These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brady Reed Baylor University
2 Sean Brown Midwestern State University
3 Bill Ash Midwestern State University
4 Cameron Lowery Midwestern State University
5 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
6 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
7 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas
8 Ben Bradley Tulane University of Louisiana
9 Jaden Kifer Louisiana State University Health Science Center
10 Jake Lanoux Midwestern State University
11 Johnpaul Blanton Midwestern State University
12 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
13 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Weeks The University of Texas at Dallas
2 Preston Glace The University of Texas at Austin
3 Taylor Longwell Louisiana State University
4 Justice Hudson The University of Texas at Dallas
5 Luke Joy Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Brian Lea University of Arkansas
7 Richard Korzekwa The University of Texas at Austin
8 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
DNF Benjamin Spain Tulane University of Louisiana

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Henry Texas State University-San Marcos
2 Wes White Texas A & M University
3 David Coleman Texas State University-San Marcos
4 Quentin Boose Tulane University of Louisiana
5 Andrew Buchan Tulane University of Louisiana
6 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
7 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech University
8 Carter Baker The University of Texas at Austin
9 Miguel Solano The University of Texas at Dallas
10 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University
11 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University of Louisiana
12 Benjamin Amirebrahimi Louisiana State University Health Science Center
13 Thomas Rhodes Nicholls State University
14 Jordan Jones University of Arkansas
15 Connor Ratcliff Texas A & M University
16 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Pete Dawkins University of Mississippi
4 Mark Keilbarth University of Oklahoma
5 Taylor Herron University of Mississippi
6 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi
8 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
9 Scott Mcbride University of Louisiana-Lafayette
10 Ryon Mays Texas State University-San Marcos
11 Jared Johnson University of Oklahoma
12 Aurlander Allen University of Houston
13 Clayton Niemietz Texas A & M University
14 Allan Brambila University of Louisiana-Lafayette
16 Tri Bui The University of Texas at Dallas
17 Charles Belleau Nicholls State University
18 Charles Johns Nicholls State University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University
2 Flora Yan The University of Texas at Dallas
3 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University
4 Katy Brown University of Oklahoma
5 Elizabeth So Tulane University of Louisiana
6 Danielle Legeai Tulane University of Louisiana
7 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
8 Catherine Gauthier Nicholls State University
9 Felicia Svanehed Midwestern State University

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Duncan Tulane University of Louisiana
2 Charlotte Fournier Tulane University of Louisiana
3 Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas

Women C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Coetzer Midwestern State University
2 Haleigh Smith Texas A & M University
3 Caitlin Mitchell University of Arkansas
4 Donna Pierce Nicholls State University
5 Raquel Long Midwestern State University
6 Ana Tenoito Nicholls State University

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with