These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:44:02
2 Benjamin Stover Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14
4 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:46:14
5 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 3:46:20
6 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling 3:46:22
7 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 3:46:22
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 3:47:14
9 Thomas Price Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:47:26
10 Marc Walter Powerade 3:47:43
11 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 3:47:43
12 Luke Sykora Lincoln Industries Cycling 3:51:39
DNF Derek Cassaday Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 0:00:00
13 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 3:52:50

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 2:29:40
2 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab 2:29:40
3 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 2:29:40
4 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 2:29:46
5 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:29:46
6 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 2:30:13
7 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen 2:30:13
8 Hunter Adams 2:34:29
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek 2:34:29
10 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos/CHI Health 2:34:39
11 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen 2:35:06
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 2:35:58
13 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:43:49
14 Jordan Dodd 2:46:30
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek -1:41:30
DNF Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling -1:41:30
DNF Richard Barrett GP Velotek -1:41:30

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Ervin University of Kansas 2:27:54
2 Jordan Miller GP Velotek 2:27:54
3 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing 2:27:57
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 2:27:57
5 Michael Morriss 2:28:02
6 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 2:28:05
7 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 2:28:07
8 Tyler Reynolds NorthStar Development Cycling 2:28:09
9 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 2:28:09
10 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 2:28:09
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 2:28:16
12 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:28:42
13 Jason Laidlaw 2:29:11
14 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 2:31:48
15 Andrew Wacker 2:35:11
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 2:39:57
DNF Jacob Larsen GP Velotek -1:31:30
17 Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 2:42:27
DNF Michael Miles Lincoln Industries Cycling -1:31:30

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Sedgley 1:19:27
2 Brad Wiltfong 1:19:29
3 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 1:20:11
4 Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team 1:22:40
5 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 1:22:40
6 Chad Jones 1:22:47
7 Sam Calderwood Wilderness Sports 1:23:17
8 Andrew Booth 1:25:55

Men Jr 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 1:45:59

Men Jr 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mesfen Oliver GP Velotek 1:33:51
2 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success 1:43:54

Men Jr 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:32:01
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:42:52
3 Gabriel Schmitz 0:51:33

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 2:42:05
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling 2:42:05
3 Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 2:42:05
4 JP Brocket Mercy Kuat 2:42:05
5 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 2:42:05
6 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 2:42:05
7 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 2:42:05
8 Brian Peters 360 Racing 2:43:27
9 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 2:44:03
10 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 3:02:00
11 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 3:06:41
12 William Anderson 360 Racing 3:11:36

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 1:18:08
2 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling 1:18:08
3 Bill Meade Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:08
4 James Holcomb Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:08
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 1:18:12
6 Ben Christian Big D Cycling 1:18:14
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 1:18:14
8 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 1:18:14
9 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 1:18:14
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 1:18:14
11 Grant Fay KCBC Racing 1:18:14
12 Greg Peterson Tulsa Wheelmen 1:18:20
13 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 1:18:20
14 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 1:18:22
15 Paul Engler GP Velotek 1:21:49
16 Peter Williams GP Velotek 1:22:04
17 Gary Calton GP Velotek 1:23:48
DNF Keith Skillman GP Velotek -1:23:30

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 2:51:23
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:51:23
3 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:51:39
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 2:53:11
5 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 2:53:13
6 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 2:53:22
7 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 2:56:48
8 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 3:08:29

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team 1:32:24
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 1:32:24
3 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 1:32:47
4 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 1:34:25
5 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 1:37:11

Women Jr 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:32:01

Women Jr 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 2:04:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with