These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat P/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo 59:06
2 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 59:10
3 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 59:10
4 Olivier Lavigueur Vélorganic p/b Guru Cylcles 59:10
5 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 59:10
6 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped P&P
7 Tyler D'arcy Velorganic Racing Team P&P
8 Sean Mccarthy Dealer.com P&P
9 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team P&P
10 Adam St germain ENGVT - Specialized P&P
11 Derek Virta unattached P&P
12 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team P&P
13 Michael Baird McGill P&P
14 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team P&P

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:06:30
2 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:30
3 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 1:06:30
4 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:06:30
5 Cory Small University of Vermont 1:06:30
6 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College 1:06:30
7 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:06:30
8 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1:06:30
9 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 1:06:53
10 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 1 Lap
11 Emerson Glassey Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 Lap
12 David Berg Dartmouth College 1 Lap
13 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 1 Lap
14 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
15 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont 1 Lap
16 Jake Barker Middlebury College 1 Lap
17 Keith Siklenka McGill University 1 Lap
18 Mathieu Boudier-revéret University of Montreal 1 Lap
19 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC P&P
20 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
21 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School P&P
22 Jason Hammond University of Delaware P&P
23 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC P&P
24 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
25 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
26 David Villari Boston University P&P
27 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University P&P
28 Matthew Owens University of Vermont P&P
DNF Matthew Fischel University of Delaware DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 0:45:12
2 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap
3 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1 Lap
4 Colin Meyer Harvard University 1 Lap
5 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 1 Lap
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 1 Lap
7 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap
8 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 1 Lap
9 Andrew Perez University of Vermont P&P
10 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
11 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University P&P
12 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
13 Adam Ruff US Military Academy P&P
14 George Emanuel Harvard University P&P
15 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy P&P
16 William Goodness Johnson & Wales University P&P
17 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire P&P
18 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
19 Chris Fruetel Queens University P&P
20 Sam Noel Champlain Valley Union High School P&P
21 Michael Grome Yale University P&P
22 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P
23 Jimmi Hayes University of Vermont P&P
24 Zachary Hutchins Drexel University P&P
25 Philippe Tremblax McGill University P&P
26 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University P&P
27 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University P&P
28 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Forrest Conrad University of Vermont DNF
DNF Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire DNF

Men Collegiate C1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:35:48
2 Derrick Butler University of Vermont 0:35:48
3 Caleb Winn University of Vermont 0:35:48
4 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 0:35:48
5 Andrew Wong Harvard University 0:35:48
6 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 0:35:48
7 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 0:35:48
8 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts - Dartmouth 0:35:48
9 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire P&P
10 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University P&P
11 Harrison Vogel Syracuse University P&P
12 Kevin Liu Columbia University-NYC P&P
13 Patrick Casselberry University of Vermont P&P
14 Sean Kline Northeastern University P&P
15 Timothy Hunting Concordia University P&P
16 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University P&P
17 Joshua Hnizdor University of Vermont P&P
18 William Tymms Columbia University-NYC P&P
19 Ben Frye University of Vermont P&P
20 William Mazurek McGill University P&P
21 Andy Reagan University of Vermont P&P

Men Collegiate C2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 0:35:51
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 0:35:51
3 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 1 Lap
4 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1 Lap
5 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1 Lap
6 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy 1 Lap
7 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 1 Lap
8 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 1 Lap
9 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1 Lap
10 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1 Lap
11 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1 Lap
12 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1 Lap
13 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College P&P
14 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
15 Jack Graham US Military Academy P&P
16 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
17 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
18 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy P&P
19 Steven Robare Bucknell University P&P
20 John Wen Yale University P&P
21 Aaron Taylor Williams College P&P
22 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College P&P
23 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
DNF Michael Machlin Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Ferdinand Mayer Brown University DNF

Men Collegiate D1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Teets University of Vermont 0:23:12
2 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 0:23:15
3 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:23:15
4 Ben Emery University of Vermont 0:23:15
5 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 0:23:21
6 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 0:23:46
7 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 0:23:50
8 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 0:23:55
9 Lukas Orlesky University of Vermont 0:23:55
10 Thomas Clayton University of Vermont P&P
11 Justin Delijio Drexel University P&P
12 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC P&P
13 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut P&P
14 Derek Meier University of Connecticut P&P
15 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University P&P
16 Yejun Zhu Boston University P&P
17 Noah Lackstein McGill University P&P
18 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont P&P
19 David Butcher Boston University P&P
20 Michael Arnold University of Vermont P&P
21 Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont P&P
DNF Andrew Yao McGill University DNF
DNF Graeme Bignell University of New Hampshire DNF

Men Collegiate D2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Davies Williams College 0:26:19
2 Zachary Levy Johnson State College 0:26:19
3 Ian Raphael Dartmouth College 0:26:19
4 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:19
5 Dana Silver Dartmouth College 0:26:19
6 John Lewis Dartmouth College 0:26:19
7 Oscar Benjamin Yale University P&P
8 Adam Rivas Dartmouth College P&P
9 Christopher Wikler Tufts University P&P
10 Preston Pritchard US Military Academy P&P
11 Kanishka Suwal Bucknell University P&P
12 John Russell Tufts University P&P
13 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
14 Noah Chabot Mt. Mansfield Union High School P&P
15 Kurt Schlosser Bucknell University P&P
16 Teague Morris Williams College P&P
17 Zhiyuan Wang Dartmouth College P&P

Men Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chabot Mt. Mansfield Union High School 0:08:32
2 Sumit Dutta Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:08:35
3 Ankush Yeturu Northeastern University 0:08:59
4 Nicolas Latremouille University of Montreal 0:08:59

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominique Danco McGill University 0:44:52
2 Valina Sintal McGill University 0:44:58
3 Samantha Fox Drexel University 0:44:58
4 Debra Kelsall McGill University 0:45:02
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:45:26
6 Megan Northey University of Delaware 0:45:48
7 Paige Williams Mount Anthony Union High School 0:45:48
8 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire P&P
9 Portia Cornell Harvard University P&P
10 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
DNF Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Shipley McGill University 0:45:48
2 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
3 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:58
2 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 0:33:16
3 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 0:33:16
4 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC 0:33:16
5 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:33:16
6 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:33:16
7 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC 0:33:16
8 Brianne Handal Columbia University-NYC 0:33:22
9 Sarah Larue US Military Academy 0:33:33
10 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 0:33:33
11 Alice Stears Williams College P&P
12 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P
13 Pamela Ban Harvard University P&P
14 Anna Geary meyer Boston University P&P

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miranda Gajda University of Vermont 0:24:36
2 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 0:24:44
3 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 0:24:44
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:24:50
5 Madeleine Ahrens University of Vermont 0:24:50
6 Caroline Cating Middlebury College 0:25:05
7 Caroline Kessler University of Vermont P&P
8 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy P&P
9 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy P&P
10 Yueping Wang Rhode Island School of Design P&P
11 Jessica Allan Boston University P&P
12 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire P&P
13 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design P&P
14 Taylor Endres US Military Academy P&P
15 Tia Blaisbillie Rhode Island School of Design P&P
16 Liliann Skou University of Connecticut P&P

Women Collegiate Intro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allegra Simon Williams College 0:09:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with