These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Vigus California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 05:50.9
2 Nathan O'neill Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:02.3
3 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:10.4
4 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:13.0
5 Phil Zajicek Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:13.5
6 Ian Mckissick BMC Racing 06:16.2
7 Daniel Harm Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 06:17.2
8 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works 06:18.2
9 Glen Chadwick Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:19.2
10 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 06:20.3
11 Cameron Wurf Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:21.4
12 Cory Burns FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 06:21.7
13 Ryan Trebon Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro Cycling Team 06:24.2
14 Jeff Louder Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:25.1
15 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:27.1
16 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 06:28.8
17 Ryder Hesjedal Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:28.9
18 Bernard Vanulden Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:29.3
19 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:29.4
20 Heath Blackgrove Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:29.4
21 Chris Lieto California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:29.6
22 Ben Kneller Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 06:30.3
23 Joseph Wiley Axley USA.com 06:30.4
24 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:30.5
25 Stefano Barberi Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:30.7
26 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 06:30.9
27 Collin Becker Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:31.2
28 Garett Peltonen Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:32.0
29 Brian Buchholz BPG/Montano Velo 06:34.2
30 Bobby Lea Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:35.5
31 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 06:35.6
32 T. Burke swindlehurst Toyota-United Pro Cycling 06:35.7
33 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:37.1
34 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team 06:37.4
35 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:37.9
36 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:38.6
37 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 06:39.1
38 Kyle Barbary Team Brain and Spine 06:39.3
39 Andrew Fischer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:39.6
40 Steven (sandy)perrins Sienna Development - Goble Knee Clinic 06:41.0
41 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:41.6
42 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 06:41.7
43 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:41.9
44 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:42.3
45 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 06:42.8
46 Ryan Morris Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:43.0
47 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:45.4
48 Matthew Willinger BPG/Montano Velo 06:45.8
49 Matthew Johnson Team 5 Star Fish 06:46.0
50 Chris Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 06:46.2
51 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:46.2
52 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:46.3
53 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 06:46.5
54 Dan Workman Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:47.0
55 Uthman Rayiv BPG/Montano Velo 06:47.1
56 Brad Cole Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:47.8
57 Joey Thompson Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 06:48.0
58 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 06:48.3
59 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 06:48.9
60 Michael Hutchison Team Brain and Spine 06:49.0
61 Patrick Mcglynn Team Einstein's 06:49.0
62 Trevor Connor La-Z-Boy Cycling 06:49.5
63 Jesse/andy Mendonca BPG/Montano Velo 06:49.7
64 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 06:50.0
65 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:50.3
66 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:52.0
67 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 06:53.7
68 Grant Berry Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 06:54.1
69 David Rodriguez Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:54.4
70 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 06:54.8
71 Sean Mcbride BPG/Montano Velo 06:55.6
72 Darren Lill Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:56.1
73 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 06:56.7
74 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 06:56.7
75 Will Riffelmacher FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 06:56.8
76 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 06:57.1
77 Michael Wolf Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:57.5
78 Lang Reynolds Axley USA.com 06:57.8
79 Eric Smith Cyclemaster Calgary 06:58.1
80 Chris Swan Lombardi Sports 06:58.4
81 Matt Cooke Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 06:58.8
82 Ian Burnett Health FX 06:58.8
83 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 06:59.1
84 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 06:59.2
85 Rolando Gonzalez Bissell Pro Cycling Team 06:59.7
86 Christopher Daifuku First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:00.3
87 Christian Kearney BPG/Montano Velo 07:00.5
88 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 07:01.2
89 Eric Barlevav NOW MS-Society 07:01.9
90 Todd Nordblom FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 07:02.0
91 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 07:02.2
92 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:02.2
93 Eric Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:02.3
94 Nicolas Andrichuk TEAM H&R BLOCK 07:02.3
95 Carl Decker Giant 07:03.3
96 Jason Williams Team Zoka 07:04.0
97 Shaun Adamson Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 07:04.2
98 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:04.7
99 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:04.7
100 Brock Curry NOW MS-Society 07:06.5
101 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 07:07.0
102 Brent Miller Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion MTB Team 07:08.7
103 Ryan Barthel Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 07:10.0
104 Zach Winter Capitol Subaru Cycling 07:11.8
105 Stephen Ferris ERTC/Red bike 07:12.1
106 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 07:12.5
107 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 07:14.4
108 Aren Timmel Team Chico 07:14.9
109 Thorben Wieditz Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 07:15.2
110 Johnny Rondash NOW MS-Society 07:15.3
111 Andy Schultz Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 07:16.8
112 Shawn Ongers Axley USA.com 07:18.4
113 Owen Gue Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:18.7
114 Philippe Abbott Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 07:19.1
115 Evan Lawrence BPG/Montano Velo 07:19.3
116 David Richter Ital Pasta - Transport Belmire 07:19.3
117 Tyler Stetson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 07:19.8
118 Nyandwi Uwase Team Rwanda 07:21.1
119 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 07:21.6
120 Matt Brandt Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 07:21.7
121 Quinn Keogh Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 07:23.8
122 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:26.4
123 Galen Erickson Recycled Cycles Racing 07:29.5
124 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 07:30.2
125 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 07:30.5
126 Trevor Mays Axley USA.com 07:30.6
127 Nick Weighall Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:31.0
128 Adrien Niyonshuti Team Rwanda 07:32.9
129 Jarred Gilker Mercy Cycling 07:34.1
130 Patrick Zahn Recycled Cycles Racing 07:35.1
131 Abraham Ruhumuriza Team Rwanda 07:35.6
132 Ulrich Deyoung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 07:36.8
133 Erik Slack BYRDS 07:39.6
134 John Lackey Team Zoka 07:40.7
135 Mitch Moreman Health FX 07:40.8
136 Daniel Stevens NOW MS-Society 07:42.2
137 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 07:43.1
138 Nathan Byukusenge Team Rwanda 07:43.5
139 Luke Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 07:45.9
140 Jesus Ilundain 07:52.0
141 Robert Campbell Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:52.2
142 Patrick Dunaway California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 07:55.9
143 Michael Gallagher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 08:02.9
144 John Eisinger Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory 08:03.9
145 Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 08:11.4
146 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 09:07.3

Women Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Mactier ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 07:16.0
2 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 07:20.2
3 Katharine Carroll Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 07:20.3
4 Leah Goldstein Symmetrics Cycling 07:25.0
5 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 07:25.7
6 Nicole Evans Team Liption 07:28.9
7 Laura Brown Team Integrale 07:31.7
8 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 07:35.8
9 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 07:36.0
10 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 07:36.4
11 Julie Beveridge Bicisport 07:37.2
12 Jill Mclaughlin Touchstone Climbing 07:38.4
13 Beverly Harper Webcor Alto Velo 07:39.9
14 Carmen Mcnellis Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 07:42.5
15 Abby Lyncooper PROMAN/Paradigm 07:42.7
16 Courtenay Brown ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 07:43.7
17 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 07:47.1
18 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 07:47.3
19 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing 07:48.1
20 Emily Vanmeter Wachovia/IBC 07:50.6
21 Jeanne Rumps Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:52.5
22 Chellie Terry Fitzgerald's Bicycles 07:53.1
23 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 07:53.2
24 Lea Stralka Wines of Washington 07:54.3
25 Hannah Banks ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 07:55.1
26 Flavia Oliveira Team TIBCO 07:56.1
27 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 08:00.9
28 Michelle Kiesanowski Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling Team 08:01.0
29 Marni Hambleton Symmetrics Cycling 08:02.8
30 Kristina Seley PROMAN/Paradigm 08:03.6
31 Gabriela Ferrat Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 08:03.6
32 Carine Bester Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 08:04.4
33 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:04.7
34 Kate Ligler PROMAN/Paradigm 08:06.4
35 Dana Robertson-halter Wines of Washington 08:09.7
36 Alice Pennington Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 08:11.4
37 Monique Hein Lees-McRae College 08:12.1
38 Irene Beyerlein Colavita Sutter Homes 08:13.1
39 Jeanie Bihlmaier Wines of Washington 08:13.3
40 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing 08:13.8
41 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:14.3
42 Marg Fedyna Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 08:16.8
43 Lisa Hunt ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 08:20.4
44 Brenna Lopez-otero Velo Bella 08:21.8
45 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 08:22.7
46 Amy Mcguire Wachovia/IBC 08:22.9
47 Yukie Nakamura Team TIBCO 08:27.0
48 Katie London Team TIBCO 08:31.1
49 Rebecca Gross Velo Bella 08:32.6
50 Megan Elliott Bicycle John's Serious Cycling 08:33.9
51 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 08:35.4
52 Lise Grace Wines of Washington 08:39.9
53 Tracie Nelson Touchstone Climbing 08:52.8
54 Jill Waskom Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 08:53.5
55 Hilary Billington Nike Cycling 08:54.4
56 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling 09:14.8
57 Elizabeth Nettles TiCycles/Avanti Racing 09:20.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with