These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Litster NovaCare Cycling
2 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
3 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
4 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain
5 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
6 Stephen Smith Freddie Fu
7 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching
8 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 David Short NovaCare Cycling
10 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Jacob Yundt Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
12 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
13 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
14 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
15 Joshua Teets
16 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
17 Marko Milojevic J Mac Cycling LLC

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling
2 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters
3 David Galati La Prima Espresso
4 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling
5 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles
6 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes
7 Mike Janeiro La Prima Espresso Co. Racing / Sharp Medical Imaging
8 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling
9 Nate Clark
10 Caleb Smith La Prima Expresso Racing
11 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
12 Michael Coumos
13 Curtis Brown
14 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
16 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
17 Marko Milojevic NovaCare Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Theron Binder IUP Cycling
2 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
3 Curtis Brown NuGo/Koeles
4 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV
5 Nathanial Manchin Thick Bikes
6 Joshua Lewis East End Cycling Club
7 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo
8 Al Meder East End Cycling Club (e2c2)
9 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports
10 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
11 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports
12 Paul Carberry East End Cycling Club
13 Alexander Knaby IUP Cycling
14 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
15 Edward Doughty Beaver Valley Velo
16 Drew Dorko East End Cycling Club
17 Charles Haas Pathfinder of WV

Men Masters Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
3 Gunnar Shogren Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
4 Devin Corboy Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
5 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu
7 Chris Helbling east end cycling club
8 James Mock Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team
9 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters
10 Donald Powers Pro Bikes
11 Matt Manna Top Gear Racing
12 Donald Dickerson pathfinder of WV
13 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 E Hubstenberger iii Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
15 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Jon Williams FredieFu
17 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling
18 Brian Luther Ride On Wooster/Team TRU
19 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
20 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
21 Frank Corbett QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
22 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling
DNF Marvin Teets
23 Jeffrey Bruce
DNF ? N/a Amgen Cycling Club
DNF Rick C johnson Allegheny Cycling Association

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling
2 Nicole Dorinzi PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
3 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso
4 Shequaya Bailey Rare Disease Cycling
5 Colleen Grygier East End Cycling Club
6 Megan Sybeldon Rare Disease Cycling
7 Nina Assimakopoulos

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with