These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 26:52.5
2 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
3 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling @ 1 Lap
4 Cole A catron Altitude Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Ociel Borjas International Christian Cycling Club DNF

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 26:36.1
2 Pano Garry RealD Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
3 James Ianni Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:49.9
2 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:50.7
3 Salvatore Como Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 49:50.8
4 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 49:51.0
5 Gary Lancaster Pactimo Cycling 49:51.2
6 John Guala Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:51.3
7 Brad Thomas RealD Cycling Team 49:51.3
8 Brian Hart GR Capital Racing 49:51.4
9 Birt Stem GR Capital Racing 49:51.9
10 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 49:52.0
DNF Juan Gutierrez Local Velo DNF
12 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 49:52.5
13 Richard Grabarits TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 49:52.8
14 Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:53.1
15 Chris Burke Lefthand Velo Corporation 49:53.6
16 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 49:53.6
17 Tim Lemmon 49:53.9
18 Robert Jacobs RealD Cycling Team 49:54.4
19 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:54.8
20 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:55.0
21 K Boutiette 49:55.8
22 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:55.9
23 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 49:56.7
24 Steven Caughlin Pactimo Cycling 49:56.9
25 Scott Forrest 49:57.7
26 Jason Russell Lefthand Velo Corporation 49:57.8
27 James R stevens IC3 Colorado 49:57.8
28 Nathan Busch 49:58.3
29 Christian Smith RealD Cycling Team 49:58.3
30 Eric Woods Giant Southwest Racing 49:59.6
31 Kevin G porter CP Racing 50:01.6
32 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:02.6
33 Jeffrey Bauer KP Velo 50:02.9
34 David Bertino RealD Cycling Team 50:03.6
35 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:04.0
36 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 50:04.3
37 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:10.0
38 Travis Rosen KP Velo 50:11.5
39 Greg Eddy 50:32.6
40 Donald Natwick Pactimo Cycling @ 1 Lap
41 Bennett Hug GR Capital Racing @ 1 Lap
42 David Rogers Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 4 Laps
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
43 Neal Henderson Stages Cycling @ 4 Laps
DNF Bryan Zimmerman DNF
DNF Jeremy Smith DNF
DNF Aaron Pilling RealD Cycling Team DNF
DNF Peter Schimpf Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF ? Robert Shortline Subaru/MHCS DNF
DNF Greg Scanlan Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:34.8
2 Michael Howells Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:49.0
3 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:49.1
4 William Manning RealD Cycling Team 38:49.2
5 Joshua Maximon RealD Cycling Team 38:49.3
6 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 38:49.4
7 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Industries at Altitude 38:49.5
8 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:49.7
9 Jeff Lee RealD Cycling Team 38:49.8
10 Dan Gray GR Capital Racing 38:49.9
11 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 38:50.0
12 Tom Hootman GR Capital Racing 38:50.1
13 Robert Winter Blue Sky Velo 38:50.1
14 Brent Murphy Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 38:50.5
15 Jeff Brown Primal - Audi Denver 39:50.6
16 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 38:50.8
17 David Kendall 38:50.9
18 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 38:51.0
19 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 38:51.3
20 Paul Meskimen Team Cycleton 38:51.5
21 Darryl Sigman GR Capital Racing 38:52.5
22 Jeff Cox GR Capital Racing 38:52.5
23 Nathan Morgan Hammer Nutrition 38:53.3
24 Sy Nayman GR Capital Racing 38:54.7
25 Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 38:55.8
26 Shawn Evans Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 38:56.3
27 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing Team 38:57.3
28 Daniel Stoddard pedal RACING 38:57.7
29 Matthew A ray GR Capital Racing 38:58.1
30 Jason M douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 38:59.9
31 Mike Higgins 39:02.3
32 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 39:03.6
33 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 39:05.0
34 Frank Pike GR Capital Racing 39:13.7
35 Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver 39:13.8
36 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 39:14.0
37 William Rigler Thump Cycling p/b Turin 39:14.4
38 Brett Hoopes Racer X Cycling 39:15.5
39 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
40 Mark Donald Old School Industries at Altitude @ 1 Lap
41 Brad Nielsen GR Capital Racing @ 1 Lap
42 Shawn Hime @ 1 Lap
43 Miller Schuck RealD Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
44 Brian Coleman GR Capital Racing @ 1 Lap
45 James P dull @ 1 Lap
46 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
47 Tom Hornyak Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
48 Richard Brady Team Louisville Cyclery @ 1 Lap
49 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com @ 1 Lap
50 Jason Gugelman First City Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
51 Michael Worley Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 2 Laps
52 Robert Tarrall Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 2 Laps
53 Louis Rodriguez GR Capital Racing @ 3 Laps
54 Andrew Morris GR Capital Racing @ 3 Laps
DNF James Finn CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
55 Mark Hallstrom GR Capital Racing @ 4 Laps

Men MM 40+ 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Dorr KP Velo 18:21.3
2 Manuel Sanchez 18:21.3
3 Sean Mattingly Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 18:33.6
4 Dean Digiulio 18:34.6
5 Jeff Mueller pedal RACING 18:34.8
6 Jason Heider Avout Racing 18:34.9
7 Omar Dickenson Twin Peaks Racing 18:36.7
8 Todd Sandin 18:39.7
9 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 18:41.1
10 David M odom pedal RACING 18:41.7
11 Larry Ellcessor pedal RACING 18:54.9
12 Scott Stevelinck 19:13.3
13 Zachary Mcmahan 19:20.3
14 Joe Bodvake pedal RACING 19:30.5
15 Robert Rowzee Team Cycleton 19:41.8
16 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
17 Eric Miller CRC Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Alan E podczervinski Twin Peaks Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Daniel Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 1 Lap
20 Andrew Mccarron Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Steve Belin @ 1 Lap
22 Ryan Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
DNF Jerry Weiss pedal RACING DNP
DNF Ben Anderson DNP
DNF David Martinez pedal RACING DNP
DNF Rhys Roberts DNP
DNF Brian Roehsner pedal RACING DNP
DNF G Edward kimm Team Cycleton DNP
DNF Ronald Schulte DNP
DNF Jon Becker pedal RACING DNP

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 43:08.0
2 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:08.2
3 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 43:10.0
4 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 43:10.2
5 John Coletta Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:10.5
6 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 43:10.5
7 William Pedler Old School Industries at Altitude 43:10.6
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:10.7
9 Barry Lee NINOX Racing Team 43:10.8
10 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:10.9
11 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 43:11.1
12 Christopher Stout 8 Sixteen Racing 43:11.4
13 Mark C taylor Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:14.2
14 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 43:14.8
15 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:15.8
16 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 43:17.0
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 43:21.0
18 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 43:35.4
19 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 44:28.5
20 Charles Hayes 44:30.4
21 Carter Faber Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
23 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 Kenneth Rodriguez Boulder Orthopedics @ 2 Laps
DNF Alexi Grewal DNF
26 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com @ 2 Laps
DNF Brian Bonham Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Michael Mize Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
DNF Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF George Knaggs KP Velo DNF
DNF Dejan Smaic Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Keller Old School Industries at Altitude 09:58.9
2 Tim Dixon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 09:59.0
3 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 09:59.6
4 David Boynton UCI PT: BMC Racing Team 09:59.8
5 Stuart Mann RealD Cycling Team 10:00.7
6 Dean Stathopulos Old School Industries at Altitude 10:01.1
7 Rod Unverrich GR Capital Racing 10:01.5
8 Gary W dorris RealD Cycling Team 10:02.7
9 Chris Lucas IC3 Colorado 10:03.7
10 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 10:03.9
11 William Brunk pedal RACING 10:04.3
12 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 10:04.4
13 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 10:04.8
14 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 10:05.6
15 Jim Castagneri GR Capital Racing 10:05.6
16 Michael Dodge Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 10:05.8
17 Murray S. willis Old School Industries at Altitude 10:07.2
18 Jim Reagan RealD Cycling Team 10:08.0
19 Jeffrey Brown Lefthand Velo Corporation 10:08.4
20 Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing 10:08.8
21 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 10:11.3
22 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 10:12.2
23 Henry Eberhardt GR Capital Racing 10:13.5
24 Philippe Capraro GR Capital Racing 10:15.2
25 Chris Kalman Racer X Cycling 10:15.3
26 Daniel Martin Boulder Orthopedics 10:15.6
27 Adam Mentzell RealD Cycling Team 10:17.8
28 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 10:21.3
29 Michael T jones ColoBikeLaw.com 10:27.8
30 Robert Andrew RealD Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
31 Karl Bauer @ 1 Lap
32 Robert M stewart @ 1 Lap
33 Steven Harris GR Capital Racing @ 2 Laps
34 Robert Zedaker GR Capital Racing @ 2 Laps
35 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club @ 2 Laps
36 Kirk Hufford Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 3 Laps
DNF ? W.james DNF
DNF Russ Miears Old School Industries at Altitude DNF
DNF Kevin Mcnamara GR Capital Racing DNF

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 51:37.3
2 Brannan Fix The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 51:37.4
3 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 51:37.6
4 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:37.7
5 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 51:37.9
6 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team 51:38.0
7 Matthew Kotarbinski Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 51:38.0
8 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 51:38.2
9 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team 51:39.3
10 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 51:39.5
11 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 51:40.0
12 Matthew Hudson GS Panache 51:40.4
13 Scott Larson Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 51:40.8
14 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing 51:41.5
15 Pier Pennoyer Sonic Boom Racing Team 51:43.4
16 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team 51:43.7
17 Jim Hallberg Old School Industries at Altitude 51:44.0
18 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 51:45.5
19 Steve Hageman Meat Shop Racing 51:45.5
20 Jonathan Ploransky Groove Subaru Excel Sports 51:49.5
21 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 51:51.4
22 Albert Langsenkamp Natural Grocers Cycling Team 51:54.8
23 Thor Loechell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:05.3
24 Oinatz Uribe Sonic Boom Racing Team 53:30.6
25 William Tourtillot Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
26 Brian Lingenfelter Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
28 Nathanael Prewitt Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master @ 1 Lap
29 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
30 Brady Fain Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 1 Lap
31 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver @ 2 Laps
32 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 3 Laps
33 Matheu Rodriguez Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 3 Laps
DNF Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing DNF
34 Marco Capraro Sonic Boom Racing @ 4 Laps
DNF Dustin Gillingham Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF James Hoovler Fort Collins Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thomas Clark Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Brian Metz Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Steven Turney Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Rising Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Brian Mcmanus DNF
DNF Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Alex Shelton DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Charles Knoll DNF
DNF James Scully Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Clark Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Beck Old School Industries at Altitude 37:34.5
2 Kendrick Boots Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 37:35.2
3 John Lawyer 37:36.2
4 Chris J schlessinger Thump Cycling p/b Turin 37:36.3
5 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 37:36.9
6 John Zanner Thump Cycling p/b Turin 37:37.6
7 Brad Berger Sonic Boom Racing Team 37:37.7
8 Nick Bruskewitz HSP 37:37.7
9 Tyler Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 37:39.8
10 Simon Castagneri Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 37:39.9
11 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 37:39.9
12 Justin Little Thump Cycling p/b Turin 37:40.0
13 Nick Kosovich Sonic Boom Racing Team 37:41.3
14 Brett Henry Team Cycleton 37:41.7
15 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 37:43.0
16 Mark Bakewell Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 37:43.4
17 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 37:43.6
18 Jeff Krause Primal - Audi Denver 37:43.9
19 Zacharey Elzi Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 37:44.6
20 Christopher G smith Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 37:44.6
21 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 37:44.9
22 Nathan Duval Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 37:45.0
23 Michael Comer Avout Racing 37:45.7
24 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 37:46.0
25 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 37:47.0
26 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 37:50.9
27 Brian C ernst 37:54.1
28 James Carrigan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 38:24.4
29 Orion Stewart 38:48.5
30 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 39:17.4
31 Lukas Bouvrie Twin Peaks Racing 39:25.0
32 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 39:30.3
33 Kyle Gilliam First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
34 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club @ 1 Lap
35 Sean Magee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
DNF Charles Dorchester DNF
DNF Adam Keith CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Corey J baughman Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Mike Swanson Alchemist DNF
DNF Malcolm Tassi DNF
DNF Cody Mann DNF
DNF Evan Sneath Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Adam Laplante DNF
DNF Austin Riley DNF
DNF Gordon Smith Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Jason D prater Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF William Rigler Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Josh King Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNF
DNF Jason M douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Ben Jendrek Old School Industries at Altitude DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Glover Audi 17:59.8
2 Andrew Touslee 18:06.1
3 Nate Pitzer pedal RACING 18:07.0
4 Dustin Evans 18:07.8
5 Fredd Corpuz Thump Cycling p/b Turin 18:07.9
6 Patrick Nay Thump Cycling p/b Turin 18:08.4
7 Ryan M sullivan 18:08.7
8 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 18:09.0
9 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 18:11.2
10 Shawn Snoddy 18:11.2
11 Scott Wallace 18:11.2
12 Javan Greeson IC3 Colorado 18:11.5
13 Ryan Carlson 18:12.2
14 Roy Hobbs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 18:15.9
15 Colin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 18:21.9
16 David Fitzgerald Rodeo 18:22.9
17 James Armington 18:23.4
18 Alan Carter Twin Peaks Racing 18:53.8
19 David Ridley 18:56.6
20 Eric Krehbiel The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 19:08.7
21 Peter Steininger The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea 19:33.7
22 Matthew Wimmer Avout Racing 19:50.9
23 Darren Riethmiller 20:01.0
24 Jason R latimer Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Karim Sakkal The Phoenix Cyclery - Orbea @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling DNP
DNF Aaron Glee Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing DNP
DNF Paxton Wiers DNP
DNF Nathan Gallion DNP
DNF Phil Mcauley DNP
DNF Martin Moran DNP
DNF Sam Aniello DNP

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Yeaton GS Ciao 01:29.0
2 Samuel Morrison Stages Cycling 01:30.7
3 Eric Young UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:31.1
4 Michael Burleigh GS Ciao 01:31.8
5 Taylor Warren 01:31.7
6 William Hickey 01:31.7
7 Alan Zalewa 01:31.9
8 Camilo Zambrano Sonic Boom Racing 01:31.9
9 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 01:32.0
10 Neal Shepherd 01:32.1
11 Jake Wells 01:32.1
12 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 01:32.5
13 Ryan Cross Primal - Audi Denver 01:32.5
14 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 01:33.5
15 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:33.5
16 Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver 01:34.0
17 John Salskov 01:34.2
18 Anthony Valentine Primal - Audi Denver 01:35.0
19 George Simpson GS Ciao 01:35.4
20 William Buick Primal - Audi Denver 01:35.7
21 Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing 01:36.1
22 Tomas Roba Boulder Orthopedics 01:36.2
23 ? Max Thump Cycling p/b Turin 01:36.2
24 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:36.7
25 Jacob Rosenbarger 01:37.2
26 Andrew Johnson Meat Shop Racing 01:38.4
27 Geoffrey Mina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 01:38.9
28 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:40.5
29 Giancarlo Bianchi Team Cycleton 01:41.4
30 Kip Taylor 01:43.5
31 Aaron Bouplon Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:45.9
32 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 01:46.2
33 Riley Majeune-fagan The Colorado Collective 01:46.8
34 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 01:47.9
35 Jonathan Crowson Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville 01:48.5
36 Jon Tarkington The Colorado Collective 01:49.4
37 Pete Jones Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:49.6
38 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 01:49.8
39 William Nabours Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master 01:51.5
40 Jason Short COGA Elite Cycling Team 01:51.7
41 Christian Mccarthy NINOX Racing Team 01:52.2
42 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 01:52.4
43 Seth Mincks Stages Cycling 01:52.7
44 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 01:52.7
45 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters 01:53.3
46 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team 01:56.3
47 Nicholas Traggis GS Ciao 02:03.4
48 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 02:04.8
49 Christopher M r munro Stages Cycling 02:06.5
50 Kelly Ruddick Boulder Orthopedics 02:07.0
51 Mike Woodard Groove Subaru Excel Sports 02:07.1
52 Liam Dunn COGA Elite Cycling Team 02:10.4
53 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 02:11.2
54 Andrew Kruse Revolution Cycle/Twin Six @ 1 Lap
55 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team @ 2 Laps
56 Peter Hagerty Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 4 Laps
DNF Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Master DNF
DNF Tim Srenaski Simple Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Clemence The Colorado Collective DNF
DNF Abigail Mickey UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
DNF Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Kevin Selker Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci TrainingPeaks DNF
DNF Will R campbell Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Matt Duncan RealD Cycling Team DNF

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:44.9

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 40:35.4
2 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
3 Marjorie Goodyear Colorado Riders Club @ 1 Lap
4 Lynn Fagerstrom OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING @ 2 Laps

Women SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Charity UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 50:20.4
2 Lucianne Conklin Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:22.6
3 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 50:25.4
4 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 50:25.9
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing 50:26.9
6 Jennifer Triplett Stages Cycling 50:27.5
7 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 50:30.7
8 Margell Abel Evol Elite Racing 50:31.6
9 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 50:31.7
10 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 50:31.9
11 Beth R fisk Evol Elite Racing 50:41.5
12 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 50:53.6
13 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 51:26.2
14 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
15 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Abigail Mickey UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare DNF
16 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Shepard Stages Cycling 41:39.1
2 Marisa Rorabaugh Naked Women's Racing 41:40.8
3 Luci Olewinski Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:40.8
4 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 41:41.2
5 Nicole Horst Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:41.3
6 Kristie Arend 50x15 Cycling 41:41.7
7 Elena Alarcon Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 41:42.1
8 Jamie Gilmore Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:42.5
9 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 41:43.4
10 Margaret Caschette Stages Cycling 41:45.8
11 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 41:45.9
12 Anna Levine 50x15 Cycling 42:12.1
13 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team @ 1 Lap
16 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women @ 3 Laps
DNF Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Kammlade 40:19.9
2 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 40:22.8
3 Angela Carey Team Ten20 40:24.6
4 Sarah Lewis Thump Cycling p/b Turin 40:26.1
5 Vicki Briner Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 40:28.1
6 Ava Hachmann Naked Women's Racing 40:29.2
7 Michelle Henry Team Cycleton 40:29.6
8 Lyndsey Larson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 40:32.1
9 Denise Stark Thump Cycling p/b Turin 40:32.3
10 Libby Beneski 50x15 Cycling 40:33.4
11 Amanda K knutson Team Ten20 40:38.8
12 Ann Stilgebauer Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
13 Nicole Mcbride Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Jennifer E barth Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Jennifer Lorenz TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Lydia Holmes TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
17 Amanda Ruebl Team Ten20 @ 1 Lap
18 Cheryl Gaiser TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
19 Amber Dennis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
20 Ariane Barragan Team Ten20 @ 1 Lap
21 Natalie Santelli Fort Follies Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
23 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
24 Nicole Jorgenson Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
25 Andrea S krushefski Thump Cycling p/b Turin @ 1 Lap
26 Peg Hallberg Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Gail Hogeland Fort Follies Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
28 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 2 Laps
29 Hillary Ellis TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team @ 2 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with