These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 4 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Nathan Brauer Foundation 1:18:25
7 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
18 Sebaj Adele 1:18:25
DNF Juan Barraza CRCA
DNF Attila Kogler HP Racing Team
DNF Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
23 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:18:25
DNF Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RAC
29 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance 1:18:25
37 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25
38 Jose Daniel diaz South shore bike shop 1:18:25
41 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
43 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance 1:18:25
46 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
51 Nicholas Malter 1:20:06
52 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Club 1:20:44
53 Nathaniel Ruhlman Dave Jordan Racing 1:21:37
56 Sean Hill 1:24:36
58 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:29:15

Men Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Gustafsson Wafels & Dinges Racing 1:18:01
2 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 1:18:01
3 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 1:18:25
4 Gregory Addo Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:18:25
6 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 1:18:25
8 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo 1:18:25
9 Daryl Rogers Ride Brooklyn Racing 1:18:25
10 Anthony Chan Team Brickwell Racing / Chanth 1:18:25
11 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling 1:18:25
12 David Wenger 1:18:25
13 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 1:18:25
14 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:18:25
15 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:18:25
16 Chris Burati CRCA 1:18:25
17 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
19 Brian Stein Crca KH-pactimo 1:18:25
20 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:18:25
21 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
22 Bryan Banducci Manual for Speed p/b Castelli 1:18:25
24 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:18:25
25 Kensaun Vadnais CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWE 1:18:25
26 Benjamin Levine 1:18:25
27 Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:18:25
28 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:18:25
30 Jeffrey Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 1:18:25
31 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruis CX p/b Repucom 1:18:25
32 Alexander Michas CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:18:25
33 Adam Fabian Kissena Cycling Club 1:18:25
34 Anthony Snoble carl Hart 1:18:25
35 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 1:18:25
36 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E 1:18:25
39 Nicholas Hoenemeyer 1:18:25
40 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville S 1:18:25
42 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 1:18:25
44 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
DNF Johan Abreu South shore bike shop
45 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 1:18:25
DNF Jeff Apruzzese Somerville Sports-RideBrooklyn
DNF Chatura Atapattu CRCA/JLVelo NYC
47 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:18:25
DNF �jeffrey Chivers��� CRCA/Foundation
DNF Oliver Davis Health Warrior p/b RK&O
48 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:18:25
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
49 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:18:25
DNF Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn
50 Brian Quinn CRCA / Rapha 1:18:50
DNF Ian Lieberman Dave Jordan Racing
DNF William Loyd Ride Brooklyn
DNF Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century
54 Rich Caiazza Team Tri global 1:22:30
DNF Tyson Pyne���
DNF Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
55 Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn Racing 1:22:45
DNF Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Luke Taylor Rockstar Games
57 M. wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 1:26:00
DNF David Yang Kissena Cycling Club

Men Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orlando Manriquez 43:52:00
2 Franklin Campusano Montecci 43:52:00
3 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 43:52:00
4 Fredrik Berselius 43:52:00
5 Steffen Reichold 43:52:00
6 Daniel Perez 43:52:00
7 Daniel Triller e2Value 43:52:00
8 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
9 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
10 Joseph Ellis Lucarelli and Castaldi / CRCA 43:52:00
11 Pablo Kohan 43:52:00
12 David Reynolds LOKOTRACK NYC 43:52:00
13 Andrew Short Moone Team Racing 43:52:00
14 Patrick Nuti 43:52:00
15 Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc 43:52:00
16 Edward Shires Foundation 43:52:00
17 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling 43:52:00
18 Tristan Mcnamara 43:52:00
19 Michael Steele 43:52:00
20 Justin Wood 43:52:00
21 Ed Hammond Team Village 43:52:00
22 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 43:52:00
23 Edward Sirya 43:52:00
24 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Club 44:43:00
25 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 45:09:00
26 Bobby Lin 47:22:00
27 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 47:22:00
28 Daniel Wilson 47:22:00
29 Sean Miles Kissena Cycling Club 47:22:00
30 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 47:34:00
31 Tristan Delgado Moone Team Racing 48:38:00
32 Christian Lata armijos 48:38:00
33 Andres Ramirez team marty's 49:43:00
34 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 50:05:00
35 Scott Pepepr 50:05:00
36 Chris Buonomo 50:05:00
37 Christopher Cheetham CRCA/Team Village 50:05:00
38 Garrett Lord Mystic Velo - Men 51:26:00
39 Austin Welsh Kissena 51:55:00
40 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles 52:17:00
41 Fausto Chavez Bare Arms Cycling 54:05:00
42 James Huff jr CRCA/hatchmap cycling 54:05:00
43 Russell Sun Ride Brooklyn 54:05:00
44 Jose Oliveras Bicycle Playground Racing 56:54:00
DNF Daniel Alicea Moone Team Racing
DNF Victor Ceballos
DNF Diogenes De paula Dannys cycles
DNF Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ike Kitman CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Eamonn Schnell Junior Development
DNF David Velez

Men PRO 123 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 John Loehner Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:41:20
7 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 1:41:39
8 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:41:39
10 Jerry Martinez brauer/mick 1:44:02
13 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:44:02
17 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:44:02
19 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:44:02
24 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha 1:44:02
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Philip Castaldi
27 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:45:30
DNF Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart
DNF Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel
29 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling 1:45:41
DNF Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF John Loehner LIGHTWEIGHT.CC
31 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 1:45:41
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis
DNF Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC
DNF J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
38 Gregory Lee Brands Cycles/AMA 1:45:41
41 Paul Debartolo CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:45:41
42 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 1:45:41
43 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA / Rapha 1:45:41
45 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:45:41
49 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:45:41
50 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc 1:45:41
51 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:41
52 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:46:03
53 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:47:19
54 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:50:45
55 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:50:45
57 Glenroy Griffith M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:55:24

Men PRO 123 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Rego Lupus Racing Team 1:41:12
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:41:12
3 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:41:12
4 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:41:20
6 Daniel Zmolik LIGHTWEIGHT.CC 1:41:28
9 Michael Perlberg Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:41:39
11 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:44:02
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:44:02
14 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:44:02
15 Derrick Lewis Rapha Cycling Club 1:44:02
16 Kelvin Savinon team strickly 1:44:02
18 Rider No bib United Bike Shop 1:44:02
20 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:44:02
21 Ryan Johnston Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:44:02
22 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 1:44:02
23 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 1:44:02
25 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE 1:44:02
26 David Baar POC+Ritte 1:44:24
28 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:45:41
30 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 1:45:41
32 Paskal Lamour 1:45:41
33 Kevin Agudelo Cuevas Cycling Development 1:45:41
DNF Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles
34 Brian Wolff Team Carl Hart 1:45:41
DNF Neil Bezdek Foundation
35 Galea Austen Team Carl Hart 1:45:41
DNF Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Esteban Sequera Aetna Expo wheelmen 1:45:41
37 James Giorgio East End/Kreb Cycle 1:45:41
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing.
DNF Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y.
39 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots 1:45:41
DNF Johann Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAUR
40 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:45:41
DNF Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Joaquin C de baca Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl
DNF Andrew Clerico CRCA
44 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing 1:45:41
DNF Matt Cuttler RCCLAX
DNF Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports
46 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:45:41
DNF Lazaro Delgado
DNF Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing
47 Armand Wilhelm WYLD STALLYNS 1:45:41
48 David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 1:45:41
DNF Gilberth Gomez Valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Rene Herrera Sommerville Sports - Ride Broo
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car
DNF Ralf Liamuca
DNF Chris Loehner Brands Cycles/AMA
DNF Malcolm Mitchell Wafels & Dinges Racing
DNF Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
56 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha 1:50:45
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gavin Robertson Foundation
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
DNF Hammermean Walker Major Taylor
DNF Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club

Women Category 4 W Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Kimberly Kaufmann Toga/Gotham
DNF Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with