These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 0:59:28.0
2 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling 1:00:19.0
3 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:00:27.0
4 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas) 1:00:27.0
5 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:01:13.0
6 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 1:01:13.0
7 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas) 1:01:13.0
8 Alexander Montoya Bike Barn (Texas) 1:01:13.0
9 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:01:13.0
10 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 1:01:13.0
11 Carlo Villarreal Volharden 1:01:13.0
12 Dylan Gray Shama Cycles 1:01:13.0
13 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:01:13.0
14 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:13.0
15 James Perrin Bike Barn (Texas) 1:01:13.0
16 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 1:01:13.0
17 Adam Mccullough Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 1:01:13.0
18 Scott Crowley Bike Barn (Texas) 1:01:13.0
19 Mateo Sanchez 1:01:13.0
20 Rob Gray Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 1:01:27.0
21 Vince Dietsch 1:03:11.0
22 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:04:02.0
23 Robert Daniel Driveway Series Racing 1:04:02.0
24 Philip Shama Shama Cycles 1:06:54.0
DNF Glen Watson Bike Barn (Texas)
DNF Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
DNF Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team
DNF Curtis George Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Melvin Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:47:55.0
2 Alan Guo 0:47:55.0
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles 0:48:00.0
4 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:48:16.0
5 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:18.0
6 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing 0:48:18.0
7 Oscar Barreto Griin / Mambo Cycling Team 0:48:18.0
8 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:48:18.0
9 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 0:48:18.0
10 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:48:18.0
11 Juan Marroquin Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 0:48:18.0
12 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:18.0
13 Andrew Horvath VooDoo Racing 0:48:18.0
14 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:18.0
15 Benjamin Gatte Lake Charles Racing 0:48:18.0
16 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 0:48:18.0
17 Jamie Freeman Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:48:18.0
18 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:48:18.0
19 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:48:18.0
20 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 0:50:12.0
21 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:35.0
22 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port 0:51:07.0
23 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:51:20.0
23 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles 0:51:20.0
23 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:51:20.0
23 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 0:51:20.0
23 Robert Martin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:51:20.0
23 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:51:20.0
29 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:53:54.0
29 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:53:54.0
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 0:53:54.0
DNF Clark Givens BG Bicycles
32 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 0:55:54.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Kohn
2 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
3 Michael Migues Lake Charles Racing
4 Benjamin Kelly Lake Charles Racing
5 Thomas Aardahl
6 David Hardy Lake Charles Racing
7 Damon Brewer Bayou City Racing
8 Christopher Williams
9 Dustin Williams
10 Buddy Lightfoot
11 Michael Adams Lake Charles Racing
12 Brandon Accardo
13 Ralph Ramirez
14 Joseph Kocurek BG Bicycles
15 Tad Page Antique Woods/JimStone
16 Ted Odowd
17 Craig Horvath
18 Kenneth Thomas New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19 Jordan Stadler
20 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
21 Buddy Barbay
22 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team
23 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 Tom Luxton

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Vasquez Texas Pro Health Racing 0:46:20.0
2 Kevin Cart Lake Charles Racing 0:46:20.0
3 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:20.0
4 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 0:46:44.0
5 Greg Binion Bike Barn (Texas) 0:46:44.0
6 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 0:46:44.0
7 Rodney Rios Bike Barn (Texas) 0:46:44.0
8 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:46:44.0
9 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:44.0
10 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:46:44.0
11 Antonio Delvalle 0:46:44.0
12 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:46:44.0
13 Rod Dittrick Bike Barn (Texas) 0:46:44.0
14 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical 0:46:58.0
15 Chris Langley Bike Barn (Texas) 0:47:00.0
16 Thomas Warnement Texas Pro Health Racing 0:49:39.0
17 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:50:12.0

Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:46:44.0
2 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 0:48:58.0
3 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 0:53:25.0
4 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:56:05.0

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 0:29:13.0
2 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 0:29:24.0
3 Crystal Horn BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 0:29:24.0
4 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:29:24.0
5 Ashley Gatte Lake Charles Racing 0:31:17.0
6 Christine Bauer 0:31:17.0
7 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING 0:31:17.0
8 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:31:17.0
9 Nancy Kuhlmeier GEAUX Race 0:32:12.0
10 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 0:32:12.0
11 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:12.0
12 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:33:23.0
13 Maggie Fournier New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:34:05.0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with