These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hoopingarner First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Jacob Hoggard ROLLFAST
3 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
4 Unknown Rider
5 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
8 Brandon Leviton four2one Sports
9 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
10 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Michael Hart Midwest Devo
12 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
14 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
15 Nicholas Salupo Team Upland Brewing
16 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Vincent Vergara
18 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
20 Unknown Rider
21 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
22 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
23 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carr ROLLFAST
2 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis
3 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
4 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
5 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
6 Tyler Conant
7 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
8 Eric Allen
9 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
10 Jacob Shupe
11 Jon Beecham
12 Joseph Hatley
13 Patrick Gordon Midwest Devo
14 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen
15 Brad Bailey Indiana University-Bloomington
16 William Beaty
17 Nicholas Untch
18 Kevin Strawbridge
18 Coy Phillips
19 Kyle Goris Team Nebo Ridge
19 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
20 Terry Mcdonald
21 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
22 Ben Souders Mercy Kuat
23 Lucas Miller
24 Craig Kielbasa
25 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville
26 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team
28 Mark Edwards Team Heroes- MOB
29 Joe Blommel Kreitler Racing Team
30 Sean Oconnor

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Joshua Johnson ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
4 Adam Leibovitz UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
5 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
6 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
7 Timothy Nixon
8 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
9 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hart Lindsey Wilson College
2 Nicholas Salupo Marian University
3 Zach Deitch Marian University
4 Tyler Roberts Marian University
5 Will Murray Miami Club Cycling Team

Men Collegiate C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Kielbasa
2 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University-Bloomington
3 Patrick Gordon Marian University
4 Matthew Hardison Murray State University
5 Jeremy Crawford
6 Andy Krahulik
7 Luke Tormoehlen
8 Will Coleman
9 Max Nelson
10 Christian Madrid
11 Jeffrey Warner Murray State University
12 Austin Roach
13 Adam Taylor Purdue University
14 Jacob Shupe
15 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
16 Lucas Miller
17 Brad Bailey Indiana University-Bloomington
18 Jacob Stiefel
19 John Kohlhepp
20 Josh Goodman
21 Jack Basler
22 Johnny Gomez
23 Mitchell Sasseman
24 Owen Hayes Marian University
25 Nate Porter
26 Andrew Salupo
27 Andrew Click
28 Michael Mcpherson
DNF Jacob Hartmeister
29 Kent Klarer

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
2 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
4 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
5 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
6 Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville
7 Jackson Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
8 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
9 Alex Ditchen Team Dayton Bicycling
10 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
11 David Rice Midwest Devo
12 Will Johnson
13 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
14 Chris Kneirsmayer
15 Elias Gilkey

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
2 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
5 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
6 Unknown Rider
7 Felipe Cardenas
8 Ryan Tragesser Team Heroes- MOB
9 Michael Scott
10 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team
12 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
13 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
14 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15 Unknown Rider
16 John Bott Kreitler Racing Team
17 Joseph Webster Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
19 Wayne Mckillip NoLimit Cycling

Men Masters 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
2 Mike Johnson
3 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
4 Scott Silvers Team Heroes- MOB
5 Thomas Hawley Team Evansville Music Academy
6 William Carey Team Louisville
7 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
8 Alan Floyd
9 Edmund Schott
10 Mike Meenan Team Heroes- MOB
11 Tracy Gilliland
12 Chad Nay
13 Rodolfo Villalvir

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
2 Dean Peterson ZIPP Masters Team
3 Bryan Boggs ZIPP Masters Team
4 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
6 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
7 Damianos Maggos Team Heroes- MOB
8 Kevin Noone ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
9 Jon Lazard Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
11 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
12 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Metherd
2 Alexandra Kolar
3 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
4 Lindsay Riggs
5 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
6 Natalie Ellis

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
2 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
3 Riley Missel Marian University
4 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6 Gabriella Arnold Marian University
7 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
8 Sarah Demerly First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
10 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Development
12 Birgit Reeves Sabino Cycles Racing
13 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
14 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
15 Frida Helena roenning Marian University
16 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team
17 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
18 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
19 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Development
DNF Tate Devlin WRP

Women Collegiate B/C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Neice Marian University
2 Angelina Palermo Marian University
3 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University
4 Andrea Nguyen Marian University
5 Audrey Duke University of Louisville
6 Caroline Duplessis
7 Allison Kelsey
8 Carolina Ganon

Women Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
2 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Development Cycling Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with