
11 Samuel Weinberg 32:35.0
12 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 37:36.0
13 Jason Short Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 37:59.0
14 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 38:50.0
15 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 40:13.0
16 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 41:14.0
DNF Joseph Chudyk DNF
DNF Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Blake Romine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee DNF
DNF Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Taylor Shelden UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda DNF
DNF James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b LTP Development Team DNF
DNF Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande DNF
Women SW 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Langdon Naked Women's Racing 48:56.0
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 49:31.0
3 Beth Jordan Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
4 Leeann Benesh @ 1 Lap
5 Heidi Gurov Bicycle Station Race Team @ 1 Lap
Women SW Pro-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 33:16.0
2 Cari Higgins UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare 39:36.0
3 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 42:32.0