These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
2 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
3 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
4 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
6 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
8 Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
9 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
10 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
11 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
12 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
13 Mike Rickey SBR Quantum Racing
14 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
15 Patrick Meyer ROLLFAST
16 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
17 Darrin Lay Scheller's Racing Team
18 Cory Swihart Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
19 Craig Eigenbrod ZIPP Masters Team
20 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
21 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
22 Edward Wimmer Team Dayton Bicycling
23 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
24 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team
25 Brian Gavette ZIPP Masters Team
26 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
27 Timothy Walter
28 Ike Wartman
29 Felipe Cardenas
30 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters
31 Corurt Maple Team Heroes- MOB
32 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
33 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
34 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
35 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
36 Todd Belanger ROLLFAST
37 Mike Sherman ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
38 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF William Carey Team Louisville
DNF Joseph Webster Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
2 Jim Creamer Team Heroes- MOB
3 Don Birch Team Heroes- MOB
4 Rob Norwalk Team Heroes- MOB
5 Jeffrey Chambers Scheller's Racing Team
6 Craig Eigenbrod ZIPP Masters Team
7 James Bolin Scheller's Racing Team
8 Russell Wiseman Team Heroes- MOB
9 John Wallisa Team Nebo Ridge
10 Matthew Grate Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Scott Render Team Louisville
12 Tom Burridge Scheller's Racing Team
13 Timothy Walter
14 Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire
15 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen
16 Jon Conte Bishop Bicycles
17 Benjamin West Speedway Wheelmen
18 Charles Mcclary Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports
19 Allen Galloway Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
2 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4 Chad Burdzilauskas Frisia
5 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
6 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling Team
7 Chad Clemons Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
8 Timothy Nixon
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
10 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
11 Matthew Light
12 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
13 Karim Abdelkader BOB/Speed Merchant Aero Wind Tunnel
14 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
15 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
16 Chris Richter Zone-6 Cycling
17 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
18 Eric Bair MatsonMoney
19 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
20 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney
21 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling
22 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Cycling
23 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
24 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
25 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
26 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
27 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
28 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
29 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
30 Thomas Cox Team Heroes- MOB
31 Sean O'donnell Scarlet Fire Racing
32 Harry Clark Team Heroes- MOB
33 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
34 Alex Wieseler Team Upland Brewing
35 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
36 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
37 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
38 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
39 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
40 Jamie Anderson Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
41 Chris Kroll Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
42 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
43 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
44 Jake Parker DRT Racing
45 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
46 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
47 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
48 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
49 Dakota Mcdivitt
DNF Wayne Mckillip NoLimit Cycling
DNF Nicola La motta Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
DNF Matt Bole Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
DNF Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
2 Michael Cook Spin Zone Racing
3 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
4 Wayne Mckillip NoLimit Cycling
5 Jonathan Edwards Team Upland Brewing
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
7 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
8 Joe Bartels No Limit Racing
9 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
11 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
12 Jay Brant Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Ramon Vasquez NoLimit Cycling
14 Owen Stone Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
15 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
16 Ike Wartman
17 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
18 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville
19 David Park Team Neighborlink
20 Jason Romain Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
21 Tobias Holsman
22 Tyler Conant
23 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
25 William Prann Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
26 Carl Ring NoLimit Cycling
27 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
28 Jordan Fleming Bike Line Indiana
29 Nicholas Untch
30 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team
31 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
32 Christopher Blair ROLLFAST
33 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
34 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
35 Kevin Strawbridge
37 Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
38 Kyle Strait Team Heroes- MOB
39 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
40 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
41 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
42 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward
43 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
44 Alek Minkis Team Upland Brewing
DNF Matt Tescula NoLimit Cycling
45 Andy Grote NoLimit Cycling
DNF David Rees Spin Zone Racing
DNF Cameron Fisk Better Cycling of Louisville

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Goldman ROLLFAST
2 David Johnson
3 Will Coleman
4 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
5 Tyler Conant
6 Eric Allen
7 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8 Tim Proctor
9 Shelby Gibbs
10 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
11 Matt Misner Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12 Franklin Nowlin Team Nebo Ridge
13 Ryson Walden
14 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 David Thole 7 Hills Racing
16 Chris Leonard NoLimit Cycling
17 Nicholas Untch
18 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
19 Patrick Beeson
20 Joel Blair Team Nebo Ridge
21 William Carey Team Louisville
22 Elliot Englert
23 John Reidy
24 Kevin Strawbridge
25 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
26 Ken Billeter Team Heroes- MOB
27 David Rees Spin Zone Racing
28 Richard Hinze Team Louisville
29 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
30 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
31 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes- MOB
32 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing Inc
33 Kyle Strait Team Heroes- MOB
34 Shaun Fitzgerald Ft. Wayne Outfitters
35 Thaddaeus Tuggle Marshall University
36 Tracy Gilliland
37 Unknown Rider
38 Terry Mcdonald
39 Todd Pettyjohn
40 Unknown Rider
41 Gavin Saxer NoLimit Cycling
42 Michael Schroeder
DNF Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Johnson
2 Ryson Walden
3 Jonathan Rivers Team Heroes- MOB
4 Jeremy Gagan
5 Kevin Jones
6 John Reidy
7 Jacob Holtgrewe
8 Jason Wilber
9 Patrick Bragg
10 Andy Medlin
11 John King
12 Zane Gruwell

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
2 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Lauren Bair WRP
4 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
5 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
6 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
7 Jane Vanni-noone First Internet Bank Cycling Team
8 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
9 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
10 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Development
11 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
DNF Rachel Metherd
12 Kirsten Montreuil Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne

Women Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Riggs
2 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with