We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:37:45
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:38:44
3 Curtis Winsor Winsor Creative 4:38:54
4 Matt Mcloone Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 4:39:46
5 Greg Capelle Seavs/haymarket 4:39:56
6 Jared Nieters Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:40:02
7 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 4:40:25
8 Keck Baker Batley Harley Davidson 4:42:11
9 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:42:59
10 Ian Spivack Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:42:59
11 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:43:11
12 Mark Hyatt Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:43:27
13 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing 4:43:48
14 Jose Escobar Battley Ducati-spokes Etc P/b District Taco 4:43:49
15 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:44:25
16 Zachary Felpel Batley Harley Davidson 4:49:12
17 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:56:02
18 Paul Lengermann Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 5:11:28
19 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b D 5:11:58
20 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:12:45
21 Allen Carr Crca/e2value 5:13:01
22 Connor Ryan Seavs/haymarket 5:13:20
23 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 5:13:47
24 Peter Custer Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 5:23:52
25 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bikes 5:24:53
26 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 5:31:31
Men CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Hydrick Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:30:46
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:31:27
3 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Browns Subaru 3:31:51
4 Clayton Hamilton Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:32:05
5 Samuel Lear Gs Cyclelife 3:32:28
6 Nathan Ong Twenty 20 3:35:51
7 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:36:25
8 Michael Tabasko Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 3:36:48
9 Tanner Browne Gs Cyclelife 3:36:52
10 Brian Frazier Seavs/haymarket 3:37:01
11 John Kruegler Cutaway Usa / Felt P/b Angus Dentistry 3:37:18
12 William Hluchan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:37:22
13 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Brown's Subaru 3:37:29
14 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:37:29
15 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 3:37:37
16 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo 3:37:41
17 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company 3:37:49
18 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:37:55
19 Ryan Collins Abrt 3:38:01
20 Eric Sorensen Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:38:54
21 Tyler Lulich Vday 3:38:59
22 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:39:05
23 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:39:39
24 Adam Croft Greenbrier Pawn P/b Fat Frogs Racing 3:42:04
25 Richard Serton U-neak | Designs 3:46:21
26 Scott Mearns Wwvc Racing 3:54:11
27 Andrew Fleming Hpc U19 3:56:41
28 Jake Thompson Miller School Of Albemarle 3:59:20
29 George Schulz Hpc U19 3:59:43
30 Jason Ray The Bike Lane 4:00:33
31 Jason Acuna Whole Wheel Velo Club 4:01:22
32 Edward Patrick Wwvc Racing 4:01:28
Men CAT 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco 2:59:18
2 Gram Smith Seavs/haymarket 2:59:40
3 Lucas Mccollum Snapple 2:59:51
4 Nathan Graham Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:00:21
5 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport 3:00:24
6 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:00:37
7 Shane Griffin Seavs/haymarket 3:01:10
8 Jay Owen Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:01:48
9 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 3:02:08
10 Andrew Parker Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:02:13
11 Craig Baumgartner Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:02:24
12 Casey Werderman Richmond Velo Sport 3:02:42
13 Rajesh Nair 3:03:13
14 Nicholas Lamb Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:03:14
15 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing 3:03:19
16 Michael O'hara Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:03:20
17 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Group 3:03:30
18 Michele Lisi Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 3:03:40
19 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi 3:04:28
20 Scott Kaplan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:04:52
21 Mark Reidy Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:18
22 Kyle Williams Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:05:18
23 Eric Hanson Black Duck Racing 3:05:41
24 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 3:05:44
25 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack 3:05:50
26 Geoffrey Irwin 3:06:09
27 Daniel Evers Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:06:21
28 Geoffrey Tiblin 3:06:33
29 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi 3:06:41
30 Marc Koblentz Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:06:41
31 Brian Rivera Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:06:44
32 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 3:06:49
33 Marc Tremblay Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:07:23
34 Paul Bayne 3:09:05
35 Jeff Heuerman Bike Shop Of Bel Air Racing Team 3:09:22
36 Bryan Vasek Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:10:13
37 Chris Karmilovich Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:20:29
38 Mark Hemhauser All American Bicycle Club 3:21:29
39 David Neumann Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:23:24
40 Glenn Stevens Artemis 3:36:10
41 Walter Sanchez The Bike Rack 3:41:09
42 Michael Orquiza 3:41:43
Men MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Qcw Cycling Pb Breakawaybikes.com 4:06:06
2 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:06:47
3 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 4:07:13
4 Antony Barsi Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:07:23
5 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing 4:07:28
6 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club P/b Reynolds Gm/subaru 4:07:59
7 Eric Boone Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 4:08:25
8 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor P/b North Tek 4:12:15
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 4:19:30
10 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop 4:48:24
Men MASTER 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks System 4:05:18
2 John Nelmes PTS Racing 4:05:49
3 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:05:49
4 Mario Zometa Abrt 4:07:06
5 David Osborne Artemis 4:09:28
6 Michael Stearns Seavs/haymarket Pb Van Dessel 4:09:47
7 Peter Lindeman Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:09:58
8 Michael Kingery The Bike Lane 4:09:59
9 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 4:10:29
10 Marc Klein Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:10:30
11 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 4:15:14
12 Raymond Trentini Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:22:40
13 Jeffrey Griffin Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:25:44
14 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:36:57
Men MASTER 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:08:41
2 Dennis Crockett Avc/team Hagerstown-washington Co 4:09:48
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 4:13:49
4 Mark Scott Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:38:08
5 Peter Swan Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 4:39:34
Women CAT 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles Abrt 3:21:31
2 Mary Breed Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 3:21:54
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez Abrt 3:22:04
4 Michelle Miller Artemis 3:23:24
5 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 3:23:48
6 Michele Scherer Team Bmc Bike Stop 3:24:59
7 Nicole Raspa Abrt 3:26:00
8 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster 3:26:07
9 Erin Donohue Team Ncch P/b Dec Express 3:27:00
10 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing Pb Icedot/ Tulsa Wheelmen 3:28:03
Women CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:23:49
2 Elizabeth Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 3:23:52
3 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 3:24:01
4 Cynthia Carson Seavs/haymarket 3:25:40
5 Kate Kirkpatrick The November Bicycles Road Trip 3:25:56
6 Hannah Arem District Velocity Racing 3:26:10
7 Beth Catherwood Artemis 3:26:33
8 Melissa Hiller Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:27:38
9 Lauren Frisk Celerity Cycling P/b Brooks Systems 3:29:41
10 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing 3:31:18
Women CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing 3:26:56
2 Kaitlyn Mittan Veloworks-spokes Etc 3:27:10
3 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 3:31:29
4 Megan Carney The Bike Rack 3:32:24
5 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport 3:35:49
6 Tiffany Wise Artemis 3:36:13
7 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack 3:40:23
8 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 3:44:57
9 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing 3:47:37
10 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 3:49:54
11 Leah Nicholls Bike Rack Racing 3:52:01
12 Megan Jones Team Sticky Fingers 3:58:48
13 Lydia Rodriguez Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:11:25
14 Jacqueline Stallworth Veloworks-spokes Etc 4:37:00