These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:04:46
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:06:00
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:06:00
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:06:02
5 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 1:06:03
6 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 1:06:03
7 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 1:06:08
8 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:08:25
9 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 1:08:25
10 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:08:25
11 Marc Walter Powerade 1:08:25
12 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 1:08:25
13 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 1:12:02
14 Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 1:14:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Adams 0:44:07
2 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:44:07
3 Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:44:08
4 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:44:08
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:44:08
6 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:44:08
7 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 0:44:08
8 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:44:08
9 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:44:13
10 Jordan Dodd 0:44:13
11 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:44:13
12 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 0:44:13
13 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 0:44:13
14 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:44:13
15 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 0:44:13
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:45:24
17 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 0:47:46
18 Richard Barrett GP Velotek 0:47:59
19 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 0:48:14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:30:00
2 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 0:30:00
3 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 0:30:00
4 Jason Laidlaw 0:30:00
5 Michael Morriss 0:30:00
6 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:30:00
7 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:30:00
8 Andrew Wacker 0:30:04
9 Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:30:09
10 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 0:30:46
11 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:30:46
12 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:30:46
13 John Doerksen 0:30:46
14 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:32
15 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 0:31:36
16 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:31:55
17 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:31:55
18 Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling 0:31:55
19 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:33:00
20 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:33:00

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Sedgley 0:24:30
2 Brad Wiltfong 0:24:33
3 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 0:24:33
4 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 0:24:33
5 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 0:24:37
6 Chad Jones 0:24:42
7 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:24:47
8 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:26:46
9 Andrew Booth 0:26:56

Men Jr 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 0:22:06

Men Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:31:26

Men Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 0:25:01
2 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 0:25:11

Men Jr 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:19:36
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:22:44
3 Gabriel Schmitz 0:24:30

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat 0:33:51
2 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:33:51
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 0:36:03
4 Brian Peters 360 Racing 0:36:03
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:36:14
6 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:36:30
7 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:36:30
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 0:36:30
9 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:36:30
10 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:36:30
11 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:36:49
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
12 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:39:50

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:24:34
2 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 0:24:36
3 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 0:24:36
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:24:36
5 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 0:24:36
6 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 0:24:36
7 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:24:36
8 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 0:24:36
9 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 0:24:38
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:24:40
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 0:24:40
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:25:31
13 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:25:32
14 Paul Engler GP Velotek 0:25:45
15 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:25:45
16 Peter Williams GP Velotek 0:25:45
17 Keith Skillman GP Velotek 0:26:54
18 Gary Calton GP Velotek 0:26:54

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:35:49
2 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:36:00
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:36:00
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:36:12
5 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:36:12
6 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:36:12
7 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:36:42
8 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:35:49

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:24:44
2 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 0:25:04
3 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 0:25:04
4 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:25:07
5 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:25:07

Women Jr 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:20:48

Women Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:19:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with