These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:11:26
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury Ride On Wooster 1:11:27
3 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 1:11:27
4 Daniel Tokarczyk Spin/Litzler Automation 1:11:27
5 Paul Martin Netherland Rubber p/b MVP 1:11:27
6 ? David WAS Labs Cycling 1:11:27
7 James Carey Ride On Wooster 1:11:38
8 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling 1:12:08
9 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling 1:12:08
10 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster 1:12:25
11 Maxwell Salinger Ride On Wooster 1:12:28
12 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster 1:12:28
13 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 1:12:28
14 David Chernosky St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland 1:12:29
15 Robert Martin Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:12:31
16 Zachary Chappell Snake Bite Racing 1:12:57
17 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 1:14:29
18 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster 1:14:29
19 Daniel Lausin Team Lake Effect 1:14:29
20 David Steiner Spin/Litzler Automation 1:14:30
21 Bryan Delio Five & 20 1:14:30
22 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 1:14:35
23 William Neidinger Team Lake Effect 1:15:35
24 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:16:41
25 Chris Cioccio Five & 20 1:13:19
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
26 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:14:33
DNF Michael Minard Stark Velo
DNF Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
DNF Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
DNF Richard Gould Summit Freewheelers
DNF Henry Hopkins Bish Armada

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Boltz WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:56
2 Cody Beshire Ride On Wooster 0:45:57
3 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster 0:45:57
4 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:57
5 Michael Romanchek Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:58
6 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing 0:45:58
7 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:45:58
8 Mark Bischof Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:59
9 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:59
10 Chris Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:00
11 Joe Edwards Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:00
12 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:46:01
13 Walker Ziewitz 0:46:03
14 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:46:05
15 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster 0:46:08
16 Martin Zakes 0:46:13
17 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster 0:46:17
18 Christopher Lee 0:46:22
19 Edward Doughty 0:46:26
DNF Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
20 Dylan Morris Wells Fargo Advisors 0:46:37
DNF Eric Jennings Summit Freewheelers
DNF David Park Team Neighborlink

Men Category 5/Citizen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Hauserman Wells Fargo Advisors 0:26:11
2 Crispin Napolitano 0:26:11
3 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster 0:26:11
4 David Rummell Ride On Wooster 0:26:11
5 Jonathan Augustine bike ohio 0:26:11
6 Chad Marn bike ohio 0:26:11
7 Kevin Young 0:26:12
8 Tate Coverdale Bike Ohio 0:26:51
9 Craig Burland 0:27:39
10 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers 0:28:00
11 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:28:00
12 James Sargiovanni bike ohio 0:28:51
13 Alex Valigosky bike ohio 0:28:51
14 Frank Mocilnikar 0:28:57
15 Jason Moore 0:26:26
16 Joe Simonetti Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:27:11
17 Brian Mossor 0:26:46

Men Juniors 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zander Young 0:23:41

Men Juniors 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keegan Minard Stark Velo 0:22:52
2 Tyler Travis WAS Labs Cycling 0:24:36
3 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:00
4 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:24:18
5 Emerson Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling 0:23:29

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Jones Mirage 0:51:09
2 Thomas Frueh WAS Labs Cycling 0:51:09
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:09
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:51:10
5 Michael Minard Stark Velo 0:51:10
6 Billy Mathys Bish Armada 0:51:11
7 Rodrigo Rubiano Summit Freewheelers 0:51:12
8 Matthew Bockbrader Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:12
9 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 0:51:13
10 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo Advisors 0:51:33
11 Jim Gilmore Bish Armada 0:51:50
12 Dominic Calvarese Summit Freewheelers 0:41:26
13 Joel Cockley Bish Armada 0:51:24
DNF Owen Wengerd Ride On Wooster

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:49:55
2 John Ehrlinger Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:55
3 Henry Hopkins Bish Armada 0:49:57
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:51:10
5 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:10
6 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:51:12
7 Richard Brink 0:51:12
8 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo 0:51:12
9 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:51:15
10 Chris Riccardi Team Lake Effect 0:51:16
11 Tom Keller Spin/Litzler Automation 0:51:18
12 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers 0:51:34
13 Anthony Smith Pista Elite 0:41:26

Women Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs Cycling 0:50:29
2 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force 0:50:29
3 Janet Edwards Team Bicycle Hub 0:50:30
4 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:31
5 Marie Rote Wells Fargo Advisors 0:50:31
6 Anneke Frankemolle VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:31
7 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers 0:50:32
8 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 0:50:32
9 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers 0:52:37
10 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 0:53:50
11 Gwennyth Davis VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:50:38
12 Kim Schad Summit Freewheelers 0:50:54

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers 0:50:30
2 Jackie Mckay bike ohio 0:50:33
3 Kristie Dorfler 0:55:13

Women Juniors 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camden Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:28:13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with