These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
2 David Forkner Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
3 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
7 Taylor Little Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
8 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
8 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
9 Brian Hill The 706 Project
10 Robinson Jaramillogalvez
11 Jack Drake
12 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
12 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
12 Tristan Cowie

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing
2 Ives Vanheule
3 Thomas Wilson Youngblood Bicycles
4 James Daubs Velosports Racing
5 Baker Watts
6 John Strobel
7 Jeff Mrachek
7 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
7 Greg Campbell
10 Mike King Youngblood Bicycles
11 Eric Calder Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers Development
12 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Chris Bifaro
13 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
13 Erica Zaveta

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baker Watts
2 Zachary Parker Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3 Greg Campbell
4 Colin Kalescky US Military Cycling Team
5 David Brophy OrthoCarolina
6 Jeff Mrachek
7 Shawn Watkins AYC Junior Development Race Team

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
2 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team
3 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Energy
4 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
6 Joseph Coddington
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
8 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
9 John James Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
9 Joe Lehner
11 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
13 Jon Stang
14 J. Thomas smith Crosstown Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with