These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:00:25
2 Craig Polston Projekt 1:01:29
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 1:01:30
4 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:01:30
5 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/gvcc 1:01:31
6 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath 1:01:31
7 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 1:00:15
8 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:00:15
9 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Bike Shop 1:00:15
10 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:00:16
11 Richard Scaduto Projekt 1:00:16
12 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 1:01:28
13 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 0:57:49
DNF Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions
14 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:03:23

Men Category 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 0:44:44
2 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 0:44:44
3 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:44:45
4 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 0:44:46
5 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 0:44:47
6 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:44:49
7 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:44:49
8 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:44:49
9 David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 0:44:50
10 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:44:50
11 Randy Hadzor Mello Vello 0:44:50
12 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:50
13 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:44:50
14 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:44:51
15 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:51
16 Doug Rusho Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 0:44:51
17 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:44:51
18 Scott Farrell Rust Belt Cycling 0:44:52
19 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:52
20 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:44:52
21 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:44:54
22 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 0:44:58
23 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:45:06
24 Timothy Bouchard PROJEKT 0:45:07
25 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:46:13
26 William Dowling BBC 0:47:12
27 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 0:45:12
DNF Thomas Weichmann Projekt
DNF Andrew Dumpleton PROJEKT
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
DNF Ben Barnhardt Projekt

Men Category 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 0:47:03
2 Jonathan Baker Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:47:26
3 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:47:26
4 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 0:47:31
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:47:31
6 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:47:31
7 David Brockmann Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 0:47:31
8 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:47:32
9 Ken Hammond 0:47:32
10 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:47:32
11 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:47:32
12 Jonathan Bottoms Tom's Pro Bike 0:47:33
13 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:47:33
14 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 0:47:33
15 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 0:47:34
16 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 0:47:35
17 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 0:47:35
18 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:47:35
19 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:47:35
20 Andrew Dumpleton PROJEKT 0:47:37
21 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 0:47:38
22 Robert Panek GVCC 0:47:46
23 William Dowling BBC 0:47:56
24 Bryan Bonn Independent Health 0:45:50
25 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 0:47:47
DNF Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
26 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:45:40
DNF Aaron Dinoto Team ROG
DNF Owen Wood Team ROG
DNF Chris Lonzi Tom's Pro Bike
DNF David Tilbury-davis Raceday Apollo
DNF Jeffrey Platt Independent Health

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 0:29:55
2 Matthew Doyle Hoselton Tryon Bike 0:29:55
3 Stephen D'amico GVCC 0:29:55
4 David Brockmann Bike Zone / Dansville Collision 0:29:56
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:29:56
6 Britt Kaukeinen 0:29:58
7 Bruce Wolcott Team ROG 0:29:59
8 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:29:59
9 Scott Casella 0:30:00
10 Andrew Kless 0:30:02
11 Robert Panek GVCC 0:30:07
12 Matthew Yacuzzo Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 0:30:08
13 Robert Zolnowski Tom's Pro Bike 0:30:51
14 John Deiure 0:30:15
15 Darryl Parker GVCC 0:30:34
16 Gabe Bursch 0:31:11
17 Mark Manacle 0:31:19
DNF Shannon Connell
18 Justin Frontuto Rochester Fitness and Cycling. 0:32:33
DNF Doug Pippin

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Barnhardt Projekt 0:41:51
2 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:41:51
3 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:42:10
4 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 0:42:11
5 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:42:11
6 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:42:13
7 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:42:15
8 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:18

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 0:42:11
2 Scott Farrell Rust Belt Cycling 0:42:12
3 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 0:42:13
4 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:42:13
5 Bryan Bonn Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:42:15
6 Gerald Dunn Reed Eye Cycling Team 0:42:17
7 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:42:21
8 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 0:42:21

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 0:42:27
2 Keith Lyndaker Maxpowercycling 0:41:44

Women Category 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:44:11
2 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing 0:44:12
3 Laine Sefick Team ROG 0:44:49
DNF Victoria Davis Tom's Pro Bike
4 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:44:53

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Sebastiani CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:29:36
2 Victoria Davis Tom's Pro Bike 0:29:37
3 Chrisovalantou Grigoriou Nickel City Cycles 0:29:44
4 Shannon Ripson 0:29:52
5 Carolyn Gombert Campus Wheelworks 0:30:56
6 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 0:28:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with