These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING
2 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
3 Greg Gibson SEAVS/HAYMARKET P/B VAN DESSEL
4 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
5 Iain Poole CS VELO
6 Bruce Dechillo LEHIGH WHEELMEN
7 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK
8 Bernie Caber
9 Dan Conlin BRANDYWINE CYCLERY RACING
10 Todd Townsend CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
11 Theodore Jones TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
12 Hugh Browder
13 Todd Wenger ACTIVEYARDS
14 Jay Lloyd INGEAR CYCLING
15 Michael Lewis BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK
16 Wojtek Komsta
17 Daniel Shelanskey CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
18 Rick Wright ARMY WAR COLLEGE CYCLING
19 Eric Schopf KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
20 Jeff Felder ACTIVEYARDS
21 Alberto Garibi QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Leon Ohlingerjr KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LSV
23 Jeff Heuerman BSBA RACING
24 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA RACING TEAM
25 Andy Mark TRI STATE VELO
26 Michael Porter CS VELO
27 Frank Mckelvey
28 Phil Hoke GUY'S RACING CLUB
29 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS RACING
30 Ricardo Hernandez QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31 David Lee THE BIKE LANE
32 Michael Ricereto TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE WORKS
33 Dave Haight MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL
34 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA RACING
35 Frank Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
36 Paul Oppenheimer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
37 Joseph Ault CADENCE CYCLING
38 Tarik Essawi VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTIONS
39 Steve Conn TEAM HAMMER
40 Faisal Kamdar VELOCIPEDE P/B QUADTEC SOLUTIONS
41 Michael Fuller
42 David Caldwell CKW RACING
43 Dirk Vander laan
44 Nick Piccone CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
45 Tom Maioriello CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING

Men 45-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2 Peter Fickinger ACTIVEYARDS
3 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M.
4 Dwayne Clinton THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING
5 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
6 Mike Stevens ACTIVEYARDS
7 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
8 Randal Henderson DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS
9 David Osborne ARTEMIS RACING
10 Karl Woitas TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
11 David Grant ACTIVEYARDS
12 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
14 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15 Jae Walker BRANDYWINE CYCLERY RACING
16 Paul Silvestri KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17 Steve Weaber ERA CYCLING
18 Martin Mrugal PA MASTERS RC
19 Jeff Overstreet ACTIVEYARDS
20 Joe Hamilton PA MASTERS RC
21 Bob Reuther ACTIVEYARDS
22 Sean Mooney ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
23 Noel Heitmann THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
24 T.j. Ditullio ACTION WHEELS BIKE SHOP
25 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
26 Richard Leibfried PA MASTERS RC
27 Chad Moss SVMIC CYCLING
28 Matt Perry PA MASTERS
29 Scott Gamble ACTIVEYARDS
30 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
31 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
32 Cory Schaeffer BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
33 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM
34 Randy Haluck THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
35 Kristie Nichols james QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT BICYCLES-JLVELO
36 Mark Freed RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE
37 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
38 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI

Men 55-59 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Mcandrews PA MASTERS RC
2 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
3 Keith Davies MAMBO KINGS/D&Q
4 Bruce Hotaling TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
5 Gary Eveland PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW
6 Christian Sell QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
8 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
10 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
11 Mark Sweetman CS VELO
12 Robert Ilgenfritz ACTIVEYARDS
13 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
14 Bob Turner THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
15 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO
16 Scott Reynolds GUY'S RACING CLUB
17 Robert Casciato TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 Bryan Patton CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
19 Jan Workinger MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
20 Karl Turek TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
21 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Michael Richey TRI STATE VELO
23 Julius Goslin SWASHBUCKLER
24 William Gentile THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
25 Neil Gussman MAINLINE CYCLING
26 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE

Men 65-69 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
2 Kevin Tuttle MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Araya REITT CARROCERIA Y PINTURA - BMC - INVERSE
2 Thomas Detwiler PA MASTERS RC P/B PISCITELLO LAW
3 Michael Black QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
4 Karl Nelson QCW Cycling
5 Gale Hess THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
6 Dimitri Lemus TEAM BEYER AUTO
7 Michael Lambert FIT WERX
8 Matthew Randolph RHR P/B SHIRKS BIKE SHOP
9 Joe Hydrick TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10 Michael Whitaker RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
11 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
12 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters
13 Benjamin Strine THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
14 Ryan Smolko RHR P/B SHIRK'S BIKE SHOP
15 Jason Roth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
16 Jason Wood THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
17 Frederick Billet PERFORMANCE LAB P/B THE CAFFEINATED CYCLIST
18 Robert Wasch SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM/ SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL
19 Joseph Piscitello PA MASTERS P/B PISCITELLO LAW
20 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS RACING
21 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
22 Kirk Hunsecker GREEN MTN CYCLERY
23 Byron Horgash UNATTACHED
24 Samuel Margolis
25 Anthony Smith THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
26 Keith Hower FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM
27 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
28 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS
29 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN S SUBARU
30 Matthew Dishart THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
31 Lance Dunn PURE ENERGY CYCLING

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
2 Mike O'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
3 Seth Boyd
4 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
5 Silas Clark TEAM HB HILLTOP
6 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
8 Lane Randolph
9 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE
10 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS
11 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
12 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
13 Philip Bennett daniels DANGEROUS CREATURES
14 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY
15 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
16 Michael Pettit BOSS RACING
17 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
18 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB
19 Michael Mccarraher BIKE RACK RACING
20 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
21 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALISTS
22 Kevin Deemer STOUDTS BREWING CO/JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
23 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
2 Mike O'connor TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
3 Seth Boyd
4 Peter Sotherland
5 Unknown Rider
6 Adriano Hauck RIDERS OF ROHAN
7 Adam Webber INGEAR
8 Silas Clark TEAM HB HILLTOP
9 Matthew Brubaker Thru-It-All Cycling
10 Dan Ciabattoni STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
11 Eugene Gallagher MASON-DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
12 Lane Randolph
13 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE
14 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS
15 Bernhard Resch STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
16 Steven Karaszkiewicz TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
17 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
18 Philip Bennett daniels DANGEROUS CREATURES
19 Nick Johnson BSBA RACING
20 David Lamb TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
21 Jesse Manuel GREEN MTN CYCLERY
22 Dan Lichtenberger
23 Jack Drizhal DRIZHAL
24 Aaron Johnson STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
25 Michael Pettit BOSS RACING
26 Jim Mcgurl TEAM OREGON
27 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
28 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB
29 Hugh Mangum PURE ENERGY/ PROAIR HFA
30 Michael Mccarraher BIKE RACK RACING
31 Gabriel Levinson
32 Neil Seas PURE ENERGY CYCLING
33 Colin Kegel BSBA
34 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
35 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALISTS
36 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling
37 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
38 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE
39 Scot Roppelt jr. BSBA RACING
40 Kevin Deemer STOUDTS BREWING CO/JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
41 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING
42 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM

Men U19 Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alec Ratzell YOUNG MEDALISTS
2 Samuel Margolis
3 Jake Thompson INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B BROWN S SUBARU

Men U19 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Temple ACTIVEYARDS
2 Brad Green T-TOWN ELITE
3 Landon Garcia JVR SPORTS
4 Joseph Clay YOUNG MEDALISTS
5 Brandon Staub YOUNG MEDALISTS
6 Salkauskis Timothy QCW Cycling
7 William Walton YOUNG MEDALISTS
8 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE
9 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX/VORTEX CYCLING

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Clark TEAM VELO 5
2 Evelyn Korbich TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL/RIPTIDE
3 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
6 Lauren Festa RARE DISEASE CYCLING
7 Pamela Schmaldinst VORTEX
8 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CITYMD RACING
9 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS
10 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN-VIP

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Clark TEAM VELO 5
2 Evelyn Korbich TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL/RIPTIDE
3 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Beth Catherwood ARTEMIS
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
6 Eden Vinyarszky QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 Lauren Festa RARE DISEASE CYCLING
8 Monika Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
9 Allie Johnson QCW
10 Pamela Schmaldinst VORTEX
11 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CITYMD RACING
12 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS
13 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
14 Shauna Henley TEAM BBC
15 Candace Kennedy-hess STURDY GIRL CYCLING / VANDERKITTEN-VIP
16 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING
17 Shannon Carpenter QCW CYCLING
18 Mariana Frias QCW PHILADELPHIA
19 Deborah Matteliano BUFFALO
20 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING
21 Sandra Holmberg

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eden Vinyarszky QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2 Monika Lukens TEAM FEC P/B TREK BIKES
3 Allie Johnson QCW
4 Insuk Diovisalvo MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
5 Shauna Henley TEAM BBC
6 Elizabeth Williams SURDY GIRLS CYCLING
7 Shannon Carpenter QCW CYCLING
8 Deborah Matteliano BUFFALO
9 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING

Women U19 Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with