These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry.com 2:44:36
2 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 2:50:11
3 Craig Polston Projekt 2:50:28
4 Sammy Moseley Foundation 2:54:41
5 Sean Meyer Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:54:43
6 Kevan Edwards MELLO VELO/ MIDDLE AGES RACING 2:54:46
7 Randy Hadzor 2:54:49
8 Thomas Goetz 2:54:52
9 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 2:55:00
10 David Baar POC + Ritte 2:55:04
11 Don Sproull 2:55:23
12 David Stauffer Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:55:36
13 David Bertram Central New York Cyclist 2:56:09
14 James Laird 3:00:10
15 Lenore Pipes 3:05:50
16 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 3:05:51
17 Andrew Melnychenko 3:07:35
DNF William Nicholson DNF
DNF Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School DNF
DNF Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team DNF
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Siuta Campus WheelWorks 1:53:25
2 Francis Barriault 1:53:38
3 Garret Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 1:54:00
4 Taylor Brose Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:54:01
5 Wilson Stevens Campus WheelWorks 1:54:05
6 Simon Ouellette 1:54:06
7 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:54:08
8 Charles Cote 1:54:09
9 Randall Martin Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:54:10
10 Jonathan Baker Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:54:11
11 Jiahe Li Cycling Club at Cornell University 1:54:23
12 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 1:54:24
13 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 1:54:25
14 Joe Olgin Campus WheelWorks 1:54:26
15 Adam Kellerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:54:27
16 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester 1:54:46
17 David Van horn East Aurora Racing Club 1:55:22
18 Alexis Legault 1:55:31
19 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:55:42
20 Bob Canino Bristol Mountain Road Racing 1:55:45
21 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 1:55:46
22 Troy Rutherford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:56:09
23 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:58:06
24 Tyler Sweeting EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 1:59:25
25 Jason Dellilo US Military Cycling Team 1:59:30
26 Antoine Cote 1:59:36
27 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 2:00:34
28 David Hansen Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:02:35
29 David Marsh Reed Eye Cycling Team 2:02:52
30 Paul Mattison Bristol Mountain Road Racing 2:03:00
31 Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing 2:03:34
32 Steve Sloan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 2:04:22
33 Antoine Bouchard 2:06:33
34 Daniel Rivers MaxPowerCycling.com 2:06:57
35 Thomas Weichmann 2:06:42
36 Paul Leary 2:07:06
37 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:07:32
38 Daniel Pone MaxPowerCycling.com 2:14:31
39 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:17:48
DNF Nathaniel Molinari Team 2 Cycling DNF

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 12:58:35
2 Tom Long 12:58:39
3 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling 12:58:45
4 Corey Dubois Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 12:58:49
5 Clinton Hoy 12:58:50
6 Daniel Jeske 12:58:51
7 Joshua Molinari Team 2 Cycling 12:58:52
8 Jase Briggs 12:58:53
9 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:15
10 Jack Drizhal 1:00:25
11 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing 1:00:32
12 Frederick Bulken Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:00:37
13 Edward King Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:00:47
14 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:01:27
15 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:02:26
16 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:02:40
17 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team 1:02:41
18 Michael Smith 1:02:45
19 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:02:47
20 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:02:48
21 Kurt Werner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:02:55
22 Ken Hammond 1:03:03
23 Gregory Knox Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:03:06
24 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 1:03:10
25 Benjamin Rabin 1:03:17
26 Michael Hahn Owasco Velo Club 1:03:18
27 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 1:03:27
28 Brenden Conway DeathRow Velo 1:03:32
29 Steve Campbell 1:03:37
30 Rob Chimento 1:03:42
31 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:03:44
32 Jeff Frutchey NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:05
33 Benjamin Webster RUUD Racing Team 1:04:16
34 Zachary Whitney 1:04:23
35 Robert Panek Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:04:34
36 Jacob Erdman 1:05:00
37 Chris Shepardson 1:05:01
38 Bryon Dashnaw 1:06:07
39 Ed Sullivan 1:06:16
40 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 1:06:36
41 Randy Shepard Central New York Cyclist 1:07:00
42 Todd Hertzog 1:07:16
43 Eric Flanders Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:07:20
44 Nick Tubbs 1:07:27
45 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 1:07:41
46 Bill Reese Central New York Cyclist 1:08:02
47 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:09:56
48 John Anthony NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:10:55
49 Steven Strapp Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:12:30
50 Rodney Dashnaw 1:13:26
51 Kurt Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 1:13:39
52 Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:16:56
53 Jeffrey Abulencia Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:16:57
54 Ali Mohammadi mian mahaleh 1:20:00
55 Richard Ayoub 1:26:36
56 Ted Ayoub 1:26:43
57 Alexander Deyhim 1:29:13
DNF Matthew Vinetti DNF
DNF Rick Bush Ride Oswego Couty - R.O.C DNF

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Bertram Central New York Cyclist 1:07:25
2 Tom Knight Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 1:14:30
3 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:16:15

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team 12:59:36
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 12:59:38
3 Richard Karaz GSMVBC 12:59:39
4 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 12:59:40
5 Armin Heurich Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:00:06
6 Matthew Braun QCW Cycling 1:00:25
7 Harper Watters QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:00:30
8 Robert Dietrick Verge/VeloNRS 1:02:11
9 David Frostclapp Finger Lakes Cycling Club 1:02:45
10 Peter Martin Central New York Cyclist 1:03:06
11 Phill Vermette 1:04:13
12 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:04:25
13 Michal Jacyna TBS Racing 1:04:38
14 Marcello Prattico 1:06:15
15 Patrick Kapinus RUUD Racing Team 1:07:55
16 Craig Harrigan 1:08:18
17 Dan Lamb 1:10:21
18 Todd Relyea MaxPowerCycling.com 1:14:38
19 Darryl Parker Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:15:40
20 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:24:31
DNF Mark Bartsch The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision DNF

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Brett PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING 12:59:54
2 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 12:59:58
3 Robert Meikle 12:59:59
4 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:00:07
5 Dan Fitch Team SCARR 1:00:09
6 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:00:14
7 Ken Mann Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:23
8 Bruce Rohdenburg The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 1:00:24
9 Chris Welch Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:00:40
10 John Cico Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:04:17
11 Randy Rhoads NoTubes/Corning Race Team 1:04:37
12 Jim Van leer ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 1:04:56
13 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:08:13
14 Tim Riley Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 1:10:02
15 Chris Williams 1:18:14

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Ouellette 1:53:07
DNF Ruth Sherman NoTubes/Corning Race Team DNF
2 Jennifer Bushover Finish Strong 1:54:54

Women Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandi Bashor Finish Strong 1:08:46
2 Abbie Sullivan Clarkson University 1:08:48
3 Carolyn Gombert Campus WheelWorks 1:09:09
4 Gaetane Perreaut 1:09:26
5 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 1:09:46
6 Erika Zazzara 1:09:58
7 Holly Lape Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:14:05
8 Charlsie Donnelly 1:14:07
9 Marsha Kapinus Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:14:30
10 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 1:14:37
11 Erica Shine 1:14:38
12 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing 1:14:55
13 Barb Padula GSMVBC 1:15:06
14 Colleen Bourdage 1:15:40
15 Kara Frostclapp 1:15:49
16 Abby Delia 1:19:07
17 Kimberly Maguire Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:21:55
18 Madeline Smith 1:22:21
19 Julie Shulsky Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:05
20 Marcie Mann Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:06
21 Elizabeth Birch Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:23:43
22 Megan Mcdonald 1:23:56
23 Donna Chillemi Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:23:57
24 Jessica Wines Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:24:27
25 Kara Johnston Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:26:39
26 Helene Roth Ve'loved Multisport 1:26:48
27 Trish Welsh Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:28:15
28 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:32:35
29 Shannon Ripson 1:35:06
30 Wendy Macturk Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 1:53:58

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Crovella Onondaga Cycling Club 1:15:37
2 Librada Rinaldo Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:32:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with