These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 3:33:38.01
2 Brandon Lynch Sun Summit 3:33:38.01
3 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 3:33:44.09
4 Greg Gambetta Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:33:44.09
5 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 3:33:44.09
6 Tyler Brant 3:33:44.09
7 Sean Rhea Essex County Velo 3:33:44.09
8 Sloan Anderson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:33:44.09
9 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:33:44.09
10 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 3:33:44.09
11 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:33:44.09
12 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 3:33:44.09
13 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 3:33:44.09
14 Nic Hamilton Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 3:33:44.09
15 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:33:44.09
16 Rob Williams Veloce Racing 3:33:44.09
17 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:33:44.09
18 Paul Carter Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Raci 3:33:44.09
19 Mark Vergari Hutch's Bend 3:33:44.09
20 Brian Sather 3:33:44.09
21 Roger Muckenfuss GSC United 3:33:44.09
22 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 3:33:44.09
23 Sean Passage Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:33:44.09
24 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 3:33:44.09
25 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 3:33:44.09
26 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 3:33:55.17
27 Engin Yesilyemis BODE Cycling Team 3:34:21.67
28 Max Polin Team City 3:34:23.37
29 Brian Rybarik Homegrown Racing 3:34:23.37
30 Gregory Dering L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 3:34:46.40
31 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:34:53.28
32 Shaun Durkan Metromint Cycling 3:34:53.28
33 Dustin Eskelson Binghams/Northshore 3:34:55.25
34 Reid Block Half Fast Velo 3:35:22.50
35 Troy Newton Swift Cycling Club 3:35:32.28
36 Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower 3:35:39.45
37 Ben Knipe Eagle Cycling Club 3:35:45.28
38 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3:35:45.28
39 Robert Winder Pegasus Bicycle Works/VandenBerghe Properties Raci 3:35:48.44
40 Kyle Paterson Monticello Bicycle Club 3:35:48.44
41 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 3:35:52.95
42 Ted Chauvin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:35:52.95
43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 3:35:52.95
44 Taylor Jacobson BODE Cycling Team 3:36:32.24
45 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3:36:32.24
46 Nils Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:36:47.72
47 Jj Cross BYRDS 3:37:04.62
48 Scott Fairman Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:37:29.62
49 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 3:37:29.62
50 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:37:36.74
51 Kenneth Philbrick 3:37:36.74
52 Carsten Belanich Second Ascent 3:37:41.09
53 Gavin Melly Stanford Cycling 3:38:09.32
54 Steve Pratt Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:39:18.34
55 Simon Alexander BODE Cycling Team 3:39:18.34
56 Dylan Jone BYRDS 3:39:38.33
57 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:40:16.18
58 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness Cycling Team 3:41:08.00
59 Ethan Weiss Swift Cycling Club 3:41:10.37
60 Steven Hunter Veloshop 3:41:10.37
61 Nicholas Rhodes Second Ascent 3:44:15.25
62 Jason Hobson Enso Racing 3:44:16.90
63 Greg Carter Second Ascent 3:45:02.15
64 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 3:45:02.15
65 Mike Bene Veloshop 3:45:02.15
66 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 3:46:19.20
67 Gregory White Third Pillar 3:49:57.96
68 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:52:18.47
69 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 3:53:07.31
70 Russell White Third Pillar 3:57:32.72
71 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 3:57:32.72
72 Anderson Folts Veloshop 3:57:32.72
73 Tom Reynolds Metromint Cycling 3:57:46.54
74 Matt Stevens Old Town Bicycles 3:58:32.67
75 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh 3:58:32.67
76 Zane Dees BYRDS 3:59:33.69
77 Wilson Gorrell sierra nevada/specialized/bicycles plus 3:59:14.00
78 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4:07:37.00
79 Mark Hotchkin Alta Alpina Cycling Club 4:10:51.92
80 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4:13:14.83
81 Nicholas Roberts Wines of Washington 4:13:14.83
82 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 4:13:36.00
83 Brian Johnson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4:25:35.90
84 Joshua Hanselman 4:29:32.16
85 Chad Empey I. E. Bikes 4:33:12.98
86 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 0:00:00.00
87 Darren Leva Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:00:00.00

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa/Tri-Couties Bank 3:40:34.47
2 Sandy Poulson 3:40:34.47
3 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:40:36.60
4 Mark Dormer Escape Velocity 3:40:36.60
5 Jim Stefanoff Baddlands Cycling Club 3:40:36.60
6 Stefan Meister Stanford University 3:40:36.60
7 Nathan Freed Start Haus 3:40:40.58
8 Michael Sirott Spokane Rocket Velo 3:40:40.58
9 Adam Zastrow 3:40:40.58
10 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 3:40:44.05
11 James Bellenger Trips For Kids Racing 3:40:44.05
12 Paul Mccloskey bh/integrale 3:40:53.95
13 Mark Skiffington Chinook Cycling Club 3:40:59.50
14 Brian Cassayre Eagle Racing Team 3:41:07.05
15 Ronald Gatesh Intermountain Orthaopaedics Cycling 3:41:39.13
16 Whitfield Hartz The Mountain Works 3:42:56.49
17 Ammon Skidmore Roaring Mouse Cycles 3:43:19.10
18 Garth Jackson 3:44:01.56
19 Yacov Spivak Bicyclew Chef APAC 3:44:30.78
20 Robert Hughes Chain Agents 3:44:49.88
21 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 3:44:49.88
22 Elijah Romer 3:45:00.68
23 Rick Mattis Mountain View Cycles 3:45:07.66
24 Brandon Dyer 3:45:14.54
25 Jeff Ballantine 3:46:22.61
26 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 3:47:18.39
27 Andrew Campbell Eagles Racing Team 3:50:39.55
28 Michael Campbell 3:51:07.72
29 Rob Bishop Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:51:16.03
30 Malcolm Dunn NWHP Racing 3:53:14.33
31 Brad Rogers BODE Cycling Team 3:54:05.23
32 Michael P austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 3:54:20.13
33 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa 3:54:42.46
34 Colin Mullane 3:55:04.38
35 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 3:57:20.27
36 Michael Hlynsky Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:58:03.23
37 Michael Godfrey Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 4:00:18.34
38 Ryan Carpenter OSU Cycling Club 4:01:16.58
39 James Tallian Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club 4:01:16.58
40 Chad Cheadle Colavita/Sutter Home 4:02:07.79
41 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 4:04:31.04
42 Erik Olson Second Ascent 4:04:31.04
43 Jeffrey Eifert Arlberg Sports 4:05:01.20
44 Eric Maas Village Peddler 4:11:23.05
45 Rich Elgin Old Town Bicycles 4:11:42.32
46 Bryan Orrio Bike Peddler 4:13:17.12
47 Jake Wasiela Escape Velocity 4:14:51.57
48 Jeff Albert High Sierra Cycling/Fuji 4:16:17.20
49 Dave Rossow Webcor Alto Velo 4:16:59.96
50 Chris Stastny 4:18:14.19
51 Eduardo Avelar Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:18:56.33
52 Benjamin Stern Roaring Mouse Cycles 4:20:33.26
53 Russell Mcbride uc berkely 4:22:49.42
54 Devin Mast 4:22:55.63
55 Maximus Miller Reno Wheelmen/UNR 4:24:19.99
56 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 4:25:17.25
57 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4:27:53.95
58 Chuck Woosley United Finance 4:35:34.12
59 James Johnson Second Ascent 4:36:42.58
60 Andrew Williams Old Town Bicycles 4:41:25.26
61 Burton Palmer 4:45:26.70
62 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 0:00:00.00
63 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower 0:00:00.00
64 Mike Degooyer Second Ascent 0:00:00.00
65 Derek Titus Team Zoka 0:00:00.00
66 Garrett Williams Vertical Earth 0:00:00.00

Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven R holland United Finance 3:32:43.00
2 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:33:49.74
3 Chris Wire Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:35:17.25
4 Robert Mcgovern "Ice/Robs Ride on sn
5 Andrew Nevitt Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:35:17.25
6 Gary Porter Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:35:17.25
7 David Zimbelman ZteaM 3:35:17.25
8 John Mckone CCB/Volkswagen 3:35:17.25
9 Craig Kidd ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 3:35:17.25
10 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 3:35:17.25
11 Charles Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 3:35:17.25
12 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:35:17.25
13 Clint Chase Dewars Racing Team 3:35:17.25
14 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 3:35:17.25
15 Robert Hoene Georges/BODE 3:35:17.25
16 Martin Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:35:17.25
17 Michael Larsen 3:35:36.79
18 Michael King Hutch's Bend 3:37:24.02
19 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 3:37:24.00
20 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:38:08.47
21 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:38:08.47
22 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports 3:38:08.47
23 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 3:38:08.47
24 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports 3:38:08.47
25 Gregg Strome Hutch's Bend 3:38:08.47
26 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:38:08.47
27 Rob Mitchell ICO 3:38:08.47
28 Russell Thorstrom ICO 3:39:46.91
29 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend 3:42:53.88
30 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 3:45:35.29
31 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:46:02.92
32 Craig Nunes ROCK SOLID CYCLING 3:48:27.95
33 George Schreck United Finance 3:48:44.31
34 Alan Wiley ByrneInvent 3:49:07.31
35 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:50:15.13
36 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 3:52:51.60
37 Mark Magilner 3:56:15.74
38 Mark Duff Veloforma 3:56:15.74
39 Zan Treasure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:56:34.79
40 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:56:34.79
41 Todd Gallaher AVA/Counterbalance 4:02:25.72
42 James Wellington Hutch's Bend 4:11:02.19
43 David Hobson 4:11:02.19
44 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 4:11:05.04
45 Tyler Tabor 1 Error 4:25:06.97
46 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:00:00.00
47 Milt Gillespie Lactic Acid Cycling 0:00:00.00

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:10:25.16
2 Joseph Wiley AxleyUSA.com 3:10:25.16
3 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:11:23.09
4 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:11:23.09
5 Trevor Mays AxleyUSA.com 3:11:23.09
6 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 3:11:23.09
7 Daniel Vinson Team 5 Star Fish 3:11:23.09
8 Christopher Teufel Garage Racing 3:11:23.09
9 Marcel Aarden Integrale 3:11:23.09
10 Pete Kuennemann Contender Bicycles 3:11:23.09
11 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 3:11:23.09
12 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:11:23.09
13 Mark Santurbane Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:11:23.09
14 Stephen Dey DBC Elite 3:11:23.09
15 Chris Swan Adobe/Schwalbe p/b Lombardi 3:11:23.09
16 Kris Lunning 3:11:23.09
17 Christopher Carlson Team Brain and Spine 3:11:23.09
18 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:11:23.09
19 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 3:11:23.09
20 Benjamin D'hulst Binghams/Northshore 3:11:23.09
21 Craig Richey Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 3:11:23.09
22 Sam Krieg Sienna Development LRC 3:11:23.09
23 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 3:11:23.09
24 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3:11:23.09
25 Ian Boswell Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:11:23.09
26 Lang Reynolds AxleyUSA.com 3:11:23.09
27 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:11:23.09
28 David Quist Team Clif Bar 3:11:38.57
29 Jared Barrilleaux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:11:38.57
30 Taylor Kuphaldt Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 3:11:38.57
31 Norman Zellers Team Brain and Spine 3:11:38.57
32 Daniel Sweet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:11:38.57
33 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 3:11:43.32
34 Brad Payne Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found 3:11:43.32
35 Dave Varoujean Recycled Cycles Racing 3:11:48.10
36 Mitchell Trux DBC Elite 3:11:53.75
37 Doran Mori Team Clif Bar 3:12:21.53
38 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:12:43.04
39 Hugo Fregosa BODE Cycling Team 3:12:58.67
40 Robert Lofgran Contender Bicycles 3:13:03.65
41 Zach Kimsey DBC Elite 3:13:06.51
42 Andrew Kulmatiski 3:13:13.01
43 Brandon Akers BODE Cycling Team 3:13:20.39
44 Logan Wetzel First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:13:37.61
45 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 3:13:57.04
46 Joshua Tack Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:14:39.43
47 Daniel Martin Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 3:14:39.43
48 Mike Sohm Specialized/Porcupine Racing 3:14:51.68
49 Justin Mayfield Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:15:00.78
50 Christopher Morales DBC Elite 3:15:05.77
51 Tyler Dibble DBC Elite 3:15:05.77
52 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:15:05.77
53 Ryan Mckean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3:16:44.89
54 Austin Forbes BODE Cycling Team 3:17:00.22
55 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:17:00.22
56 Erik Slack BODE Cycling Team 3:17:15.27
57 Remi Mcmanus BODE Cycling Team 3:17:15.27
58 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3:17:27.67
59 Alton Dunnigan Team Brain and Spine 3:18:51.32
60 Jiri Senkyrik First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 3:18:51.32
61 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:18:51.32
62 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 3:18:51.32
63 Thomas Grant BODE Cycling Team 3:19:45.73
64 Brant Buchholz CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:19:45.73
65 Quinn Keogh CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:19:45.73
66 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 3:19:45.73
67 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 3:19:45.73
68 Ryan Parnes Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:19:45.73
69 Patrick Stanko Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:19:45.73
70 Alex Wick Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 3:19:45.73
71 Ben Rhodes Recycled Cycles Racing 3:20:47.33
72 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 3:22:09.23
73 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:22:10.85
74 Brian Cavanaugh BODE Cycling Team 3:25:34.70
75 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 3:26:28.14
76 Shawn Rosenthal DBC Elite 3:27:24.62
77 Matthew Mcnamara Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 3:27:45.63
78 Tim Root BODE Cycling Team 3:28:02.89
79 David Vuilleumier Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 3:28:02.89
80 Brent Cannon Contender Bicycles 3:28:06.69
81 Tyler Stetson 3:28:06.69
82 Matthew Wolpert 3:28:06.69
83 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:28:06.69
84 Ian Mensher Garage Racing 3:28:06.69
85 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 3:28:06.69
86 Paul Reichardt Team Brain and Spine 3:30:37.43
87 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:31:36.36
88 John Odonnell 3:32:05.68
89 Brent Carlson Second Ascent 3:35:34.37
90 Patrick Ramirez Contender Bicycles 3:35:34.37
91 Damian Schmitt Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:35:44.80
92 Mark Barnum UC Dippach 3:36:05.70
93 Frederick Stamm Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:39:00.24
94 Dustin Diede Eagle Cycling Club 3:40:09.15
95 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:42:31.92
96 Nathan Kuehl Vertical Earth 3:42:31.92
97 Brandon Archibald Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:42:31.92
98 Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles 3:42:31.92
99 Eric Schuman ByrneInvent 3:42:31.92
100 Chris Bauman Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:42:40.18
101 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3:59:08.00
102 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 4:02:24.31

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Sullivan 4:06:34.85
2 Jennifer Halladay 4:06:34.85
3 Allison Beall TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:10:55.83
4 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:13:14.05
5 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 4:13:53.70
6 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 4:13:53.70
7 Kris Walker Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:13:53.70
8 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 4:18:31.68
9 Kari Bolton TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:20:14.38
10 Carrie Eller TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:21:28.21
11 Kelly Crawford Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:23:11.74
12 Anna Davenport Village Peddler/Ultimate Fitness 4:25:29.24
13 Michele Conrad TiCycles/Avanti Racing 4:26:15.52
14 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 4:26:33.56
15 Martha Walsh ByrneInvent 4:26:33.56
16 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4:32:09.31
17 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4:44:17.68
18 Tia Bartos TiCycles/Avanti Racing 5:42:50.00

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ally Stacher Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 4:13:53.70
2 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:13:53.70
3 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:13:53.70
4 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4:15:36.66
5 Arwen Bradley Stanford University Cycling Team 4:21:19.13
6 Karen Appleby-krieg Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:23:11.74
7 Sarah Brown Tamarack 4:23:11.74
8 Liz Williams Intermountain Sports Medicine/LRC 4:26:33.56
9 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club 4:27:10.51
10 Molly Mullane 4:27:17.68
11 Eden Palmer 4:32:33.51
12 Marian Hunting Velo Bella 4:39:18.39
13 Vanessa Drigo Village Peddler 4:41:18.64
14 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:44:17.68
15 Dina Mishev Fitzgerald's Bicycles 5:36:37.00
16 Lisa Picard ByrneInvent 5:48:50.00
17 Sarah Allen Wines of Washington 5:48:50.00
18 Irena Netik Wines of Washington 5:48:50.00
19 Heidi Copes van hasselt Wines of Washington 5:48:50.00
20 Julie Robertson zivin Byrnelnvent 0:00:00.00
21 Emily Church CRC/Hill+Co 0:00:00.00
22 Terri Baker Wines of Washington 0:00:00.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with