These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insurance 02:30.4
2 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling 02:35.6
3 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 02:47.4

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM 01:53.1
2 Adam Kellerson FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:53.9
3 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:55.1
4 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 01:58.6
5 Pj Bottoms 02:01.1
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 02:01.3
7 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:01.6
8 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 02:05.3
9 Edward King Central New York Cycling 02:06.0
10 Ken Hammond 02:06.1
11 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Racing 02:06.1
12 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing/TVC 02:06.1
13 Loren Graham CNYC 02:08.3
14 Pat Doner GVCC 02:12.5
15 Tim Brundage Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:14.5
16 Benjamin Webster Ruud Racing Team 02:19.1

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abe Benghiat Central New York Cycling 01:16.5
2 Jase Briggs 01:16.6
3 Fredrik Berselius CRCA/ Rapha Cycling Club 01:16.8
4 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 01:19.0
5 Clinton Hoy 01:19.0
6 Corey Dubois CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:19.0
7 Jack Drizhal Drizhal 01:19.0
8 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:20.1
9 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Racing 01:20.5
10 Thomas Slicer CNYC 01:24.2
11 Peter Manning 01:24.4
12 Kurt Werner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:24.6
13 Andrew Lorence 01:24.6
14 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:25.4
15 Bryon Dashnaw 01:25.5
16 Richard Santos 01:26.2
17 Michael Hiscox Central New York cyclist 01:26.2
18 Scott Swingle SHORTY'S KIDS/TEAM HOMEGROWN 01:26.2
19 Stephen Mcgrath 01:26.2
20 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 01:27.6
21 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 01:27.6
22 Shannon Brown 01:28.0
23 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 01:28.3
24 Jonathan Perry QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 01:28.3
25 Jerry Visconti Melo Velo/Middle Ages Brewing 01:28.8
26 Nathan Lewis CNYC 01:30.1
27 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 01:31.0
28 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 01:31.0
29 Edward Rawson 01:36.2
30 Richard Szczesniak 01:37.4
31 Norman Cognetto 01:37.6
32 Neil Bruins 01:48.2
33 Ted Ayoub 01:57.6

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 01:24.5
2 Saras Perry-anderson��� QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 01:27.0
3 Nick Boulton 01:41.5
4 Isaac Whitbeck 01:52.2

Masters 40 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Martin Cnyc/Nycm 01:53.2
2 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 01:55.1
3 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 01:55.1
4 David Yacobelli 01:55.1
5 John Lynch FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 01:55.1
6 Andrew Williams TVC 01:55.1
7 Robert Meikle 01:55.1
8 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 01:55.1
9 Keith Watkins CNYC - NYCM Insurance 01:58.1
10 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:59.3
11 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 02:01.0
12 Jeff Frutchey notubes/corning race team 02:03.6
13 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 02:07.3
14 Daniel Rivers Maxpower Cycling Team 02:07.3
15 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 02:17.2

Masters 60 +

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:59.1
2 Dominick Audi HRRT 02:03.3
3 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 02:13.0
4 Keith Lyndaker Maxpowercycling 02:17.1
5 Tim Riley MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:22.1
6 Stuart Joseph MVBC - Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 02:31.3

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman Stan's NoTubes/Corning Race Team 02:10.6
2 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling 02:10.6
3 Victoria Harris Mission in Motion Cycling Team 02:17.5
4 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 02:31.4
5 Barb Padula GS MVBC 02:40.3
6 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion 02:40.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with