These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
2 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
3 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
4 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
5 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6 Christopher Pimentel Fulton Racing
7 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
8 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
9 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
10 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
11 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Tan Lo vang INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
14 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Justin Soule XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNF John Achey XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
DNF Enrique Romero
DNF Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/Primal

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Moon Off The Front
2 Cory Pasek Dayka-Hackett
3 Jose Rivas Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
4 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
5 Justin Soule XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
6 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
7 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
8 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Jon Schlundt Off The Front

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Brancoveanu
2 Robert Kranovich

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
6 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
7 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
9 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
10 Kalani Hines
11 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling

Men MASTER 35+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
2 J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
6 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
7 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
8 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
9 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
10 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
11 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
13 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21
DNF Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing

Men MASTER 45+ CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
2 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
3 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal

Men PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
3 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
4 Aaron Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
5 David Waples Audi
6 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
7 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
8 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
9 Nathan Freed
10 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
11 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling
13 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
16 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
17 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
18 Robert Amatelli Cykel Racing Team p/b Skratch Labs
19 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
20 Chris Black Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
22 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
23 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
24 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
25 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
26 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
27 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
29 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Hospital Central CA
30 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
31 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
DNF Kalani Hines
DNF Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
DNF Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
DNF Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
DNF Nathan Oreizi Dayka-Hackett

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Cooper Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
3 Jenell Bourassa Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Trish Bakst Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Candice Bauman PAA/Empire Bikes

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
3 Kate Wilson Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
5 May Liu SJBC
6 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
8 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Racing
DNF Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with