These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Jette Cannondale Sports New England
2 David Friedman NovaCare Cycling
3 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
4 Sean Burger CS VELO
5 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
6 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
7 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
10 Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
11 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
12 Anwar Gorham Artemis
13 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling
14 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
15 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
16 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare
17 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports
18 Bryce Ressler RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
19 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling
20 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21 Edward Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22 Sean Butler SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management.
23 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
24 Joshua West
25 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
26 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cycling
27 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
28 Nate Sievers Atomic Energy Squad
29 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
30 Alex Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
31 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
32 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
33 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
34 Matthew English Team Novo Nordisk Jr Development

CAT 3/4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Cathers Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women
2 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite
3 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
5 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing
6 Evelyn Korbich Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell/Riptide
7 Emma Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
8 Gabrelle Longchamp
9 Jennifer Rhodes Delaware Valley Racing - Team Skyline Feminine
10 Jennifer Gontero Thru it all body shop
11 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
12 Pamela Schmaldinst Team Skyline
13 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
14 Marcy Diem
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 Iris Ford Artemis Racing
17 Aliza Tobias EC Devo

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dallas Siok Bike Doctor Arnold
2 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
3 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown‰Ûªs Subaru
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
5 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
6 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
7 Tyler Shaffer Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Brandon Andres QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Eric Baum Gotham Cyclists
10 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
11 Iain Poole CS VELO
12 Lane Randolph
13 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth
14 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
15 Landon Garcia JVR Sports
16 Richard Henning CS Velo
17 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity Cycling p/b Insight Audio/Visual
18 Brad Green T-Town Elite
19 Kenn Barfell EQUIP VITESSE
20 Adam Mullen CS Velo
21 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22 Philip Daniels Dangerous Creatures
23 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo
24 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
25 Roger Picker BMoreHumane p/b GVC
26 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Maccarty
2 Alex Smith
3 Brent Vollrath
4 Eric Mason In Gear Cycling & Fitness
5 Rob Warrenfeltz
6 Justin Mast Shirks Racing Masters
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Phil Hoke Guy's Racing Club
9 Michael Urban
10 Dan Lichtenberger
11 Timothy Beveridge SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
12 Samuel Santos Fuji Bikes - TiC
13 Dan Baxter
14 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team
15 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
16 Todd Johnson
17 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18 Steve Conn Team Hammer
19 Ricardo Hernandez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

JUNIOR 12-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
3 Owen Brenneman Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast p/b Gung Ho Bi
4 Joey Skrip JVR Sports
5 Charles Braught
6 Logan Reider T-Town Elite
7 Ean Mealey
8 Tiera Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
9 Caleigh Bold Bold Precision Inc.

JUNIOR 14-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle
2 Reilly Carlton
3 Gregory Cordasco Liberty Cycle
4 William Walton Young Medalists
5 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
6 Emma Workowski Team Alliance Environmental
7 Christian Hoke Green Mountain Cyclery
8 Connor Thompson T-Town Elite
9 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle
10 David Bach
11 Tommy Wood
12 Daniel Bard
13 Aliza Tobias EC Devo

MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
2 Andy Cicero Rise Above Cycles
3 Juan Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
4 Edward Krasnai
5 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
6 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
7 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
8 David Osborne Artemis
9 Mark Branle Team Alliance Environmental
10 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited
11 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
12 Mark Huber
13 Josh West
14 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
15 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
16 Keith Davies Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
17 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc
18 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
19 Cameron Reider South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
20 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Thru-it-all Body Shop
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
3 Brad Ober Thru-it-all Cycling
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 David Osborne Artemis
6 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
7 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q
8 Dave Grant ActiveYards
9 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
10 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
11 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle
12 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England
13 Ramon Benitez Artemis Racing
14 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle
15 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
16 Jeff Johnson Deathrowvelo Driscoll foods
17 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
20 Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
21 Kenneth Whittington
22 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
24 David Black
25 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
26 Noel Heitmann Thru-It-All Cycling
27 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
28 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
29 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset

PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Chauner ATOMIC ENERGY SQUAD
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
3 John Minturn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team
4 Craig Nichols Team Alliance Environmental
5 Kyle Wamsley Team Skyline
6 Matthew Randolph RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
7 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
9 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
10 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
11 Geron Williams CHAMPION SYSTEMS
12 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
13 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
14 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
15 Juan Pineda CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
16 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
17 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
18 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
19 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
21 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
22 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
23 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
24 David Dawson Team Skyline
25 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
26 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionOfFlanders.com
27 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
28 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
29 Dan Drumwright NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with