These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
2 Yannick Le boulch Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3 Zachary Scharnhorst
4 Christopher Pilarski
5 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Brummer Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
8 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
10 Mark Pavlovcik
11 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
12 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
13 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
14 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
15 Andres Echeverri WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
16 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
17 Gregory Staley Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 David Carron
19 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
20 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21 Lawrence Hallstrom PBC Racing
22 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
23 William Perry Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
25 Matthew Jarrett Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
26 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
27 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
28 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
29 Geoffrey Albert
30 Chris Dougan The Cyclery Racing Team
31 Sean Vig Scarlet Fire Racing
32 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
33 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
34 Weston Martin Heritage Race Club
35 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
36 Anthony Bertram ABD Cycling Team
37 Jeff Williams Wheelfast Cycling Team
38 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
39 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
40 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
41 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
42 Luke Fenlon
43 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
DNF Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Albert
2 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
3 Jeffrey Turner Wild Card Cycling
4 Stephen Leake Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5 Tyler Denmead Wild Card Cycling
6 Daniel O'connell Half Acre Cycling
7 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
8 Hugh Gill
9 David Mcdowell iii Wild Card Cycling
10 Thomas Carlson Wild Card Cycling
11 Ryan Harden Wild Card Cycling
12 Robert Clark Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
13 Gene Pish Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
14 Dominic Lopez
15 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 Robert Rodriguez
17 Jeffery Hornecker Peoria Bicycle Club
18 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Tom Riley Half Acre Cycling
20 Clinton Holler Heritage Race Club
21 Neal Anderson
22 Erik Schwedland
23 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
24 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
25 Brennan Fox
26 Luke Fenlon
27 Rory Craig
28 Daniel Gaul auto link
29 Gregory Glosser
30 John Casper
31 Glen Dimock Wild Card Cycling
32 Kendall Cox Fighting Illini Triathlon
33 Stanton Cady
34 Duncan Katlack
35 Justin Pilarski
36 John Oconnell
37 Andres Gutierrez
38 Jason Rock
39 Chris Kirkham Wild Card Cycling
40 Timothy Lichtenstein
41 Matt Edinger Fighting Illini Triathlon
DNF Thomas Mathis Wild Card Cycling
DNF Jason Hempstead
DNF Suren Gummadi Team Mack Racing
DNF Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing

Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Rizzo The Weather Channel
2 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
3 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
5 Brian Haas The Weather Channel
6 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
7 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Justin Kirk Phoenix Fitness and Training
9 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
10 John Schmitz Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
11 Erik Tomlinson Scarlet Fire
12 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Alfonso Reyes The Weather Channel
14 Ricardo Otero Scarlet Fire Racing
15 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing
16 Dave Stone Scarlet Fire
17 James Vehe
18 Doug Robinson Phoenix Fitness and Training
19 Terry Molewyk Scarlet Fire

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Konrad Witt ABD Cycling Club
3 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing
4 Sean Metz EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
5 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
6 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
7 Benjamin Weaver ZIPP Masters Team
8 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
9 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
10 Axel Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
11 Phillip Smith SBR Quantum Racing
12 Kyle Selph EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
13 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
15 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
16 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
17 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
18 Michael Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
20 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing
22 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing
23 James Flora Scarlet Fire
24 Matthew Kelley SBR Quantum Racing
25 Ed Bagley Heritage Race Club
26 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team
27 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
28 Andrew Zens Heritage Race Club
29 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
30 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
31 Arron Hampton EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
32 Cory Brown EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
33 Brian Kulak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
34 Robert Murray Beverly Bike/VeePak
35 Anthony Bertram ABD Cycling Team
36 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nicholas Brummer Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Lawrence Hallstrom PBC Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
2 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
3 Shiqi Fu
4 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
5 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Andrea Devine Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
7 Lori Hinds
8 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
9 Allison Schroeder Fighting Illini Triathlon
10 Tracey Hurley Team Mack Racing Assn
11 Megan Turner Team MACK
12 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing
13 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
14 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
15 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16 Abigail Pritchad Bushwhacker
17 Hayne Ryu
18 Daniella Birch

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire
2 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Danielle Smith * Tenspeed Hero
4 Jannette Rho Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing
7 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
8 Shiqi Fu
9 Valarie Gossage Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
10 Elizabeth Kieffer First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
12 Ramona Kuna Alberto's Sport
13 Ashley Reece Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with