These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Skenzick Guinness Cycling Team
2 Jeff Bannink The Bike Gallery
3 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers
4 Steve Wright The Bike Gallery
5 Sean Schatz Hutch's-Eugene
6 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery
9 David Worthington Labor Power
10 Steven R holland United Finance
11 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
12 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
14 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 1/2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
2 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
4 Rebecca Bader OSU Cycling Club

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
2 Ian Gray Team Kaos
3 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler
4 Eric Romney Big Orange
5 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Joshua Creem GSC United
7 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
9 Christopher Bright United Finance
10 Matthew Wolpert
11 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
12 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
14 Joe Dengel OSU Cycling Club

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Schlicht Bike Peddler
2 Michelle Mills Bike Peddler
3 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Melissa Fuerte
5 Cynthia Owens

Category 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Hilton Giga Bike
2 Brian Johnson Marty's Cycle & Moore
3 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
4 Matt Fox Veloshop
5 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
7 Robin Calver Veloshop
8 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
9 Loren Francis Scott's Cycle and Sports
10 David Marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Brian Moran
12 Brian Persons
13 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club
14 Rob Dengel Red Lizard
15 ? ?
16 Chuck Woosley United Finance
17 ?
18 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
19 Mike Petersen Bike Peddler
20 Matthew Leimbach Bike Peddler
21 Christian Francis Scott's Cycle and Sports

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
3 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler

Junior Women 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
2 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 David Worthington Labor Power
4 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
6 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
7 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
8 Jon Pearson Speed Zone
9 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Richard Fox Land Shark
11 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
12 Steven R holland United Finance
13 Harry Phinney
14 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
15 Antonio Castaneda sr Los Ciclistas
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with