These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines 2:50:53
2 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 2:50:53
3 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 2:50:53
4 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder 2:50:58
5 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 2:51:02
6 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 2:51:18
7 Taylor Warren Colorado State University 2:51:23
8 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 2:51:36
9 Maxx Chance University of Colorado Boulder 2:52:51
10 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:27
11 Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:27
12 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 2:53:33
13 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver 2:53:37
14 Ian Mcpherson Fort Lewis College 2:53:37
15 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University 2:53:39
16 Michael Chifala University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:43
17 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College 2:53:48
18 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder 2:53:49
19 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College 2:56:53
20 Andrew Daniels University of Denver 2:57:16
21 Mark Johnson Adams State University 2:58:17
22 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 2:59:23
23 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 2:59:23
24 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 2:59:50
25 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 3:05:08
26 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 3:05:37
27 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 3:06:05
28 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 3:07:58
29 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 3:15:32
30 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University 3:17:10
DNF Ian Whaley Colorado State University 0:00:00
31 Justin Runac University of Florida 3:36:47
DNF Ben Omalley Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
DNF Nathan Seaford Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Munko Adams State University 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
DNF Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
DNF Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Michael Sampson Fort Lewis College 0:00:00
DNF Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00
DNF Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College 2:29:19
2 Matthew Turner Fort Lewis College 2:29:21
3 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University 2:29:33
4 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder 2:29:36
5 Simon Pendleton University of Colorado Boulder 2:29:53
6 Evan Mega Colorado College 2:30:09
7 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines 2:30:17
8 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College 2:30:22
9 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 2:30:35
10 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University 2:30:53
11 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 2:31:08
12 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 2:31:41
13 Rees York Colorado State University 2:31:59
14 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 2:32:30
15 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 2:33:32
16 Erik Lecy US Air Force Academy 2:33:32
17 Kevin Housh University of Colorado Denver 2:33:47
18 Simon Demby-myers Colorado School of Mines 2:34:13
19 Duncan Koehn Colorado Mesa University 2:35:40
20 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Colorado Mesa University 2:43:39
21 David Polansky University of Denver 2:50:32
22 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder 2:57:57
23 Harrison Webb Adams State University 3:08:05
DNF Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 0:00:00
DNF Stefan Swift Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
DNF Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 0:00:00
DNF Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 0:00:00

Men Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 1:14:00
2 Colin Grey University of Colorado Boulder 1:14:06
3 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University 1:14:11
4 Sam Smith Colorado School of Mines 1:14:19
5 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines 1:14:24
6 Andrew Hood US Air Force Academy 1:15:09
7 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder 1:15:10
8 Connor Natzke Colorado School of Mines 1:15:54
9 Reilly Fankhauser University of Colorado Boulder 1:16:06
10 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder 1:16:20
11 Carter Coval Colorado Mesa University 1:16:49
12 Josh Lawrence University of Colorado Boulder 1:17:30
13 Kyle Tallakson Colorado State University 1:18:08
14 Michael Guida University of Colorado Boulder 1:18:53
15 Daniel Mattox University of Denver 1:18:59
16 Connor Timms Colorado Mesa University 1:19:11
17 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver 1:19:25
18 Ethan Pearl Colorado State University 1:20:12
19 Tyler Rickett US Air Force Academy 1:21:17
20 Stijn Watkis Fort Lewis College 1:24:11
21 Ted Hintz University of Denver 1:25:03
22 Graham Cross Colorado State University 1:25:40
23 Yuming Huang Colorado State University 1:30:55
24 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 1:33:59
25 Andrew Mccown University of Wyoming 1:49:56
DNF Luke Froelich University of Denver 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder 2:37:33
2 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 2:44:01
3 Melanie Beale Colorado State University 2:44:01
4 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University 2:44:01
5 Jessica Bobeck University of Colorado Boulder 2:47:39
6 Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder 2:49:58
7 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder 2:56:31
8 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 2:56:31
9 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 2:57:36
10 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University 2:57:42
DNF Mackenzie Paul US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
DNF Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 0:00:00
DNF Caitlin Sullivan US Air Force Academy 0:00:00
DNF Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 0:00:00

Women Collegiate CAT B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder 2:14:46
2 Anna Suter Pikes Peak Community College 2:14:55
3 Casey Hynes Fort Lewis College 2:14:59
4 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University 2:23:57
5 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines 2:23:58
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder 2:41:59

Women Collegiate CAT C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clio Castruccio University of Denver 1:29:57
2 Ellen Barry US Air Force Academy 1:29:57
3 Abigail Lestina Colorado School of Mines 1:33:31
4 Marina Laguna University of Denver 1:39:56
5 Elizabeth Smith Adams State University 1:52:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with