These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men (Cat 4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:01:55
2 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:02:05
3 Nate Cornman 2:02:05
4 Geoff Lawrence 2:02:05
5 Joe Olgin 2:02:05
6 Dan Burgess Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:02:05
7 James Nicholson 2:02:06
8 Scott Cimato TBS Racing 2:02:07
9 Jonathan Baker 2:02:14
10 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester 2:02:15
11 David Tate 2:02:15
12 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:02:15
13 Alex Davies 2:02:20
14 Adam Kellerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 2:02:21
15 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 2:02:23
16 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 2:02:24
17 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:02:24
18 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 2:02:24
19 Robert Hengel Campus WheelWorks 2:02:29
20 Jon Chmielowiec Campus WheelWorks 2:02:37
21 Patrick Capuson TBS Racing 2:02:45
22 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 2:03:01
23 Peter Miner 2:03:01
24 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:10:20
25 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 2:10:40
26 Glen Wallace 2:10:45
27 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:14:13
28 Michael Bohn 2:16:15
29 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike Shop 2:17:55
30 Jeff Frutchey NoTubes/Corning Race Team 2:18:35
31 David Marsh 2:18:54
32 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:19:16
33 Daniel Vaughn 2:19:22
34 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 2:20:47
35 Jesse Corum 2:24:22
36 Jeffrey Platt Independent Health Cycling 2:24:22
37 David Prugh 2:27:38
38 Ken Hammond 2:27:49
DNF Daniel Mcmillan
DNF Loren Graham
DNF Robert Wells
DNF Jason Bolt

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Hrycaj 2:54:31
2 Derrek Ivey 2:54:31
3 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 2:56:11
4 Michael Jaffray 2:56:51
5 Sammy Moseley Foundation 2:56:51
6 David Richardson 2:57:28
7 Randy Hadzor 2:57:43
8 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 2:58:42
9 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 2:58:56
10 Niles Vaivars 2:58:57
11 Mike Aston 3:01:32
12 David Warner 3:01:37
13 Eric Hueston 3:01:38
14 Lenore Pipes Van Dessel Factory Team 3:01:38
15 Thomas Goetz 3:01:47
16 John Hunter 3:01:47
17 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath 3:01:57
18 Jeff Lubkowski 3:02:21
19 Garret Lucas 3:07:21
DNF Daniel Barney
DNF David Bertram
DNF Eric Diamond
DNF Chris Baker
DNF Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS
DNF Joshua Bonvissuto
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men Cat 5 (19-29)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Okerlund 1:02:59
2 Adam Wojcik Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:03:03
3 Zach Shine 1:03:06
4 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:11:09
5 Jonathan Finn 1:14:26
6 Adam Granatowski 1:19:00
7 Ryan Schmidt 1:35:38
8 Jeffrey Berstell 1:36:41

Men Cat 5 (30+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:02:55
2 Tom Long 1:02:57
3 Matt Ronan 1:02:57
4 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:03:00
5 David Brockmann The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:03:06
6 Michael Serve Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:10
7 Greg Mills 1:03:14
8 Frederick Bulken 1:03:30
9 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 1:05:07
10 Patrick Dubay Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:08:21
11 William Cuthbert 1:09:04
12 Jonathan Bobowicz 1:09:57
13 Michael Smith 1:10:03
14 Jeff Ballard 1:10:14
15 Kevin Mattison Team Towpath 1:10:38
16 Shannon Connell 1:13:37
17 Eric Flanders 1:13:49
18 Joseph Bell 1:14:21
19 Jim Vreeland 1:15:12
20 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:15:25
21 Eric Hernandez 1:17:35
22 Doug Pippin 1:18:16
23 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:09
24 Kurt Lucas 1:25:08
25 Darryl Parker 1:26:50
26 Brian Hidy 1:27:32
27 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 1:27:52
28 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:44:23
DNF Stephen Murphy
29 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:44:59

Men Master's 35+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rogers 2:01:29
2 John Compton 2:01:37
3 Doug Rusho 2:01:49
4 Adam Trost TBS Racing 2:01:58
5 Ryan Hodgkinson 2:01:58
6 Jason Dellilo US Military Cycling Team 2:05:16
DNF Bryan Tyers
7 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:17:45

Men Master's 45+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Mill 1:59:20
2 Robert Douglas 2:01:31
3 Erik Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:01:31
4 Carlos Goncalves 2:01:32
5 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:01:41
6 Kees Louws 2:01:52
7 Marco Salvati 2:01:52
8 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:01:55
9 Greg Cushing 2:02:04
10 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:02:06
11 Jeff Ker 2:03:29
12 David Hansen 2:03:44
13 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:05:30
14 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:05:54
15 Andrew August 2:07:24
16 Shane Lavell 2:13:56
17 Jud Speer 2:14:22
18 Michael Minerva Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:25:46
19 Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team 2:32:16
20 Jose Rosario PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 2:32:36
21 Lawrence Akot 2:32:55
22 Chris De lancey 2:33:25
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
DNF Bryan Bonn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:01:38
2 Gregory Brett 2:01:57
3 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 2:02:04
4 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:02:05
5 Joe Narciso 2:03:22
6 Robert Meikle 2:03:23
7 Ken Macdermid 2:03:33
8 David Hoag 2:14:20
9 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath 2:14:20
10 Bruce Rohdenburg The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 2:18:32
DNF Marc Polsinelli
DNF Dan Fitch Team SCARR
DNF Dennis Williams

Women Women's (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:42:28
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong 1:46:43
3 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong 1:46:43
4 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport 1:46:43
5 Rachel Pikus CycleweRx of Rochester 1:46:44
6 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 1:47:13
7 Leslie Horn 1:47:47
8 Nancy Bailey Finkraft Cyling Team 1:49:35
9 Carolyn Gombert Campus WheelWorks 1:53:42
10 Amy Mausser 1:54:02
11 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 1:56:47
12 Jacqueline Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:58:53
13 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 2:02:53
14 Denise Hochul Tom's Pro Bike 2:06:06
15 Janae Holley Livingston Cycling Club 2:12:58
16 Jillian Gold 2:26:50
17 Rose Sebastiani Campus WheelWorks 2:29:47
18 Emily Hill 2:30:40
19 Michelle Daria 2:34:34
20 Shannon Ripson 2:35:42
DNF Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with