These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Christopher Sodergren
4 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
6 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
7 Jake Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
8 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
9 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
11 Courtney Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
12 Rafi Dennison
13 Jack Diemar
14 Cody Sebo PSIMET Racing
15 Josh Van gheem
16 Genevieve Bangert PSIMET Racing
DNF Samuel Dennison Korte Hammer Down Racing
17 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
3 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
4 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
5 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
7 Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
8 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
9 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Todd Wendell
11 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
12 David hudson ? xXx Racing
13 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
14 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
15 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
16 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Curtis Eldridge Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
20 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Adam Prink xXx Racing
22 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
23 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
24 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
25 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
26 Chris Wiatr EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
27 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
28 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
29 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
30 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
31 Edwin Bagley Heritage Race Club
32 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
33 Leif Lujan
34 Gary Bentz Bicycle Heaven
35 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
36 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
37 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
38 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing
39 Nicholas Gierman Team Bicycle Heaven
40 Jason Senffner ABD
41 Anthony Bertram ABD Cycling Team
42 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
43 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
44 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
45 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
46 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
47 James Barclay xXx Racing
48 Alex Nemeth
DNF Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
2 Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 James Phelan xXx Racing
4 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
5 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
8 Rick Schopp INTENT
9 Edward Gross
10 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
11 James Yoo Half Acre Cycling
12 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
13 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
14 Jacob Cramer Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Mike Bacino
16 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Isaac Drew Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
19 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
21 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
22 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
23 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
24 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
25 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
26 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
27 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
28 Alex Edwards Epic Cycling Team
29 Karl Jahns
30 Brian Dunlavy
31 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
32 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
33 Michael Neal Team INTENT
34 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
35 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
36 Eric Kazonovitz Team Bicycle Heaven
37 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
38 Joseph Taber
39 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
40 Jim Russell
41 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
42 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
43 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
DNF Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Michael Neal Team INTENT
3 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
4 Rick Schopp INTENT
5 Jose Montoya
6 Andres Quiros Half Acre Cycling
7 Ryan Durepo
8 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
9 Michael Garner
10 Dane Murphy
11 Andrew Nordyke Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
14 Kevin Corcoran xXx Racing
15 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
16 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
17 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
18 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling
19 James Phelan xXx Racing
20 Jake Heldt Verge Midwest Cycling
21 Joseph Taber
22 Daniel Hiser MSN Pro Coaching
23 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
24 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
25 Matthew Sedwick Team INTENT
26 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
27 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
28 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
29 Daryus Patel xXx Racing
30 Karl Jahns
31 Wayne Sletten
32 Ryan Buckson
33 Mark Wollam xXx Racing
34 Michael Schmalandt
35 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
36 Edward Gross
37 Michael Raasch
38 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
39 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
40 Wojciech Czerkies Plus Cycling Team
41 Derrick Reinke Michael's Cycles Team
42 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
43 Ryan Foley
44 Humberto Espino
45 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
46 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
47 Dennis Malmanger Janesville Velo Club
48 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
49 Joe Sullivan
50 Luther Gulseth Team INTENT
51 Jason Holly Colavita Racing Inc.
52 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
53 Mitchell Dutczak The Pony Shop
DNF Sean Haggerty Verge Midwest Cycling
54 Paul Baltus Janesville Velo Club
DNF Matt Murphy Team INTENT

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
2 Derrick Reinke Michael's Cycles Team
3 Ryan Buckson
4 Dane Murphy
5 Gene Flanagan
6 Daniel Hiser MSN Pro Coaching
7 Wayne Sletten
8 Dominic Cozzi Team INTENT
9 Mark Wollam xXx Racing
10 Jason Van den brink Tower Racing
11 David Patterson MSN Pro Coaching
12 Dennis Malmanger Janesville Velo Club
13 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Jose Montoya
15 Jake Heldt Verge Midwest Cycling
16 Tim Bangert PSIMET Racing
17 Humberto Espino
18 Dan Rudes
19 Philip Shields
20 Rory Craig
21 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
22 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
23 Michael Raasch
24 Dave Donnelly Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
26 Gary Ives
27 Paul Baltus Janesville Velo Club
28 Arlo Hartley
29 Sean Haggerty Verge Midwest Cycling
30 Ryan Satterlee
31 Jorge Rangel Msnpro
32 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
33 Matt Murphy Team INTENT

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
3 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
4 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport
5 Mike Bacino
6 Michael Schmalandt
7 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
8 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
9 Jeff Kitzman
10 Brian Dunlavy
11 Dean Lazenby Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
14 Hans Yeates UPB Cycling
15 Derrick Reinke Michael's Cycles Team
16 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
17 Jason Bentley
18 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
19 Karl Jahns
20 Ryan Buckson
21 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Carl Chomko VooDoo Racing
23 Fran Connelly Tower Racing
24 Jack Cahillane Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Peter Cavoto Roll: Racing
26 Wayne Sletten
27 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
28 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
29 Mark Richier ABD Cycling Club
30 Dennis Malmanger Janesville Velo Club
31 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
32 Ryan Foley
33 Daniel Valenza Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
34 David Patterson MSN Pro Coaching
35 Peter Ackermann
36 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
37 Arkadiusz Szczesny Plus Cycling Team
38 Guiober Cuevas Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Philip Shields
40 Matt Maniscalco Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Eric Kazonovitz Team Bicycle Heaven
42 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
43 Arlo Hartley
44 Jorge Rangel
45 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
2 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
3 J Timothy radcliff EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
7 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
8 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Daniel Verner
10 James Flora Scarlet Fire
11 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
12 Thomas Babinski xXx Racing
13 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
14 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
15 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 David hudson ? xXx Racing
17 Brian Kwak Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
20 Bjoern Oppenkowski Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
21 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
22 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Don Lowe Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
24 Dan Swenson WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
25 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
26 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
28 Adam Prink xXx Racing
29 James Barclay xXx Racing
30 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
31 Larry Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
32 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
33 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
34 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire
35 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
36 Jason Senffner ABD
37 Anthony Cacchillo Tower Racing
38 Scott Pearson
39 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
40 Mark Swartzendruber Scarlet Fire Racing
41 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
42 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
43 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
44 Jason Beerends New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Anthony Bertram ABD Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Gartner EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
3 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
5 Cory Hickman Scarlet Fire
6 Justin Taylor Bonkers Cycling
7 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
8 Maxwell Ackermann Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Development
9 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Robert Kelley Bicycle Heaven
12 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
13 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
14 David Ross ABD Cycling Team
15 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
16 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
19 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
20 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
21 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
22 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
23 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
24 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
25 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
26 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
28 Neal Mcnamara Burnham Racing
29 Rich Steinbrecher Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps
31 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 James Flora Scarlet Fire
33 Trevor Rolette EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 Marc O'shea EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
35 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
36 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
37 David hudson ? xXx Racing
38 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
39 Thomson Remo BELGIANWERKX
40 Edwin Bagley Heritage Race Club
41 Scott Pearson
42 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
43 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
44 Jared Sheppard Scarlet Fire Racing
45 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
46 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
47 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
48 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
49 Daniel Dodson Scarlet Fire
50 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
51 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
52 Simon Phuah Team INTENT
53 Mitchell Gray Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
54 William Oconnell ABD Cycling Team
DNF Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
DNF Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Patrick Mcnally Tower Racing
DNF Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
DNF Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
3 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Katrina Mascarella ABD Cycling Club
6 Carin Nelson Spidermonkey Cycling
7 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Norah Linthicum PSIMET Racing
9 Sarah Gulseth Team INTENT
10 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
11 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
12 Vita Di pasca
13 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
14 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
16 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
17 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
18 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
19 Imelda March
20 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
21 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
22 Margaret Creagh BFF Bikes
23 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
24 Monica Freiband Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
26 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
27 Sarah London xXx Racing
28 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing
29 Kathryn George xXx Racing
30 Liz Kestler PSIMET Racing
31 Danielle Krebs Verdigris-Village CX Team
32 Ifigenia Susana BFF Bikes
33 Amy Melling BFF Bikes
34 Christine Digangi

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
3 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
4 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized
5 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
6 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Mia Cheeseman Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
8 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
9 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing
13 Jennah Dunham Half Acre Cycling
14 Norah Linthicum PSIMET Racing
15 Diana Foster
16 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing
18 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
20 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan BFF Bikes
21 Elizabeth Mckinley BFF Bikes
22 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
23 Christine Digangi
24 Imelda March

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with