These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
2 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 John Slawta Land Shark
5 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
6 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
7 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
8 Sam Robinett
DNF Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare
DNF Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
DNF Frant Winters Team hammer
DNF Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF Richard Fox Land Shark

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
2 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
3 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare
8 Glen Gann Land Shark
9 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare
10 Richard Fox Land Shark
11 Mike Read
12 Dave Tricanmo
13 Mark Hilsenberg Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
14 Kareem Speake
15 Mike Neel Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
16 Dan Benatar
17 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
18 Frant Winters Team hammer
19 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
20 Russell Rickert Land Shark
21 Tom Calvert
22 Boyd Sears
23 Tom Bey Owens Healthcare
24 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
DNF John Fernandes Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
DNF Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Plummer
2 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
3 Robert Marten Cycle Sport
4 Mark Krause Full Cycle
5 Jake Keener Hutch's-Eugene
6 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
7 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
9 Kareem Speake
10 Matt Dooley
11 Tyler Honeyman
11 Geoff Harkness
12 Christopher Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
13 Pat Beckley
14 Thomas Mendosa
15 Colin Mullane Land Shark
16 Rod Mccollough Hammer Nutrition
18 Rob Wilson Hammer Nutrition
19 Scott Dunn
20 Paul Stephens EMC2/Vellum
21 Donald Solus
22 Boyd Sears
23 Ken Monaco Marty's Cycle & Moore
24 Josh Thompson
25 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
26 Stephen Gann Land Shark
DNF John Harkness

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 Matt Ream Owens Healthcare
3 David Deroche
4 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare
5 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare
6 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 Benjamin Lyon OrganicAthlete
8 Shaun Locker Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
10 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
11 Richard Hogan Land Shark
12 Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Wilcoxson Wolfhound Cycles/Cycle Analysis
2 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
3 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling
4 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
6 Molly Mullane Land Shark
DNF Jan Moss Team Group Health

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with