These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Haverty
2 Dave Varoujean OSU Cycling Club
3 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
4 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles
5 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
7 Andrew Reed River City Bicycles
8 Drew Russell CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
9 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
10 Reid Block Half Fast Velo
11 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
12 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
13 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling
14 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Adam Cadez-schmidt University of Idaho
16 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
19 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
20 Per Bjesse Bike Central

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
2 Geoffrey Green
3 Brett Boyles United Finance
4 Steve Brown Portland Velo
5 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler
6 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler
7 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
8 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct
9 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
10 Garren Watkins Veloshop
11 Perry Dickson University of Oregon Cycling Club
12 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 Scott Williams Chain Agents
14 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Jay Brown Portland Velo
16 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
17 Jeff Tedder United Finance
18 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 Zach Yeager 1 Error
20 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop
21 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling
23 Orange Bike red/brown
24 Matt Fox Velodhop
25 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
26 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
27 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower
29 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
30 Tim Mayer Hutch's Bend
31 David Lord Existential Velo
32 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
33 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling
34 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club
35 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club
36 Chris Miller
37 Trygve Noreng
38 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo
39 Mike Mcgee Wheelworks
40 Jason Fleming
41 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
42 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club
43 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo
44 Jon Hernandez WebCyclery.com
45 Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
46 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Eugene
47 Ryan Mcknab Chain Agents
48 David Bisers Veloshop
49 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
50 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno
51 Lawrence Kohn VO2-Sports
52 Jeff Ballantine OSU Cycling Club
53 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler
54 Chuck Woosley United Finance
55 David Stoops Veloshop
56 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
57 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
58 Mike Ruff United Finance
59 George Hegarty Sunnyside Sports
60 Erik Haunold Veloshop
61 Robert Christensen Bridgeport
62 Scott Goodrich North River Racing
63 Mike Van hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
64 Brian Gordon Wheelworks
65 William Blanton
66 Paul Kanz United Finance
67 David Sherman North River Racing
68 Jeff Shipley WebCyclery.com
69 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club
70 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buck Olen
2 Robert Fijor
3 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club
4 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Jake Rosenfeld
6 Tim Whalen
7 Greg Sanders Portland State University
8 Kevin Campbell Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
10 Mark Krause Full Cycle
11 Hugh Gapay
12 Zachary Kovalcik Team Beer
13 Rick Brewer EWEB Windpower
14 Michael Malone Portland Velo
15 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
16 Mike Petersen Bike Peddler
17 Tyler Eastman Portland Velo
18 Wayne Boyle
19 Boone Tompkins
20 Jason Feig
21 Scott Browning
22 Matt Blakeley-smith EWEB Windpower
23 Jason Feig University of Oregon Cycling Club
24 Bill Dolan
25 Jason Ames Bike Peddler
26 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
27 Nathan Agalzoff bikes and beyond
28 Steven Russell
29 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
30 Mark Everett West Coast Bank
31 Don Bailey
32 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
33 Mark Baldwin
34 Gabriel Wasil OSU Cycling Club
35 Richard Hall

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Austin Arguello United Finance
3 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower
4 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo
5 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Taylor Dunn Forza Jet Velo
12 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Todd Rosier United Finance
3 Paul Ecord Third Rail CC
4 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's Bend
8 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
9 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 Al Vannoy Casa Bruno
11 David Root United Finance
12 Pete Piva Hutch's-Eugene
13 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
15 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
16 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team
17 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
18 Bob Albano
19 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
21 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 Eric Hansen Team S+M
23 Darroll Batke
24 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
25 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
28 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
29 Brad Ross River City Bicycles
30 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
31 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
32 Paul Greenwalt United Finance
33 Chip Keyes Georges
34 Steven Burger Team Bridge City
35 Steve Anderson EWEB Windpower

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Phinney CCCP
2 Terry Knight North River Racing
3 J.michael Manning United Finance
4 Thomas Hackleman Old Town Bicycles
5 George Schreck United Finance
6 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
7 Leo Tsou United Finance
8 Ralph Medica Team Rose City
9 Evan Griffiths 1 Error
10 Dave Faust Team Rose City
11 David Russell United Finance
12 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
13 Jacob Cobb Portland Velo
14 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
15 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
16 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
17 Phil Randall Hutch's-Eugene
18 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
19 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
20 James Thiele Team Rose City
21 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
22 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 Jake Bigham
24 Bruce Werner
25 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
26 Mark Q. armstrong EWEB Windpower
27 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 Jim Kenney Team Rose City
29 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
30 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
31 Steve Long North River Racing
32 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
33 Mike Adams United Finance
34 Jeffrey Chicoine
35 Mark Loder Team Bridge City
36 Michael Mccabe EWEB Windpower

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
4 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Zach Winter CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
6 John Leonard Casa Bruno
7 Kyle Valenta HUP United
8 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
9 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
10 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
11 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis
12 Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
14 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
15 Steven R holland United Finance
16 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
18 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
19 Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
20 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
21 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
22 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
23 Gordie Cumming
24 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
25 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling
26 John Valls Casa Bruno
27 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
28 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo
29 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
30 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
31 Chris Myers Sellwood Cycle Racing
32 Todd Stewart
33 Jeb Stewart Aeolns
34 Matthew Wolpert
35 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
36 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
37 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
38 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
2 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles
3 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale & River City Bicycles
4 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
5 Jeanie Bihlmaier River City Bicycles
6 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler
7 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
8 Jessi Brunson Sorella Forte
9 Julie Leasure
10 Brenna Lopez-otero Velo Bella
11 Jennifer Scott Disco Velo
12 Jan Moss Team Group Health
13 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
15 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Bjesse-puffin Bike Central
2 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
3 Monica Freeman WebCyclery.com
4 Erin Koenig Poplollies
5 Jessica Dickson
6 Jude Russell Sorella Forte
7 Daphne Moore North River Racing
8 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower
9 Eva Vandeusen OSU Cycling Club
10 Erica Mckenzie
11 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct
12 Devin Moeller Veloshop
13 Libby Evans
14 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
15 Anna Ciaveraella
16 Kim Schramer VO2-Sports
17 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
18 Rebecca Rose
19 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with