These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene
2 Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing
4 Mark Hibbard
5 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Miller Spotz Outdoorz
7 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
9 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
10 Ryan Morgan
11 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing
15 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling
16 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
17 Tim Hittner
18 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
22 Ben Langsdorf EWEB Windpower
23 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
24 Michael Brunelle University of Oregon Cycling Club
25 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
26 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
DNF Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
2 Thomas Roed Cykel Klubben Viking
3 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
4 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
5 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
6 Mark Crawford
7 David Figueiredo
8 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
9 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Raleigh Cronrath
11 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
12 David Cordon
13 Lee Ordonez Wheelworks
14 Mike Mcgee Wheelworks
DNF Philip Litchfield Salem Bike Club
DNF Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
DNF Jason Ford Chain Agents

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
3 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark
5 John Slawta Land Shark
6 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
8 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
9 Tim Hittner
10 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene
13 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
14 Richard Fox Land Shark
15 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
17 Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
18 Christopher Bright United Finance
19 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 David Figueiredo
DNF Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with