These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
2 Jake Boone Texas State University-San Marcos
3 Ben Bradley Tulane University of Louisiana
4 Sean Brown Midwestern State University
5 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
6 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas
7 Nathan Trimble Texas State University-San Marcos
8 Tim Hayes Texas State University-San Marcos
9 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas
10 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University Health Science Center
11 Brady Reed Baylor University
12 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
13 Bill Ash Midwestern State University
14 Gabriel Ortiz Baylor University
15 Cameron Lowery Midwestern State University
16 Johnpaul Blanton Midwestern State University
17 Jake Lanoux Midwestern State University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
2 Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana
3 Brian Lea University of Arkansas
4 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
5 Luke Joy Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Austin
7 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
8 Justice Hudson The University of Texas at Dallas
9 Ryan Weeks The University of Texas at Dallas

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Henry Texas State University-San Marcos
2 David Coleman Texas State University-San Marcos
3 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
4 Wes White Texas A & M University
5 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana
6 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University
7 Jordan Jones University of Arkansas
8 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
9 Miguel Solano The University of Texas at Dallas
10 Thomas Rhodes Nicholls State University
11 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Logan Vanway Louisiana State University
12 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas
DNF Benjamin Amirebrahimi Louisiana State University Health Science Center
DNF Quentin Boose Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Abott University of Louisiana-Lafayette
2 Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Austin
3 Tri Bui The University of Texas at Dallas
4 Sullivan Vanway Louisiana State University
5 Joey Danahy Baylor University
6 Kenneth Briley Tulane University of Louisiana
7 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
8 Beau Dennis Louisiana State University
9 Reece Merryman University of Louisiana-Lafayette
10 Taylor Herron University of Mississippi
11 Mark Keilbarth University of Oklahoma
12 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi
13 Scott Mcbride University of Louisiana-Lafayette
14 Ryon Mays Texas State University-San Marcos
15 Aurlander Allen University of Houston
16 Clayton Niemietz Texas A & M University
17 Allan Brambila University of Louisiana-Lafayette
18 Charles Belleau Nicholls State University
DNF Michael Do Nicholls State University
19 Charles Johns Nicholls State University
DNF #n/a Cheng Louisiana State University
DNF Jared Johnson University of Oklahoma
DNF Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi
DNF Max Schaefer Midwestern State University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University
2 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University
3 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
4 Catherine Gauthier Nicholls State University
5 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
6 Felicia Svanehed Midwestern State University
7 Elizabeth So Tulane University of Louisiana

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Fournier Tulane University of Louisiana
DNF Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
2 Kathleen Duncan Tulane University of Louisiana

Women Cat C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Coetzer Midwestern State University
2 Raquel Long Midwestern State University
3 Haleigh Smith Texas A & M University
4 Caitlin Mitchell University of Arkansas
5 Donna Pierce Nicholls State University
6 Ana Tenoito Nicholls State University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with