These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 47:12
2 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 49:21
3 Scott Springer Portland Velo 49:32
4 Joseph Kline North River Racing 49:43
5 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 51:08
6 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 52:04
7 John O'Brien North River Racing 52:14
8 Craig Sinanian Bike Central 55:05
9 Duncan Calver 55:13

Category 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 51:50
2 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 51:57
3 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles 52:49
4 Scott Goodrich North River Racing 53:29
5 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 56:15
6 Paul Kanz United Finance 58:19

Category 5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Martinez Bicycle Centers/Collision One 0:49:56
2 Barry Kundert 0:51:18
3 Shane Rankin Portland Velo 0:52:26
4 Scott Mccanna EWEB Windpower 0:53:47
5 Jeff Robertson 0:57:00
6 Corey Bartha 0:59:16
7 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 0:59:22
8 Malcolm Johnson 1:02:58
DNF Raleigh Cronrath

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 31:32
2 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 34:16
3 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 36:04

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing 31:26
2 Austin Alling Columbia River Velo 43:36

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 59:41
2 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 59:48

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45:38
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 50:03

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 30:54

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 47:59
2 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 49:21
3 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo 53:07
4 Samuel Bradshaw 58:14

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Cardinal 0:45:52
2 Scott Springer Portland Velo 0:46:25
3 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:48:19
4 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 0:49:48
5 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:51:06
6 Allen Kraft North River Racing 0:51:35
7 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:51:46
8 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 0:52:53
9 William Groves 0:52:58
10 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 0:54:09
11 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0:54:25
12 Robert Burney 0:54:28
13 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 0:55:38
14 Dean Hinchcliff Tri Pacific 0:55:50
15 Mark Haun Multnomah Athletic Club 0:55:59
16 Tony Raynor Tri Pacific 0:59:35
17 Curtis Thompson 1:01:28
18 Joe Cipale North River Racing 1:02:19
19 Stanley Bercovitz 1:06:46

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:48:34
2 J.michael Manning United Finance 0:50:55
3 John O'Brien North River Racing 0:52:14
4 Pirooz Emad North River Racing 0:52:29
5 Mike Adams United Finance 0:53:16
6 Rick Kercheski Bike Peddler 0:53:36
7 James Brainerd 1:04:24
8 Greig N. fredericks 1:17:17
DNF Jay Rideout

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clark Henry 0:57:56.00
2 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 0:58:54.10
3 Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower 0:58:54.14
4 Jack Barnes 1:05:17.00

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:57:25
2 Shannon Moyer Chinook Cycling Club 0:58:44
2 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte 0:58:46
3 Angela Mccanna EWEB Windpower 1:02:21
4 Leigh-anne Snow 1:03:19

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club 0:56:41
2 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 0:58:01
3 Nancy Hewett Bike Peddler 1:01:24
4 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1:02:08
5 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 1:03:54
6 Ruth Johnson Tri Pacific 1:07:40
7 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 1:14:48
DNF Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
DNF Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte

Masters Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Hale Chinook Cycling Club 0:57:30
2 Debra Windus United Finance 0:59:22
3 Nancy Hess Team Rose City 1:44:53

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley 0:52:21
2 Edna Vangundy OHPV 1:15:07

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Wolpert 48:03

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 49:30
2 Jim/ernie Kenney/koeroghlian Team Rose City 51:13
3 Michael/grace Mccabe/mccabe EWEB Windpower 52:20
4 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-godfrey 54:46

Two-Man

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott 1:00:02
1 Cliff

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brenda Spinney EWEB Windpower 0:54:42
2 Fiona Graham 1:04:34
3 Nuala Lavelle 1:05:30
4 Rachael Roberts 1:05:58
5 Arzetta Johnson 1:06:02
6 Genevieve Rankin Portland Velo 1:11:18
7 Janel Voth 1:24:50

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with