These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW 0:43:48
2 Jesse Maris 0:43:49
3 Alexander Bennett Cycle U 0:44:35
4 William Cucco 0:50:56
5 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 0:54:45

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Reid Team Steam 2:42:41
2 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 2:44:03
3 Todd Baumeister Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:06
4 Cameron Williams Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:21
5 Neil Casserly Garage Racing 2:44:29
6 Tom Wick Garage Racing 2:44:32
7 Benjamin Storrar PDCC 2:44:41
8 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:44:41
9 Dan Swanson HSP 2:44:41
10 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:47
11 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:44:47
12 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 2:44:54
13 Mark Sherman 2:44:57
14 Matthew Hill Team Steam 2:45:09
15 Bradford Kilcline HSP 2:47:45
16 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 2:47:45
DNF Brian Smith Blue Rooster DNF
17 Trevor Kosa 2:55:14
DNF John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Dean Jasper Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Vincent Marcotte DNF
DNF Thierry Douet Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Dunn Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Steve Sonheim SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF
DNF Gregory Kauper Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
DNF Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Hoglund HSP 2:20:14
2 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 2:20:16
3 David Trumpey PC4Men Cycling 2:20:16
4 Francisco Pons PC4Men Cycling 2:20:16
5 Christopher Nelson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:20:20
6 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 2:20:20
7 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:20:20
8 Michael Leonard Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:20:23
9 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:20:25
10 Randy Manion Motofish Racing 2:20:25
11 Rick Wiedmann Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:20:25
12 Todd Mortensen HSP 2:20:25
13 James Shimada Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:20:25
14 Dee Patterson 2:20:31
15 Harry Edwards 2:20:31
16 Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club 2:20:31
17 Kent Hu Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:20:33
18 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:20:40
19 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:20:49
20 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:20:57
21 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:21:01
22 Dan Scott Bikesport Racing 2:24:48
23 David Mullen Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:28:44
24 Gary Johnson MisFitz Cycling Team 2:28:51
25 Justin Faires Bikesale / VOLKL 2:36:41
26 Christopher Langford Bike Masters- WA 2:37:23
27 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:37:29
28 Peter Farr Bikesale / VOLKL 2:46:44
DNF Michael Mallory Shuksan Velo Club DNF
DNF Todd Dry DNF
DNF Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Vladimir Schmidt HSP DNF
DNF Matt Molzan MisFitz Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
34 Brian Clark HSP DQ

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hecht Team Steam 2:18:24
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:18:26
3 David Katz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:18:26
4 Nick Duckstein Bikesale / VOLKL 2:18:26
5 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike 2:18:26
6 Peter Desrosier Bikesale / VOLKL 2:18:29
7 Craig Hammond Bikesale / VOLKL 2:18:32
8 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:18:32
9 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 2:18:32
10 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:18:32
11 Joe Baratto Bikesale / VOLKL 2:18:39
12 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:18:43
13 Dexter Closterman Audi 2:18:45
14 David Hills Garage Racing 2:19:00
15 Alistair Leigh Garage Racing 2:19:11
16 Mark Hinman Bikesale / VOLKL 2:20:01
17 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:24:22
18 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:26:07
19 Rick Roof Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:34:47
20 Igor Gousman Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:34:50
21 Dennis Mooney Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:35:07
DNF Randall Smith EuroSports DNF
DNF Gary Tondin Century Road Club Assoc DNF
DNF Charles Woosley Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. DNF
DNF Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES DNF
DNF Ken Spiess DNF
DNF Anthony Whiley Seattle Super Squadra DNF
27 Joe Bowen Seattle Super Squadra DQ
28 Garth Ferber Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DQ

Men Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Powers Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:18:47
2 Steve Thompson Bikesale / VOLKL 2:19:04
3 Jeffery Patterson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:19:07
4 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:24:53
5 Bennett White HSP 2:31:18
6 Steve Matson Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town Bicycle DQ
6 Gordy Bolstad Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:46:21

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney 3:09:03
2 Theodore Schwartz HSP 3:09:07
3 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:09:34
4 Rich Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 3:09:34
5 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:09:40
6 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:09:52
7 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:09:58
8 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:12:35
9 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:12:37
10 Dustin Van wyck HSP 3:12:37
11 Benjamin Rathkamp Broadmark Capital 3:12:50
12 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 3:12:50
13 Joe King Guinness Cycling Team 3:12:56
14 Luke Ogden Audi 3:13:18
15 Austin Arguello 3:14:02
16 Ryan Short PC4Men Cycling 3:15:38
DNF Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
17 Brian Hitchcock HSP 3:20:11
DNF Nathan Pepin Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF David Klipper DNF
DNF Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
DNF Sam Waples Audi DNF
DNF Keegan Oneill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite DNF
DNF Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team DNF
DNF John O'donnell Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Duncan Audi 2:42:52
2 Jonathon Levie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:07
3 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:44:07
4 Zac Strode Garage Racing 2:44:07
5 Timothy Hughes Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:12
6 Damon Wyatt Bikesport Racing 2:44:12
7 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:17
8 Sun Dang Audi 2:44:20
9 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:44:22
10 Erik Spring Audi 2:44:24
11 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 2:44:26
12 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:29
13 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:44:46
14 Andrew Erickson Garage Racing 2:44:48
15 Ayden Young Audi 2:44:54
16 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:44:59
17 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:45:03
18 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:45:39
19 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:45:57
20 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:48:49
21 Denny Bartlett Bikesport Racing 2:48:49
22 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:50:14
DNF Clint Schneider HSP DNF
23 John Rasanen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:03:28
DNF Lewis Whiley Audi DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Bikesale / VOLKL DNF
DNF Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Anthony O'neal DNF
DNF Rob Lehtinen DNF
DNF Kyle Mccall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Michael Spring Audi DNF
DNF Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF John Bruce Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF
DNF Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Scott Villalon SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:43:37
2 Ryan Trimble Herriott Sports Performance 1:43:45
3 Jed Stremel Audi 1:43:48
4 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:43:50
5 Eamon Rutledge Bikesport Racing 1:43:50
6 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:43:54
7 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 1:43:54
8 Jeremiah Jensen Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:43:54
9 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 1:43:54
10 Nick Fisher Team Steam 1:43:58
11 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra 1:44:00
12 Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance 1:44:06
13 Brendan Lanctot Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:44:06
14 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:11
15 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:44:13
16 Robert Demick Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:20
17 Peter Kriofske Audi 1:44:54
18 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:48:01
19 Nick Martinez Broadmark Capital 1:51:10
20 Timothy Backoff Audi 1:52:47
21 Jeff Rasor 1:52:53
22 Grayson Bailey smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:53:48
DNF George Fordham Audi DNF
DNF Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Barney Gill Narrows Velo Cycling DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beddome Allen Bikesport Racing 1:41:10
2 Thomas Bell Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:41:15
3 Roy Sat sell CBC Racing 1:41:43
4 Michael Masuda 1:47:25
5 Walt Ingram Audi 1:47:27
6 Scott Grinsell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:47:31
7 Kyler Ervin smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:47:31
8 Nathaniel Brockert 1:47:31
9 Matthew Radcliff Audi 1:47:31
10 Dave Preston Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:35
11 Sky Wilson Bikesport Racing 1:47:37
12 Russ Sovde Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:47:40
13 Jake Voight 1:47:45
14 Greg Sckorohod Audi 1:47:45
15 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:47:45
16 Adrian Magun Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:47:48
17 Bob Bautista Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:48:25
18 Gordon Morris Broadmark Capital 1:48:37
19 Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:51:38
20 Scott Caparelli Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:56:29
21 Wesley Toller 2:00:54
22 Unknown Unknown Bikesale / VOLKL 2:01:53
23 Matthew Seidel Audi 2:02:17
24 Jacob Kallman 2:03:28
25 George Frasier 2:04:59
26 Carlos Venero Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:05:33
27 Justin Kong Audi 2:06:30
28 Jeremy Cucco 2:08:43
29 James Wright Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:17:12
30 Salam Hallak 2:18:00
31 Jimmy Zhu Audi 2:18:53
32 Matt Dente Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:18:53
DNF D Chris twardzik HSP DNF
DNF Vlad Moshenskiy Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Dragt Rad Racing NW 0:52:21

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Gray Portland Bicycle Studio 2:29:09
2 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:29:13
3 Brenna Wrye-simpson 2:29:13
4 Vanessa Johnson ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 2:29:17
5 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 2:29:34
6 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:29:44
7 Andrea Casebolt 2:32:56
8 Christine Denis HSP 2:32:56
9 Heidi Wood Garage Racing 2:33:00
10 Malia Greening SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:00
11 Julie Robertson-zivin Garage Racing 2:33:04
12 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 2:33:08
13 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 2:33:26
14 Chelsea Momany Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:42:56
15 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:43:14
16 Lisa Steppe Bikesale / VOLKL 2:43:14
DNF Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health DNF
DNF Christine Jerko Portland Bicycle Studio DNF
DNF Jane Evely Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:22
2 Shannon Mallory Whatcom Women Development Team 1:11:22
3 Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health 1:11:22
4 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:11:22
5 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:22
6 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 1:11:31
7 Moriah Patashnik Team Group Health 1:11:31
8 Laura Jeddeloh Team Group Health 1:11:31
9 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:36
10 Victoria Lord Bikesale / VOLKL 1:11:36
11 Brynn Ward Bikesale / VOLKL 1:11:36
12 Annie Bertucio Portland Bicycle Studio 1:13:05
13 Olga Magun Team Group Health 1:14:06
14 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:14:10
15 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:14:10
16 Maureen Manley 1:14:10
17 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:14:21
18 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 1:14:32
19 Alisha Jones Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:14:40
20 Mary Foster Team Group Health 1:14:42
21 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / VOLKL 1:14:42
22 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:14:42
23 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer Cycling Team 1:14:47
24 Joyce Lagow 1:18:38
25 Stacey Giuffre Gregg's Trek Racing Team 1:20:10
26 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:20:13
27 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health 1:20:13
28 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:20:40
29 Michelle Murphy Northwest Tri and Bike 1:21:09
30 Heather Wilsonmccarty Team Group Health 1:22:29
31 Karen Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:24:20
32 Annegigi Chan Spokeswomen Racing 1:27:08
33 Almie Borromeo Spokeswomen Racing 1:27:41
DNF Tanja Streiff Lake Washington Velo DNF
34 Holly Young Team Group Health 1:38:43
DNF Joanna Klimczak Team Group Health DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with