These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivier Lapointe Sante Universelle / Marin Bikes
2 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
3 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
4 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
5 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
6 Justin Lowe Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
8 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
9 Sean Burris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
11 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
12 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Dustin Burkeen Wood -N- Wave
14 Tom Salvesen
15 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
16 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
17 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
18 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing
19 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
20 Noah Hendrix MOAB Masters Racing
21 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Alexander Stevens US Military Cycling Team
23 David Ferguson
DNF Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
24 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
DNF Kyle Tiesler Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
DNF James Simms MOAB Masters Racing
DNF William Robison MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Frederick Gates Sante Universelle / Marin Bikes
DNF Matthew Robbins Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Arvin Jansen Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
DNF Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing
2 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Shawn Edwards Southern Performance
4 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Matthew Arlyck Team Louisville
6 Jason Sullivan Team Bikers Choice
7 Jeremy Gruber Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing
9 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
10 Phillip Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Jkevin Adams Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
13 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 John Speight I AM Racing
15 Terrance Boxx Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 James Robbins
17 Blake Bennett
18 Logan Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
19 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Jeffrey Kauppi I AM Racing
21 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
22 Leith Mcleod
23 Dennis Caskey Trace Bikes
24 John Aranjo I AM Racing
25 Nick Reyes Trace Bikes
DNF Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
DNF Ellis Caldwell MOAB
DNF Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
DNF William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNF Bryan Hulse I AM Racing
DNF Joshua Walliser MOAB
DNF Tommy Clark MOAB

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
2 John Wilson I AM Racing
3 Matt Stefanick
4 Chris Phillips
5 �benjamin Rowland���
6 Mckenly Owen MOAB
7 David Lachance
8 Carter Jackson
9 Owen Venesky
10 John Marr
11 Joshua Darling��� Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
12 Shane Stratton I AM Racing
13 Andrew Harrell Southern Performance
14 Randy Woodward I AM Racing
15 Derek Lewis Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 �samuel Graves��� MOAB
17 Tom Davis Trace Bikes
18 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
19 Marc Baird Halcyon Bike Shop
20 Greg Oloughlin
21 Mackenzie Gregory
22 Travis Paohaska
23 Charlie Byrge I AM Racing
24 Michael Lindsey
25 Nick Davis
26 Marc Siegel
27 Michael Frey
28 Steve Ehinger
29 Thomas Mathews
30 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
DNF Preston Gibson Red Kite Bicycle Studio
31 Greg Kuper
32 Josiah Peterson Southern Performance

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
4 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
5 Mark Horne I AM Racing
6 Matthew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
7 John Carr Treehouse Racing
8 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
9 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
10 Richard Keller Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
11 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
DNF Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Steven Eastman Rogue Racing Project
DNF David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Philip Armbrust Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Frank Diaz Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Solomon Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Steven Toby Southern Performance
4 David Stewart Southern Performance
5 Gary Minter Southern Performance
6 Eric Anderson Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
9 Kevin Mckinney Southern Performance
10 Jeff Ekoniak Southern Performance
11 David Matheny
12 Keith Weil Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
13 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jeffery Mastroleo I AM Racing
DNF James Westphal
DNF John Holden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing
2 Mitchell Danner Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Jay Levy
4 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
6 Kenneth Marshall Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
7 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Michael Callahan Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Larry Johnson Rome Velo
10 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
11 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
12 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
DNF Bobby Haynes Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Men Masters 60+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Evans Southern Performance
2 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Thomas King Harper Auto
4 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
5 Richard Young I AM Racing
6 James Hurst

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walle Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
3 Ben Andrew Sante Universelle / Marin Bikes
4 Mark Fisher Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
5 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
6 Jonathan Bowerman Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
8 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
9 Anthony Barrette Sante Universelle / Marin Bikes
10 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
11 Robert Hargrove Sante Universelle / Marin Bikes
12 Michaelee Bowes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
14 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
15 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Tim Henry Litespeed-BMW
17 Tommy Schubert Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
18 Mathew Meunier Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
19 Travis Werts
20 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
21 David Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
23 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
24 Jason Chatham Litespeed-BMW
25 Cameron Molchan Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
26 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
27 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Ryan Sullivan Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
28 Dustin Greer
DNF Tanner Hurst Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
DNF Justin Prior Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
DNF Will Montgomery I AM Racing

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Lowe Team WE
2 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Jessica Christensen Team WE
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
5 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
6 Cali Ewing Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
7 Allie Sharp Taco Mamacita
8 Emily Bell Taco Mamacita
9 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
10 Wendi Parker
11 Jen Cook Team WE
12 Kristi Whitten Team WE
13 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
14 Lauren Trenary Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
15 Karah Lewis Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
16 Dedi Williamson Taco Mamacita
17 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
18 Lindsay Riggs
19 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
20 Wendy Muller Team Velocause
21 Blair Boden Rogue Racing Project
22 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
23 Christy Mccartney Taco Mamacita
24 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
25 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
26 Melissa Aranjo Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
DNF Amanda Ragle Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
DNF Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
DNF Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with