These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:14:59

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:15:07

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Atkins Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:36
2 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:14:41
3 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:14:53
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:15:47
5 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:15:51
6 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:16:29

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:14:37
2 Philip Quann 0:14:39
3 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company 0:15:25
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:15:31
5 Kristopher Howell Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:32
6 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:33
7 Michael Morriss 0:15:38
8 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:15:39
9 Kevin Tempel Prologue Racing 0:15:50
10 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:00
11 Matthew Rivard Prologue Racing 0:16:15
12 Duane Denney Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:33
13 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:16:41
14 Alex Edwards Epic Cycling Team 0:16:45
15 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:16:53
16 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:09
17 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing 0:17:38
18 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:18:19

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Jones Big D Cycling 0:15:59
2 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:42
3 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing 0:17:01
4 Sam Loring 0:18:06
5 Stan Wiehe Big D Cycling 0:18:14

Men Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:17:48
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:18:23
3 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:19:38
4 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:21:10

Men Junior 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:09:58
2 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:12:23
3 Jason Eickhoff 0:12:59
4 Philip Sheehan 0:13:48

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair 0:14:24
2 Steve Wathke Bad Boy Promotions 0:14:41
3 Philip Quann 0:14:46
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:15:11
5 Jeff Peters Our Racing Team 0:15:22
6 Joe Eickhoff Lerner Company 0:15:37
7 Tim Borchers Capps Bike Shop 0:15:44
8 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:15:58

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:14:56
2 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:15:12
3 Carl Fischer Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:15:24
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:16:13
5 Dirk Davis Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:14
6 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:16:31
7 Tim Thompson Prologue Racing 0:16:52
8 Brian Grimm 0:16:55
9 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:17:08
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com 0:17:50

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:15:02
2 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 0:16:20
3 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 0:17:39
4 Roger Edgar 0:18:07
5 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling 0:18:21

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Brown 0:16:18
2 Neil Malone Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:50
3 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:04
4 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:17:37
5 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:17:59
6 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:18:23
7 George Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:18:28
8 Art Berger Blue River Bicycle Club 0:20:03
9 Myran Miller Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:20:37
10 James Mathis 0:26:25

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Damian Almanza 0:20:36

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Morelli US Paralympic Cycling 0:15:59
2 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades 360 Racing 0:17:16

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing 0:16:36
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:49
3 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:16:58

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Allenpina GP Velotek 0:17:47
2 Meghan Comiskey 360 Racing 0:17:48
3 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard 0:20:17
4 Malaina Lough GP Velotek 0:20:43

Women Junior 9-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Rose olsen Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:23:02

Women Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing 0:17:42
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:18:54

Women Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing 0:16:00
2 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 0:17:49
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:18:06
4 Becca Williams Localcycling.com 0:19:08

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing 0:17:34
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:19:54
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 0:23:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with