These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite - Cat. 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Borchers Swiss American Racing 0:00:00
2 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3 Greg Khan 0:00:00
4 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
5 Brock Boynton Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
6 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
7 Larry Demik Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
8 Dariusz Zdunek Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
9 Tony Monteferrante Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
10 Brian Champ Landis/Trek 0:00:00
11 Keith Jankovsky Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
12 Braden Bott Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
13 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
14 James Johnson 0:00:00
DNF Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing 0:00:00

Men Elite - Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuri Luzanau 0:00:00
2 Tim Knight Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
3 Terrell Brown GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
4 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team 0:00:00
5 Kellen Chavez Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
6 Isaiah Martinez 0:00:00
7 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
8 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
9 Rick Danielsen Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
10 Donald Braun 0:00:00
11 Andy Bell Procon Cycling 0:00:00
12 Shawn Goedken 0:00:00
13 Johnny Corcoran Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
14 Kevin Mikkelson Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing 0:00:00
15 Dustin Lehman 0:00:00
16 Matthew Sinclair Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Cantoria 0:00:00
DNF Dylan Steckel 0:00:00

Men Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Forbes Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
2 Victor Riquelme UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 0:00:00
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
4 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
5 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6 Adam Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
7 Max Rich Landis/Trek 0:00:00
8 Marco Colex Team Winded Development 0:00:00
9 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
10 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:00:00
11 Chris Doyle 0:00:00
12 Zach Shone GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
13 John Mason 0:00:00
14 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
15 David Hamblen Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
16 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
17 David Rakestraw GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
18 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
19 David Swanson Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
20 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
21 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
22 Jake Spelman GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
DNF Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:00:00
DNF David Genovese GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
DNF Greg Khan 0:00:00

Men Juniors 11-12 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zayk Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
2 Adrian Del blanco Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3 Luke Brocco Landis/Trek 0:00:00
4 Ben Gonzalez Team Winded Development 0:00:00

Men Juniors 13-14 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Bohlender Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2 Sam Riess Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3 Joseph Bell Little Belgium Bicycles p/b YA Racing 0:00:00
4 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
5 Chris Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6 Heron Gallegos huitzil Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
7 Unai Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling 0:00:00

Men Juniors 15-16 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 0:00:00
2 Armon Haghighat Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3 Cale Smith 0:00:00
4 Avery Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
5 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6 Michael Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
7 Cole Lanning El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
8 Isaiah Martinez 0:00:00
9 Collin Hanes El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00

Men Juniors 17-18 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kent Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development 0:00:00
3 Brendan Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:00:00
4 Chip Kaloczi Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5 Levi Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
6 John Bennett Strada Racing Club 0:00:00

Men Juniors 9-10 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Clark 0:00:00
2 Cyrus Hembree Sho-Air Cyclery 0:00:00
3 Alex Hankins Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
4 Brady Mccaskill Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
5 Owen Wallace Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
6 Griffin Solle 0:00:00

Men Masters 35-39 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Streit Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
2 Kyle Reedy Unity Racing 0:00:00
3 Elliot Grothe Carefast 0:00:00
4 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team 0:00:00
5 Randy Nelson 0:00:00

Men Masters 40-44 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Orozco GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
2 Evan Hyde 0:00:00
3 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:00:00
4 Christopher Traynor Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
5 Mark Herrington GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
6 Dariusz Zdunek Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
7 Matthew Joy Landis/Trek 0:00:00
8 Karl Baumgart GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00

Men Masters 45-49 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Poole Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
2 Jim Woodburne Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
3 Chris Doyle 0:00:00
4 James Kramer Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo 0:00:00
6 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
7 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Cycling 0:00:00
8 David Genovese GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
9 Allyn Smith 0:00:00
10 Jim Holbrook Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
11 Bryan Antol GST Racing 0:00:00
12 David Julien Procon Cycling 0:00:00
13 Robert Sweador Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00

Men Masters 50-54 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Fosenburg Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
2 Matt Berault Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Tod Smith Camelback Bike Club 0:00:00
4 Walter Vaughan Team Broadway Bicycles 0:00:00
5 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek 0:00:00
6 Robert Francis Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00
7 Lane Sanders 0:00:00
8 Steve Bainter Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
9 Daniel Redivo Landis/Trek 0:00:00
10 Jeff Biever Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
11 Steve Markgraf Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
12 Bill Parmentier Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
13 James Johnson 0:00:00

Men Masters 55-59 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Waugaman Stone House Group P/B VeloVie 0:00:00
2 Steve Cullinan Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
3 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
4 Jeff Penney Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
5 Rene Lucas Core Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Mike Bontrager Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
7 Donald Martin Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
8 Dave Rackoski Landis/Trek 0:00:00

Men Masters 60-64 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lionel Space Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
2 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch 0:00:00
3 Greg Barrett Fleming Wealth Strategies.com 0:00:00
4 Derek Gittings Paragon Cycling 0:00:00
5 Wayne Lewis Arizona Faster Cycling 0:00:00
6 Donald Braun 0:00:00
7 Randy Boles GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00

Men Masters 65-69 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reginald Dowdall Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
2 William Hydinger 0:00:00
3 Don Sax 0:00:00
4 Robert Tompkins Ride-Faster.com 0:00:00

Men Masters 70-74 Cat. Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Ellwanger Aggress 0:00:00
2 J. P. holleman 0:00:00
3 Michael Patterson 0:00:00
4 Dale Harless Cycle U / Apex Racing 0:00:00
5 Rob Walton Boston Mountain Cyclists 0:00:00
6 George Potter Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
7 Jack Dillon Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00

Women Elite - Cat. 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00
2 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
3 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
4 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00

Women Elite - Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles 0:00:00
2 Raemy Winton Flagstaff Cycling 0:00:00
3 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
4 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
5 Michelle Helmke El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00

Women Elite - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling 0:00:00
2 Amy Chandos Northern Arizona University 0:00:00
3 Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
4 Allison Alterman Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
5 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
6 Jennifer Camoriano Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00
7 Alexis Gannis GPE Racing p/b Athlete Octane 0:00:00
8 Kathleen Connolly Two Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00

Women Juniors 11-12 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bengtson Landis/Trek 0:00:00

Women Juniors 13-14 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ana Quintana-bernal El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
2 Kayla Hankins Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
3 Susie King El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00
4 Nicole Hemmerlin Strada Racing Club 0:00:00

Women Juniors 15-16 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00

Women Juniors 17-18 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Genea Gettig El Grupo Youth Cycling Club 0:00:00

Women Juniors 9-10 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Clark 0:00:00
2 Ines Del blanco Strada Racing Club 0:00:00

Women Masters 30-34 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00

Women Masters 35-39 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sichler Bicycle Haus Racing 0:00:00

Women Masters 40-44 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Melendez White Mountain Road Club 0:00:00
2 Amanda Davis Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00

Women Masters 45-49 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Phillips Strada Racing Club 0:00:00
2 Jane Berger Sabino Cycles Racing 0:00:00
3 Charlayne Barger Landis/Trek 0:00:00

Women Masters 50-54 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded Development 0:00:00
2 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo 0:00:00
3 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing 0:00:00
4 Michelle Dyer Two-Wheel Jones Racing 0:00:00

Women Masters 55-59 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Roberts Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:00:00
2 Leeann Land Strada Racing Club 0:00:00

Women Masters 65-69 Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jo Johnson Riptide Cycling 0:00:00
2 Sharon Scofield Summit Velo 0:00:00

Women Masters 70+ Cat. 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melinda Berge Summit Velo 0:00:00
2 Julianna Kimball Team Winded Development 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with