These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hawley Intermountain LiveWell / Bountiful Bicycle 2:38:05
2 Joergen Trepp Cicada Racing Inc. P/B Mark Miller Subaru 2:38:06
3 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 2:38:06
4 Tanner Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:38:07
5 Shaun Johnson FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:38:07
6 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 2:38:08
7 Lee Nelson 0 2:38:08
8 Gary Hurst 0 2:38:08
9 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 2:38:11
10 Samuel Dearden Plan 7/ Ski Utah 2:38:11
11 Kodey Myers Utah State University 2:38:13
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:40:01
13 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:40:01
14 Preston Yardley 0 2:40:01
15 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 2:40:01
16 Michael Forsyth Cicada racing inc. p/b mark miller subaru 2:40:01
17 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:40:11
18 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 2:40:19
19 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:40:58
20 Mckay Robinson Intermountain Live Well/Bountiful Bicycle 2:44:01
21 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:47:57
22 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 2:48:49
23 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 2:49:22
24 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 2:50:21
25 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:50:22
26 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 2:50:22
27 Dustin Nielsen Livewell PB Bountiful Bicycle 2:50:22
28 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 2:50:22
29 Robert Hansen Canyon Bicycles 2:51:03
30 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:56:57
31 Kyle Wilhelm Ski Utah/Plan7 3:03:27
32 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 3:05:09
DNF Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES-LHM FORD LINCOLN PROVO RACING TEAM
DNF Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois
DNF Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Anson Kirchner SaltCycle Intellitechs
DNF Thomas Vaughn none
DNF Paul Burger Intermountain Live Well
31158 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.

Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Branden Lashua Allegiant Air p/b MattSmith 2:00:30
2 Jace Heger Rapid Cycling 2:00:30
3 Kevin Okeefe Rapid Cycling 2:00:31
4 Andrew Erickson Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:00:32
5 Blake Shumway SBR cycles 2:00:32
6 Darrin Tuckett OneSource.CARE 2:00:34
7 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:00:36
8 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 2:00:41
9 Jonn Okamoto allegiant air p/b matt smith pt 2:02:26
10 Craig Pack Red River Racers 2:02:27
11 Brady Kiesel Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:02:27
12 Andrew Judkins OneSource.CARE 2:02:31
13 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LiveWell P/B Bountiful Bicycle 2:02:34
14 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 2:02:39
15 Shawn Hall OneSource.CARE 2:02:53
16 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 2:03:17
17 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 2:03:18
18 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 2:03:18
19 Scott Dunn Porcupine Cycling 2:03:24
20 Joshua Payne Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:03:43
21 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 2:03:43
22 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:03:44
23 Christian Ramos 0 2:03:44
24 Chris Pearce Carefast pb Les Rois 2:03:44
25 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 2:03:45
26 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 2:03:46
27 Jason Mccloy Revolution 2:04:03
28 Doug Towler rapid cycling 2:04:03
29 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:04:03
30 Sean Breckling 0 2:04:04
31 Michael Gentry United States Military Endurance Sports 2:04:04
32 Jared Weber 0 2:04:04
33 Lee Schultz 0 2:04:04
34 Daryn Hayden Broke Spoke Bikes 2:04:25
35 Aaron Anderson SBR cycles 2:04:43
36 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 2:07:41
37 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 2:09:59
38 Tyler Mullins Garrett Capital 2:12:31
39 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:12:59
40 Stefan Naylor ICE/Barries ski and sports/Specialized Racing 2:14:54
41 Santiago Enciso hie Cycling/RW 2:15:20
42 Daniel Hayden Broken Spoke Bikes 2:18:09
43 Wes Raymond SBR Cycles 2:21:21
44 Tad Porter Rapid Cycling 2:26:30
45 Preston White Las Vegas Cyclery 2:29:38
46 Cove Reber 0 2:32:07
48 Michael Kidby Garrett Capital 2:34:07
48 Sam Bell Utah State University 2:34:05
DNF Russell Hitchcock 0
DNF Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES
DNF William Shake rapid cycling
DNF John Wheeler Utah State University

Men Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergio Garcia club ciclista arandino 0:34:44
2 Luke Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 0:34:53
3 Jasper Sumnall SBR Cycles 0:43:47
4 Lance Pendleton 0 1:08:00

Men Masters 35+ 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pitcher Premier Credit 1:59:55
2 Mahana Fisher 0 2:01:05
3 Robert Haze Penta Cycling 2:01:07
4 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 2:01:57
5 Scott Bergen Team redrock 2:01:57
6 Thomas Vehe 0 2:01:58
7 Nolan Finlayson Porcupine cycling 2:02:03
8 Trent Wignall Porcupine Cycling 2:02:03
9 Phillip Dahl Rapha Cycling Club 2:02:06
10 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant pb Matt smith physical 2:02:11
11 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 2:02:46
12 Ian Skurnik 0 2:03:47
13 Bryon Dangerfield Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:04:03
14 Jason Huel 0 2:04:45
15 Jeremy Ward Infinite Cycles 2:05:21
16 Jeff Perry TEAM CYCLING 2:05:21
17 Patrick Morton WorkFront Canyon Bicycles 2:05:22
18 Robert Choi Volagi Cycles 2:05:38
19 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid A Bike 2:06:18
20 Al Takemori Porcupine Cycling 2:06:20
21 Corry Adams red rock bicycle 2:06:21
22 James Finklea Porcupine Cycling 2:06:29
23 Michael Chinn 0 2:09:58
24 Brian Higley Porcupine Cycling 2:10:00
25 Read Morse Mandalay Bay / McGhies 2:11:48
26 Ryan Kendrick Premier Credit 2:13:39
27 August Corrales 0 2:14:32
28 Rick Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 2:14:40
29 Ryan Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 2:14:40
30 Paul Kuhn Shufflemaster Penta/ Vegas Velo 2:18:20
31 Aaron Driskill 0 2:18:23
32 Marty Slack Ski Utah|PLAN7 2:21:23
33 Todd Nelson Premier Credit 2:24:31
34 Mark Lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:26:20

Men Masters 45+ 1-234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ6 3:50:37
2 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. GQ-6 3:50:49
3 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing Inc. 3:53:42
4 Zan Treasure Bountiful Bicycle Racing 3:53:58
5 Mark Weideman Action Sports 3:57:24
6 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 4:01:13
7 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 4:08:43
8 Rich Morris Adobe Cycling 4:12:58
9 Alex Pendleton ALLEGIANT 4:37:06

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 2:07:27
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:28
3 Thomas Barron 0 2:08:18
4 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 2:08:19
5 Dwight Hibdon FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 2:13:04
6 William Killion Infinite Cycles 2:17:56
7 Dennis Nelson 0 2:17:56
8 Alan Hammond FFKR-Contender 2:17:57
9 Randal Buie Premier Cridit Racing Team 2:20:00

Men Pro-123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilbert Ducournau LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:47:22
2 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT 3:47:23
3 Aaron Canale LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:49:24
4 Clinton Mortley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:50:41
5 Jared Gilyard Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:51:13
6 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 3:51:15
7 Kyle Thomas Primal - AudiDenver 3:51:16
8 William Nabours Butler Cyling Team p/b ClimateMaster 3:51:17
9 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru 3:51:18
10 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:51:18
11 Camilo Zambrano sonic boom racing 3:51:18
12 Bryce Young LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 3:51:35
13 Jon Moro Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 3:51:48
14 Keaton Rich SBR Cycles 3:51:58
15 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 3:52:29
16 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:52:59
17 Pat Casey Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:53:12
18 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles 3:53:54
19 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 3:54:00
20 Grant Vanhoose Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 3:54:04
21 Ben Schmalz Cicada Racing Inc 3:54:05
22 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:54:05
23 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 3:56:17
24 Kevin Tempel Butler Cycling Team 3:56:17
25 Austin Turner LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 3:56:17
26 Aaron Olsen FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 3:56:18
27 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 3:56:18
28 Eric Ellis Unicity International 4:00:09
29 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Airlines p/b Matt Smith PT 4:00:10
30 Alister Ratcliff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 4:00:10
31 John Noonan Primal Wear - Audi Denver 4:00:57
32 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 4:01:33
33 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycles 4:01:33
34 Spencer Debry Unattached 4:01:33
35 Shelby Burton Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:01:34
36 David Preston Natural Grocers Cycling Team 4:11:28
37 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 4:18:00
DNF Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies
38 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 4:24:28
DNF Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah | PLAN7
DNF Nathan West Denver Fit Loft
DNF Quincy Thomas OneSource.Care
DNF Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith Physical Therapy
DNF Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver
DNF Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft
DNF Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies
DNF Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7
DNF Noah Grassi Les Rois

Women 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joan Meiners Utah State University 2:14:57
2 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/GQ6 2:14:57
3 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 2:14:57
4 Darcie Murphy 0 2:14:58
5 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:14:58
6 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 2:19:24
7 Dixie Robinson Power Up 2:19:24
8 Kellie Oliver Team Red Rock 2:20:12
9 Christine Edwards Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 2:20:12
10 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 2:20:14
11 Anita Rahi V&A COLAVITA 2:20:14
12 Annette Bowman 0 2:20:19
13 Summer Dunn Team Dialogue- Porcupine 2:20:19
14 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:28:45
15 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 2:31:09
16 Alicia Finlayson Porcupine Cycling 2:31:41
17 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 2:35:06
18 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling 2:36:32
19 Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 3:03:26

Women Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Porter Rapid Cycle 0:35:12

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah|PLAN 7 2:14:56
2 Brookanne Mickelson Team Red Rock 2:14:56
3 Mary Emerson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:14:57
4 Shannon Gaffney United States Military Cycling 2:16:35
5 Karen Christoffersen Ski Utah / Plan7 2:16:35
6 Margaret Douglass Team Endurance 360 2:19:24
7 Kelly Hunsaker SkiUtah|PLAN7 2:19:24
8 Margaret Mcparland V&A Colavita Las Vegas 2:20:12
9 Shari Cook Velo Vegas/Every Kid A Bike 2:29:01
10 Jaime Weller lafavor Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 2:42:53
11 Kathy Paterniti Velo Vegas/Every Kid a Bike 3:10:58

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with