These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
2 Travis Dorman
3 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
4 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port
5 Aaron Guyer RedEye Velo
6 Zach Lutz L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
7 Jed Young PCP Race Team
DNF Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching
8 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling Team
DNF Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Cantrell
2 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo
3 Daniel Vu
4 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club
5 Antonio Jimenez
6 Nicholas Patterson
7 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
8 Taylor Davis
9 Justin Biehl West Florida Wheelmen Inc.
10 Jason Martin PCP Race Team
11 Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club
12 Jeff Frye VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Hiller
2 Padraic Elliott Tallahassee Velo Sport
3 Carl Adams
4 Justin Williams
5 Asa Kramer-dickie Team Mission Source / NGCA
6 Todd Malefyt
7 Mike Stout
8 Johnny Hill
9 Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 Lance Randell
11 Jacob Gallagher
12 David Early
13 Felix Chen
14 Sasha Stefanovic
15 Edward Nabong
16 William Davis
17 Jeff Boulton
18 Carter Middlemas
19 Carter Holmes
20 Walt Ingram
21 James Caldwell
DNF Kate Colbert Hammer Down Multisport
22 Dino Ninassi

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Myers Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Jason Davis RedEye Velo
DNF Owen Shott VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
DNF Drew Miller
DNF Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Hatfield Southern Crescent Cycling

Men Masters 35+ CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
2 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Faine
3 Roger Albertson US Military Cycling Team

Men Masters 45+ OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Davis
2 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling
3 John Schwab
4 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
DNF Sean Mccready
5 David Hiatt
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling
6 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
7 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
9 James Thompson red eye velo
10 Shane Deeley FloridaVelo
11 Said Assali Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
12 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360
13 David Goodman The 706 Project
14 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo
15 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA
16 Christopher Deluise The 706 Project
17 Brian Hill The 706 Project
18 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port
19 Brock Mason Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Darel Christopher Prima Tappa Cycling
20 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port
DNF Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome Development
DNF Don Autore RedEye Velo
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Stephen Mire Team LaS'port
DNF Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle
DNF Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching
DNF Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wagner Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
2 Debbie Prouty PCP Race Team
3 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina
DNF Julia Fresne FloridaVelo

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Morgan Team Mission Source / NGCA
2 Sarah Dudley Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
3 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo
4 Kate Holbrook AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Mae Gurene Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
6 Kate Colbert Hammer Down Multisport
DNF Tonia Blacker

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with