These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
2 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
3 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
5 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
6 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
7 Jereme Noffke
8 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Inc

Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Bedinghaus
2 Jorian Giorno ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
4 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Oberski
6 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
7 Dante Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
12 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Rivas
2 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
3 Aaron Weiford
4 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
5 Jeff Jasinowski
6 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
7 Rory Craig
8 Don Huebscher
9 Luke Huebscher
10 Tom St marie
11 Nathaniel Reik BELGIANWERKX
12 Manny Ferrer
13 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Jorge Negron
15 Michael Lucas Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Wayne Sletten
17 Aaron Matter
18 Duwand Damon
DNF Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

35+ Masters Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Albertus Rohling
3 Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
6 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
7 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
8 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
9 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
10 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
11 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Clayton Chase KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
14 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
16 Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC
17 Anderson Bortoletto LAPT CC
18 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
19 Mario Medina Team Velocause
20 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
21 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
22 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
25 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
26 John Van susteren LAPT CC
27 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
28 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
DNF Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
30 Patrick Streicher Hammer/53x11
DNF Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Bob Karlow Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Delfino Parra KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

35+ Masters Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
5 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
6 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
7 Jason Senffner ABD Cycling Club
8 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
9 David Bixby Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
12 Terence Beilfuss Team Extreme
13 Kurt Farrell ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
15 John Boudry Team Velocause
16 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
17 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
18 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
19 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
20 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Randy King LAPT CC
22 Donald Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
23 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 David Nelson Team Extreme
26 Jim Chiodi Diablo Cycling
27 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Anthony James ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
29 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
30 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
31 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Raj Muchhala
DNF Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club

35+ Masters Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Dryden ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Bryan Scheel
3 Jason Bentley
4 Andrew Schwartz LAPT CC
5 Brian Dunlavy
6 Craig Hulce Team Velocause
7 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
10 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Rory Craig
12 Kelly Shurilla KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
13 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
14 Didier Jason Team Extreme
15 Tim Patterson Diablo Cycling
16 Karl Norris KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Bruce Peltier Emerys.com
18 Charles Goldman xXx Racing
19 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Peter Ackermann

Men 15-18 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Ethan Maricle ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Skyler Schmitt ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert White Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
2 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing
5 Alexander Martin
6 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
7 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Daniel Fluegel MSN Pro Coaching
9 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
13 Chris Hill Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
14 Brent Emery Emerys.com
15 Jim Polizos Heritage Race Club
16 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
17 Thomson Remo Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
18 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
DNF Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
19 Jonathan Heile
DNF Antonio Valenti Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
DNF Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
DNF Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Peter Crowe Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Mccloskey Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Bridget Witt MSN Pro Coaching
3 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
5 Shannon Mortimer
6 Kari Lankford Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
8 Sheryl Leonard-schneck LifeCyclists
9 Amber Shesler
10 Mayra Martinez

Women 15-18 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
3 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing
2 Amber Markey Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
5 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing
7 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
8 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
DNF Rachel Headley Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus
9 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with