These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
2 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
3 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
4 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:57:41
5 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:57:41
6 Edson Boaron Bethel cycling team 0:57:41
7 Steven Smith CNYC / NYCM Insurance 0:57:41
8 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:57:41
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:57:41
10 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 0:57:41
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:41
12 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:57:41
13 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tamac Cycling 0:57:41
14 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
15 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:41
17 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:57:41
18 Justin Neuman Neumania 0:57:41
19 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:57:41
20 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:57:41
21 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 0:57:41
22 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
23 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:57:41
24 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:41
25 Ronald Restivo BP Racing 0:57:41
26 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:57:41
27 Richard Shin CRCA 0:57:41
28 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:57:41
29 James Pitman Team Bicycle Doctor 0:57:41
30 Robert Carmen Team Edge 0:57:41
31 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:57:41
32 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:57:41
33 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:57:41
34 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing p/b ZIP TIES! 0:57:41
35 Unknown Rider 0:57:41
36 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:57:41
37 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:57:41
38 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 0:57:41
39 Andrew Da silva Sommerville Sports 0:57:41
40 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:57:41
41 Daniel Smith Laurel Bicycle Club 0:57:41
42 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:57:41
43 Neal Coughlin Rancourt and Co. - Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:57:41
44 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
45 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
46 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:41
47 Mark Adler Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:57:41
48 Konrad Ratzmann Sommerville Sports 0:57:52
49 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:57:52
50 Spencer Gilbert CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:52
51 Michael Grome Yale University 0:57:57
52 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 0:57:57
53 Wes Tillman Sommerville Sports 0:57:59
54 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studios 0:57:59
55 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:59
56 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle 0:57:59
57 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:57:59
58 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:57:59
59 Patrick Zelazek Bike Edge 0:57:59
60 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:59
61 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 0:58:04
62 Denis Niez ClassCycle / Ovens of France 1:00:47
DNF Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Charles Mattison Sherpa DNF
DNF Jack Mullen Sherpa - Mossman DNF
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES DNF
DNF Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing 0:53:21
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:53:21
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:21
4 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:53:21
5 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:53:21
6 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
7 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 0:53:21
8 Andrew Reardon Black Tie Sports 0:53:21
9 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle 0:53:21
10 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:53:21
11 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:21
12 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:53:21
13 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 0:53:21
14 Patrick Murray 0:53:21
15 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
16 Joshua Salit CRCA/hatchmap cycling 0:53:21
17 Richard Shin CRCA 0:53:21
18 Kevin Stewart Race CF 0:53:21
19 Peter Kiernan C3 Racing 0:53:21
20 Charles Vigorita 0:53:21
21 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:21
22 Michael Grome Yale University 0:53:21
23 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:53:21
24 Bryan Magdalensky northampton cycling club 0:53:21
25 Tracy Boshart Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling 0:53:21
26 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CYCLES 0:53:21
27 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:46
28 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:46
29 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:53:53
30 John Nesco Exposition Wheelmen 0:53:59
31 William Lesoravage 0:53:59
32 Evan Fox CCAP 0:53:59
33 Spencer Ralston Newington Bie 0:53:59
34 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1L
35 Justin Neuman Neumania 8.A.4(d)

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:08
2 David Huck raceCF 0:36:18
3 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 0:36:18
4 Andrew Scott 0:36:18
5 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cycles 0:36:18
6 Martin Senecal 0:36:18
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:36:18
8 James Colella raceCF 0:36:18
9 Keith Sherling Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:36:18
10 Nathan Layman 0:36:18
11 Marc Goldleaf 0:36:18
12 Bill Nicholas Bike Depot New Paltz, NY 0:36:18
13 John Bogdanski 0:36:18
14 Gaetano Albani 0:36:18
15 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:18
16 Quinn Clariday Hotchiss Cycling 0:36:18
17 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:36:18
18 Tim Stevens Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:18
19 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:18
20 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:36:18
21 Joshua Stiebel Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:38:19
22 Jose Rene martinez 1L
23 Jason Sohn Kent School Roadbiking Team 2L
24 Joseph Petrucci 2L
25 Bryan Quinn 2L
26 Tony Spremulli 4L
DNF Scott Johnson DNF

Men Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:37:05
2 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:37:05
3 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:37:05
4 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:05
5 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:05
6 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:37:43
7 Aaron Black CRCA/Chimps in Training - Talent Cycles 0:37:43
8 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:43
9 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:37:43
10 Andrew Scott 0:37:43
11 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:37:43
12 Jack Wolf Foundation 0:37:43
13 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:37:43
14 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:08
15 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:08
16 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:25
17 Brendan Schoff Sherpa 0:40:22
18 Chengzuo Guo 0:40:39
19 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF 0:42:08
20 Zachary Judson CCAP, Nerac Earth 1L
21 Cameron Jeche jeche cyclists 1L
DNF Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
23 Blake Keesee DQ

Men Junior 9/14/15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:13:14
2 Joshua Nosworthy Bethel Cycle 0:13:27
3 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:13:50
4 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team rel
5 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:13:55
6 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:13:55
7 Patrick Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:14:24
8 Ben Stokes RBC/CCAP 0:14:24
9 Dylan Bettencourt Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:14:32
10 Aidan Nolde Laurel 0:17:54
11 Ethan Nolde Laurel 0:19:07
12 Peyton Goldleaf 0:19:54

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Hacker 0:58:40
2 John Funk Verge Sport/ Test Pilot 0:59:23
3 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:59:27
4 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:59:27
5 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:27
6 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:59:27
7 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:59:27
8 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:59:27
9 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:59:27
10 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:59:27
11 Matthew Austin Fusion Think Voss 0:59:27
12 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:59:27
13 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:00:57
14 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:00:57
15 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 1:01:03
16 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
17 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 1:01:03
18 Brian Usher Grey Ghost Cycling 1:01:03
19 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:03
20 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
21 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 1:01:03
22 Steve May Central Wheel/GHCC 1:01:03
23 Erik Emanuele Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:01:03
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:01:16
25 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:54
DNF Stas Zakrzewski CRCA / FGX Racing DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:46:06
2 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 0:46:14
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:14
4 Rick Spear TTEndurance 0:46:14
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:46:14
6 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:46:14
7 Scott Sommers G.S. MVBC 0:46:14
8 Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 0:46:14
9 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:46:14
10 Maria Benson ERRACE 0:46:14
11 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:46:14
12 Brian Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 0:46:14
13 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:46:25
14 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:46:36
15 Tom Simmons NEBC 1L
16 William Irving 1L
DNF Douglas Crane Cafeteros DNF
DNF Evan Fox CCAP DNF
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Thompson Keltic 0:37:25
2 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:25
3 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:38:22
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 0:38:22
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 0:38:22
6 David Marti 0:38:22
7 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:38:22
8 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:38:22
9 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel GHCC 0:38:22
10 Charles Mattison Sherpa 0:38:22
11 Mark Adler Sherpa - Team Mossman 0:38:22
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:38:22
13 Evan Fox CCAP 0:38:39
14 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:39
15 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 0:39:46
16 Peter Mcnulty Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:39:46
17 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:39:46
18 William Herman ECV 0:40:08
19 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:40:33
20 William Hurley bikebarnracing.com 0:40:33
21 Scott Mullin RBSC 2L
22 Geoff Schiffenhaus 2L
DNF Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters DNF

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:37:10
2 Bob Johnson Cyclonauts 0:37:10
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:37:10
4 Michael Patterson 0:37:10
5 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters 0:37:10
6 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 0:37:10
7 Allan Bates BCA/Linen 0:37:10
8 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:38:41
9 Ken Milne 0:38:41
10 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:52
11 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:24
12 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:41:04
13 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:41:22
14 Peter Murphy Northeast Masters 1L

Men pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 5:23:18
2 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 5:23:18
3 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 5:23:18
4 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program - Pro/Am 5:26:01
5 Austin Vincent Airgas Safway Cycling Team 1L
6 Bryan Mcgill Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1L
7 Erik Markewich Farm Team 1L
8 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1L
9 Scott Yarosh JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1L
10 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1L
11 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1L
12 Jacob Hacker 1L
13 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1L
14 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
15 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
16 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 1L
17 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 1L
18 Drew Kogon CRCA / FGX Racing 1L
19 Gianni Polhemus Capital Bicyce Racing Club 1L
20 Masha Schneider Zimmerman Capital Orthopedics 1L
21 Michael Markowicz CCAP Pro-Am Team 1L
22 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1L

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:45:23
2 Masha Schneider Zimmerman Capital Orthopedics 0:45:26
3 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 0:45:26
4 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling 0:45:26
5 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:44
6 Maria Benson ERRACE 0:45:44
7 Oksana Miller 0:49:04

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:45:44

Women cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP 0:46:33
2 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33
3 Jennifer Hallowell Ciao Velo Racing 0:46:33
4 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:46:33
DNF Judith Imperatore DNF

Women cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling 0:46:33
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:33
3 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club 0:46:33
4 Acmae El yacoubi NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with