These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 David hudson ? xXx Racing
5 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
6 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Keith Tussey
8 Richard Guidry UW-Whitewater Cycling
9 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
11 Michael Kirby xXx Racing

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Alex Bedinghaus
3 Phil Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
4 Ryan Durepo
5 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
6 Mark Nuernberger Rat City Racers
7 Dirk Bjornstad
8 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Josh Mesner
10 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 James Anders Marquette University
12 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
14 Derek Jones
15 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
16 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
17 Ryan Jones
18 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team
19 Mike Watts
20 Joseph Taber
21 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
22 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
23 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
24 Peter Reinhard
25 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
26 Ryan Schmeling
27 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
28 Wayne Sletten
29 Mark Caballero Marquette University
30 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
31 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
32 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
33 Jacob Vande walle Diablo Cycling
34 Michael Raasch
35 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
36 James Grove
37 Jeffrey Andrews Team Velocause
38 Steven Friederich
39 Otley Freymiller
40 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
41 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
42 Justin Schmidtke
DNF Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Derek Landwehr University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Duwand Damon
DNF Nicholas Oberski

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Anders Marquette University
2 Justin Rivas
3 Mitchell Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
4 Peter Woelfel UW-Whitewater Cycling
5 Matthew Goelzer BELGIANWERKX
6 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
7 Patrick Blakeslee LAPT CC
8 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
9 Aaron Matter
10 Tom Madden
11 Marcus Bickford
12 James Grove
13 Jake Erschen
14 Rory Craig
15 Cody Schuster
16 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
17 Tom St marie
18 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
19 Jacob Vande walle Diablo Cycling
20 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Wayne Sletten
22 Edward Dutczak
23 Mark Caballero Marquette University
24 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
25 Manny Ferrer
26 Kellen Carey
27 Ricky Almaguer MSN Pro Coaching
28 Michael Dutczak
DNF Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Connor Carr
DNF Michael Sipek
DNF Michael Raasch
DNF Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

10-14 Junior 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Emma Polenske
5 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc
8 Emma Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Isabella Feldbruegge ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Reese Kaszajames ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Gabriel Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Inc
12 Kiana Janczak

15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Jacob Vande walle Diablo Cycling
4 Ethan Maricle
5 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Sam Naggatz Brazen Dropouts
7 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
9 Jordan Javor ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Noah Wolfe ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Riley Buchheit ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

19-29 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
4 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
6 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
9 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
12 Jonathan Heile
13 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
14 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
16 Keith Tussey
17 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause
18 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Brent Emery Emerys.com
20 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
21 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
22 John Van susteren LAPT CC
23 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Ryan White Hollander RDC
26 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Ryan White Hollander RDC
6 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
9 Matthew Giedt Glencoe Educational Foundation
10 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
11 Mario Medina Team Velocause
12 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
13 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
15 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Doug Wambach CZ Velo
19 David hudson ? xXx Racing
20 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
22 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
24 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
25 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
26 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
27 Jeffrey Kramer CZ Velo
28 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
29 John Van susteren LAPT CC
30 Erik Kolda Diablo Cycling
31 Patrick Haley Velo Trocadero
32 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
34 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
35 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
36 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Glen Stroik CZ Velo
38 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
39 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
40 Brian Petted Team Extreme
41 Joseph Shanahan Team Wisconsin
42 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
43 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
44 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 David hudson ? xXx Racing
4 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
5 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Shane Meakim Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
10 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
12 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 James Broennimann
14 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 David Nelson Team Extreme
16 Eric Schram Fiets Club Flahute
17 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
18 Randy King LAPT CC
19 Paul Fox Velo Trocadero
20 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
21 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
22 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
23 Jason Kayzar ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
24 Peter Reinhard
25 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
26 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
27 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
28 Corey Sepanski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Andy Woyte
30 Brian Petted Team Extreme
31 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
33 John Timm Team Extreme
34 Andrew Kenth Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Jay Labecki
36 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
37 Otley Freymiller

35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Jarrod Kerkhoff MSN Pro Coaching
3 Dirk Bjornstad
4 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
5 Andy Woyte
6 Jason Bentley
7 Didier Jason Team Extreme
8 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
9 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
10 Shawn Laplante MSN Pro Coaching
11 Joe Camp Team Extreme
12 Paul Kiedrowski
13 Peter Kazaks
14 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
15 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Michael Gundrum
19 Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
20 Ryan Jones
21 Thomas Kabacinski MSN Pro Coaching
22 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
24 Peter Ackermann
25 Stephen Bloch Team Extreme
26 Michael Duschak BELGIANWERKX
26 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
27 Todd Strehlow Team Extreme
28 Jeffrey Robinson ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Bradley Byrge Team Pedal Moraine
30 Derek Jones
31 Otley Freymiller
DNF Edward Dutczak

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Cedella Janczak
2 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Pape Les Petites Victoires
2 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
4 Heidi Hardrath Team Velocause
5 Anna Ganju Team Velocause
6 Bethany Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
7 Janell Glembocki
8 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
9 Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
10 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
11 Mayra Martinez

Women 19-29 Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Shannon Mortimer
4 Sheryl Leonard-schneck LifeCyclists
5 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
6 Marissa Lovell
DNF Amber Shesler
DNF Marlena Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with