These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:01:57
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:01
3 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:02:07
4 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:10
5 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:11
6 Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:02:14
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:02:15
8 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:19
9 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:21
10 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:22
11 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:02:28
12 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 0:02:32
13 Marc Walter Powerade 0:02:37
14 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:03:42

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:10
2 Hunter Adams 0:02:13
3 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:02:13
4 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 0:02:14
5 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:20
6 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:23
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:02:25
8 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:25
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:02:27
10 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:02:28
11 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:02:32
12 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:33
13 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:02:33
14 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:02:35
15 Jordan Dodd 0:02:38
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:41
17 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 0:02:41
18 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:02:51
19 Richard Barrett GP Velotek 0:02:57

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 0:02:17
2 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:02:24
3 Andrew Wacker 0:02:28
4 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:31
5 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:02:36
6 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:02:36
7 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:02:38
8 Michael Morriss 0:02:38
9 Jason Laidlaw 0:02:40
10 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:02:40
11 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 0:02:41
12 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:02:42
13 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 0:02:43
14 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:02:44
15 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:02:46
16 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:02:46
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:02:51
18 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:02:51
19 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:02:53
20 John Doerksen 0:03:07

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Wiltfong 0:02:28
2 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:02:36
3 Justin Sedgley 0:02:42
4 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:02:50
5 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 0:02:59
6 Chad Jones 0:03:06
7 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 0:03:08
8 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:03:14
9 Andrew Booth 0:04:15

Men Jr 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 0:06:55

Men Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:03:25

Men Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 0:02:58
2 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 0:03:32

Men Jr 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:04:40
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:05:12
3 Gabriel Schmitz 0:07:35

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat 0:02:10
2 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:02:15
3 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:02:16
4 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:02:17
5 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:02:20
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:02:22
7 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:02:23
8 Brian Peters 360 Racing 0:02:29
9 William Smith KCBC Racing 0:02:30
10 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:02:37
11 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:02:40
12 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:02:51
13 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:03:08
14 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:03:08

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 0:02:30
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:33
3 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:33
4 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:02:34
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:02:34
6 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:02:35
7 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:02:37
8 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:02:39
9 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:02:40
10 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:02:41
11 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 0:02:47
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:02:48
13 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 0:02:49
14 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:02:59
15 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:03:06
16 Gary Calton GP Velotek 0:03:10
17 Peter Williams GP Velotek 0:03:10
18 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 0:03:10

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:36
2 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:02:55
3 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:02:56
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:02:58
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:03:03
6 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:03:03
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:03:13
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:03:23

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:03:12
2 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:03:23
3 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:03:38
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:03:42
5 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 0:03:48

Women Jr 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:04:34

Women Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:04:45

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with