These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men collegiate 18+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Fritz 2:53:47.6
2 Eric Hartnett 2:53:55.0
3 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels 2:53:57.1
4 Adam Kruse University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Care-Specialized 2:54:11.3
5 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing 2:56:32.9
6 Thomas Wavrin 2:57:47.1
7 Grant Flick Omnium Racing 2:59:46.9

Men collegiate 18+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:59:24.9
2 Logan Grace Omnium Racing 1:59:53.2
3 John Collier Sakari Race Team 1:59:53.9
4 Christian Ruud Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 1:59:56.6
5 Anthony Corradi Omnium Racing 2:00:04.0
6 Ryan Ostenberg GP Velotek 2:01:42.0
7 Nate Lafond 2:03:40.9
8 Reuben Vyn 2:03:42.7
9 Liam John 2:03:54.0
10 Nicholas Kovach 2:05:07.6
11 Jason Sholly Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 2:05:29.7
12 Mitch Nordahl North Dakota State University 2:13:36.5
DNF Noah Wilson Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:00:00.0

Men collegiate 18+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Larsen University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:05:10.8
2 Matt Jackels University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:05:29.2
3 Jonah Hodgson-erdman 1:06:51.1
4 Calder Glowac 1:06:59.8
5 Peter Lindquist 1:07:03.4
6 Luke Novak North Dakota State University 1:07:20.7
7 Adam Corkery University of Iowa 1:07:20.9
8 Henry Scott 1:07:24.0
9 Kyle Lengling University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:07:31.0
10 Drew Polasky 1:08:03.9
11 Shueyeng Lee University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:08:15.1
12 Kellen Mulford 1:08:26.4
13 Logan Rudolph lavalier 1:10:44.7
14 Michael Dong 1:10:44.7
15 Luke Rankin 1:12:20.3
16 Andrew Leung 1:14:09.6
17 Zhuohao Liu 1:15:51.3
DNF Steven Howard Kansas State University 0:00:00.0

Men juniors 10-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:23.7
2 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:01:41.7
3 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 1:02:11.7
4 Sean Christian Bike City Juniors 1:08:56.1
5 Ellis Nordhougen 1:08:56.4
6 Jack Carter NorthStar Development 1:09:14.3
7 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:10:12.0
8 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 1:16:24.4
9 Soren Davidson NorthStar Development Cycling 1:19:17.4
10 Colton Bailey 1:29:57.6

Men juniors 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Wass NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:26.3
2 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development 1:01:31.9
3 Tyler Curtis North Iowa Spin 1:01:32.2
4 William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling 1:01:32.4
5 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:01:32.5
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:01:33.7
7 Thomas Treptau 1:01:46.0
8 Cyrus Nordhougen 1:01:46.6
9 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:01:49.0
10 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:08:23.8

Men masters 40+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:39:46.1
2 Brian Welch THC 2:40:30.7
3 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:43.5
4 Matt Muyres Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 2:42:45.1
5 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 2:42:45.4
6 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:42:45.5
7 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:42:45.8
8 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 2:42:46.7
9 Ian Stanford Donkey Label 2:42:47.2
10 Jerome Ferson 2:42:47.3
11 Todd Foster THC 2:56:41.5
12 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:56:41.8
13 Christopher Johnston p/b Borah 2:56:56.0
14 Matt Stein THC 2:56:56.4
15 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 2:57:37.0
16 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:57:59.2
17 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 2:58:07.9
18 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 3:19:22.4
DNF Todd Heiser THC 0:00:00.0
DNF Jay Henderson THC 0:00:00.0
DNF Daniel Larson 0:00:00.0
DNF Garett Johnson SilverCycling 0:00:00.0
DNF Keith Bianchi SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:00:00.0
DNF Phil Wuillen 0:00:00.0
DNF Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 0:00:00.0
DNF Donald Howard SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:00:00.0
DNF David Winecoff 0:00:00.0

Men masters 50+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Bell Donkey Label 1:54:03.8
2 David Herbert Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:14.8
3 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:14.9
4 Gregory Goblirsch 1:54:15.8
5 Joe Hamlin St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:54:15.9
6 Mike Stensrud MBRC/Flanders 1:54:16.2
7 Mark Halvorson 1:55:40.0
8 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing 1:58:32.2
9 Dan Schueller Gopher Wheelmen 1:58:32.2
10 Pete Schow 1:58:42.4
11 David Olejniczak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:58:50.2
12 John Dunn Midtown Cycling 2:00:48.0
13 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Racing 2:00:50.3
14 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 2:00:53.5
15 John Stamm Chilkoot Velo 2:01:02.3
16 Robbie Halvorson 2:01:07.7
17 Hedley Kerr Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 2:01:34.4
18 Philip Johnson Omnium Bike Shop 2:01:37.6
19 Sean Bujold SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:02:58.7
20 Neil Smith 2:03:46.7
21 Martin Andrusiak St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:08:22.8
22 Mark Catlin 2:10:43.2
23 Mike Lyner Chilkoot Racing 2:10:43.5
DNF Randall Huskamp 0:00:00.0
DNF Robert Mairs St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:00:00.0
DNF Scott Fritz 0:00:00.0
DNF David Pramann Silver Cycling 0:00:00.0
DNF Jorge Odio Subway/Bike & Fitness 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Keogh Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 3:37:46.1
2 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders 3:37:46.1
3 Eric Thompson 3:37:46.7
4 Adam Hanson Brone's Bike Shop 3:37:48.2
5 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:37:49.3
6 Chris Doig Twin Six 3:38:20.5
7 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label 3:38:20.8
8 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 3:39:21.5
9 Alexander Meyer SPBRC-Grand Performance 3:39:54.1
10 David Schueller County Cycles 4:11:36.6
DNF Tyler Olson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:00:00.0
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 0:00:00.0
DNF Daniel Stahlmann 0:00:00.0
DNF Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:00:00.0
DNF Samuel Bramel p/b Borah 0:00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders 0:00:00.0
DNF John Loquai MBRC/Flanders 0:00:00.0
DNF Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop 0:00:00.0
DNF Jordan Cullen Donkey Label 0:00:00.0
DNF Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 2:49:07.9
2 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling 2:49:08.7
3 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists 2:50:00.0
4 Patrick Parish SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:51:03.6
5 Liam Stewart SquadraSF p/b Terun 2:52:04.8
6 Edison Foster FIT Racing 2:52:50.3
7 Ryan Larson Birchwood/GIS 2:54:02.9
8 Franz Rinkleff Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 2:54:36.8
9 Matthew Bosman Vision Quest Coaching 2:54:39.7
10 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing 2:54:44.5
11 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders 2:56:52.0
12 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:56:53.1
13 Fred Mayer 2:56:55.7
14 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists 2:57:03.8
15 Clayton Shepard MBRC/Flanders 2:57:04.0
16 Joseph Johnson Loon State Cyclists 3:03:09.2
17 Lewis Perna Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 3:03:40.2
DNF Dave Fetters Twin Six 0:00:00.0
DNF Nick Watts Loon State Cyclists 0:00:00.0
DNF Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 0:00:00.0
DNF Zachary Mohr Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 0:00:00.0
DNF James Van sloan 0:00:00.0
DNF Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Bauer Synergy 1:52:43.3
2 Carl Meine Brone's Bike Shop 1:52:43.3
3 Cory Cunard 1:52:43.4
4 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 1:52:44.2
5 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:52:44.7
6 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing 1:52:45.2
7 Micah Turman LGR p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 1:52:46.0
8 Luke Brager Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 1:52:49.0
9 John Deering St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:55:36.3
10 Andrew Marolt 1:55:42.2
11 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors 1:57:29.3
12 Raul Titla sanchez Balance Cycling 1:57:30.4
13 Benito Juarez 1:57:30.7
14 Brian Sprague Brone's Bike Shop 1:57:43.0
15 Scott Bentrup Birchwood/GIS 1:57:52.3
16 Robert Newcomb 1:58:00.9
17 Nicholas Garbis 1:58:03.3
18 Bruce Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:58:26.1
19 Douglas Malmgren SPBRC-Grand Performance 1:58:31.5
20 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:59:09.7
21 Jim Ringuette Synergy 2:00:32.1
22 Eric Applen Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 2:01:31.9
23 Fritz Westphal SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:01:54.3
24 Mike Berkopec Silver Cycling 2:04:37.8
25 Travis Sjostrom 2:05:07.4
26 Mikael Ellingson Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 2:06:42.5
27 Christopher Fursa Milltown / Trek Cycling Team 2:08:55.2
28 Daniel Craig 2:26:29.5
DNF Michael Warne Brone's Bike Shop 0:00:00.0
DNF Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team 0:00:00.0

Men senior 18+ cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Klem 1:55:18.3
2 Paul Buchanan The Hub Cycling Team 1:55:18.8
3 Joe Pond Midtown Cycling 1:55:20.4
4 Robert Bell Midtown Cycling 1:55:20.4
5 Brett Johnson 1:55:23.3
6 Justin Carroll 1:55:29.9
7 Seth Downs Synergy 1:55:38.2
8 Andrew Trcka Synergy 1:55:39.1
9 Steve Sellner Synergy 1:55:39.6
10 Austin Dircks Synergy 1:55:43.6
11 Benjamin Heintz Midtown Cycling 1:55:43.8
12 Dieter Heinz Chilkoot Racing 1:55:45.5
13 Tony Chiodi Diablo Cycling 1:55:46.1
14 Leo Haefemeyer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 1:55:46.6
15 Wade Holmberg 1:55:47.1
16 Eric Pirius Midtown Cycling 1:55:47.8
17 Tim Fountinelle 1:55:50.2
18 Chris Mattson Midtown Cycling 1:55:53.0
19 Doug Fountinelle Midtown Cycling 1:55:55.6
20 Camilo Wilson 1:55:58.7
21 Charles Wolf 1:56:06.7
22 David Haaland Synergy 1:56:15.7
23 Brian Limborg 1:56:27.8
24 Steven Hamlin 1:56:30.1
25 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclists 1:57:04.2
26 Alejandro Jaramillofranco 1:58:35.2
27 Kc Clark Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 2:00:48.0
28 Kurt Erbach 2:02:02.6
29 Josh Hampsher St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 2:02:40.9
30 Gunnar Dancer Second Chance Racing p/b Zubaz 2:03:44.2
31 Michael Schneider Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:07:06.3
32 Tim Goldsmid 2:08:30.6
33 Tom Prussner 2:10:18.4
34 Andrew Carlson 2:10:43.1
35 Jeffrey Penman Flat City Cycling Club Inc. 2:11:43.0
36 Brennan Ashton Brone's Bike Shop 2:12:08.0
37 Steve Marshall 2:14:41.0
38 Dustin Kilness 2:16:02.5
39 John Owen 2:18:24.5
40 David Anderson Synergy 2:26:15.9
DNF Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles 0:00:00.0
DNF Robin De pagter Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbon 0:00:00.0
DNF John Hallett Loon State Cyclists 0:00:00.0
DNF Chris Russo Synergy 0:00:00.0
DNF Thomas Cook 0:00:00.0
DNF John Buttschau Midtown Cycling 0:00:00.0
DNF Jeff Peters 0:00:00.0

Women collegiate 18+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ball University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 2:10:58.9
2 Anna Luckow Alberto's Sport 2:18:59.4
3 Stephanie Ogier 2:34:39.2

Women collegiate 18+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzie West 1:07:20.7
2 Emily Nordahl North Dakota State University 1:07:26.8
3 Carlyn Jackson University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:08:02.8
4 Stephanie Hart University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:08:11.7
5 Madeline Arpin University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 1:12:20.0
6 Emily Gotzsche 1:12:56.0

Women juniors 10-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 1:07:46.5
2 Wyatt Singh Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. 1:09:27.3
3 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 1:11:08.8

Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 2:05:21.5
2 Carol Seipp SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:05:21.9
3 Diedre Ribbens SPBRC-Grand Performance 2:05:22.1
4 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS 2:05:22.8
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 2:05:24.7
6 Angie Johnson Subway/Bike & Fitness 2:05:31.8
7 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS 2:08:23.5
8 Melissa Dahlmann Omnium Bike Shop 2:08:40.5
9 Meghan Mason Birchwood/GIS 2:08:51.4
10 Emily Flynn Nicollet Bike Team 2:13:07.9
11 Amy Hanenburg Power Fix CX 2:14:42.4
12 Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX 2:14:47.0
13 Cheryl Barker 2:14:59.2
14 Heather Edwards-thoerner Birchwood/GIS 2:15:22.8
15 Sarah Pritzker Girl Fiend Cycling Team 2:20:44.6

Women senior 18+ cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noicole Henninger 0:59:00.6
2 Connie Wanberg 0:59:40.8
3 Margeaux Claude The Fix Studio 1:02:06.6
4 Sonia Pond Midtown Cycling 1:02:10.3
5 Sarah Kottke Omnium Racing 1:02:10.5
6 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS 1:02:10.7
7 Loretta Trevino The Hub Cycling Team 1:02:10.8
8 Melissa Hunter Omnium Racing 1:02:19.0
9 Zoe Nance Zoefitness 1:02:53.6
10 Sandy Marshall 1:02:55.3
11 Anna Asleson Cyclones Cycling Team 1:02:58.1
12 Courtney Wheatley 1:03:05.1
13 Anna Christian Bike City Juniors 1:03:45.7
14 Anna Louise sviben The Hub Cycling Team 1:05:36.1
15 Stephanie Aich Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery 1:05:56.2
16 Lindsey Palmer 1:06:34.8
17 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS 1:06:46.4
18 Pamela Gonzalez Omnium Racing 1:08:05.9
19 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS 1:08:07.3
20 Catherine Jorgerson 1:10:06.7
21 Rachel Zaidman Koochella p/b Sunrise Cyclery 1:13:30.7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with