These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
2 Marcus Christle BISSELL
3 Joshua Johnson BISSELL-ABG-Giant
4 Dakota Mcdivitt The Village Cyclery
5 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Spencer Petrov Hincapie Cycling
7 Thomas Revard Bike Line Indiana
8 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse
9 Jacob Rytlewski Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
10 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse
11 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
12 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
13 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi
15 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
16 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
17 Robert Sroka Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
18 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Scott Mcclary First Internet Bank Cycling
20 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
21 Zach Nehr MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
22 Jake Parker DRT
23 Nicholas Hartman xXx Racing-Athletico
24 Trevor Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
25 Ian Mcshane Hincapie Development Team
26 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing
27 Luke Momper
28 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
29 Thomas Walsh CUTTERS
30 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
31 Martin Vecchio Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
32 Samuel Wright Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
33 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Race Team
34 Beau Boggs First Internet Bank Cycling Team
35 Spencer Brauchla Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36 Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
37 Joshua Kush Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
38 Jason Fowler CUTTERS
39 Brandon Leviton four2one Sports
DNF Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse
DNF Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing
DNF David Novak EC Devo
DNF Alex Wieseler Upland Brewing
DNF Anthony Vicino xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Christopher Tveter EC Devo
DNF Isaiah Newkirk BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF John Balmer Century Road Clubof America
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing
DNF Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing
DNF John Leopold Bonkers Cycling
51 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling
52 Ryan Comeau Lake Effect Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Yandl
2 Vincent Vergara Not Attached
3 Justin Bird Papa John's Jr Cycling
4 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
5 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
6 Rhys Edwards
7 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST
8 Zach Deitch Team Upland Brewing
10 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Christopher Pilipiszyn CUTTERS
12 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
13 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team
14 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
15 Samuel Runningen First Internet Bank Cycling
16 Aidan Burkins Spin Zone Racing
17 Brian Sullivan Spin Zone Racing
18 Jarret Oldham
19 Aaron Crawn Terre Haute Cycling
20 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse
21 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
22 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
23 Gene James Team Nebo Ridge
24 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
25 Thomas Torbik
26 Michael Chettleburgh Black Key Bulls
27 Will Murray Miami University
28 Lewis Henrickson Team Upland Brewing
29 Lucas Kalbfell
30 William Gorton Revolution Racing
31 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team
32 Victor Popov 1st Internet Bank Cycling Team
33 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
34 Nick Thiery CUTTERS
35 Kevin Hays Scholars Inn Bakehouse
36 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Cycling Team
37 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen
38 Jack Crump
39 David Ferguson
40 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo
41 Aric Dershem Leadout/West Michigan Bike
42 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling
43 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
44 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team
DNF Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
45 Ken Misch T3 Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Lane 859 Cycling/CrankWorks
DNF Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
DNF Tim Proctor Team Upland Brewing
DNF Tom Burridge Schellers Racing Team
DNF James Francisco Red Zone Cycling
DNF Dustin Jones Team Indiebike p/b IU Health

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Carr Rollfast
2 Francis Mancisco
3 Benjamin Richardson Team Nebo Ridge
4 Marc O'leary Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Larry Donald Dans Comp Factory Racing Team
6 Gregory Hillman Phoenix Fitness and Training
7 Joseph Hunt
8 Matt Misner Fort Wayne Outfitters
9 Brad Klingele
10 Thomas Svenstrup Indiana University
11 David Rees Swift Cycle
12 Todd Pettyjohn
14 Brad Bailey Indiana University
15 Evan Zehr Fort Wayne Outfitters
16 Justin Lauderback World Bicycle Relief - IN
17 Matthew Thompson 3PH Cycling
19 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20 Craig Helmreich Team Heroes
21 Joe Stull Fort Wayne Outfitters
22 Joseph Kruger
23 Riley Figg Wright Cycling
24 Will Revard Bike Line Indiana
25 Adam Fawk
27 Josh Harpe
28 Keith Woods T3 Cycling
29 David Harstad Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
30 David Stonehouse
31 Julian Valierharris
32 Marty Merritt
33 Chad Nay
34 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
35 John Hyndman Beta Theta Pi
36 Michael Kaufmann Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
37 Mark Edwards Team Heroes-MOB
38 Mike Backer Legends Active Team
39 Nicholas Untch
40 Elliot Englert Team Adventures
41 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters
42 William Meister Bonkers Cycling
43 Aaron Kenyon CFT - Sinas Dramis Law
DNF Matthew Weddle Team Evansville Music Academy
DNF Mike Dutczak
44 Mitchell Dutczak ego p.b. sammys
45 Edward Dutczak
DNF Mike Rolfsen
DNF Edward Gauthier Bike Line Indiana
46 Thomas Larson Melanzana Cycling
DNF Aaron Denney VCC Endura
DNF Patrick Beeson
DNF Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Wright
2 Ryan Wells
3 Sean Hartwick Four2One Cycling
4 Timothy Ryan Sigma Chi Racing
5 Ryan Bredemeyer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Cycling
6 Christopher Nardi
7 Abel Barrera duran Four2One Sports
8 Andre Phillips Veloworks Urban Cyclery
9 Elliot Cofer
10 Dan Phistry
11 Chris Farrell
12 Adam Oldham
13 Rodolfo Villalvir
DNF William Beaty DRT Racing/ Indian University Cycling Club/Phi Kappa Psi
14 David Lindenschmidt
DNF Caleb Norris Alpha Tau Omega
DNF Warren Schalk
DNF Johann Villalbir

Men Master 35-59 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse
2 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Felipe Cardenas
4 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team
5 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse
6 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health
8 Micah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing Team
9 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team
10 Bryan Boggs Zipp Masters Team
11 John Straub Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Joe Laux Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
13 Randy Coddington Team Heroes- MOB
14 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse
15 Ryan Shanahan SCHOLARS
16 Scott Ecclestone Ft. Wayne Outfitters
17 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health
18 Alan Standley Team Heroes- MOB
19 Don Birch Team Heroes
20 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Brian Gavette ZIPP Masters Team
DNF Ben Reed IndieBike PB IU Health
DNF Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16
2 Laurel Rathbun Marian University
3 Mary Penta Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
4 Marie Dershem TEAM OAM NOW
5 Gabriella Arnold MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
6 Riley Missel Marian University
7 Emily Elbers Marian University
8 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport
9 Emily Chesser
10 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Katherine Santos Prochain
12 Zoe Frazier Marian University
DNF Madeline Welch

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shea Rankin
2 Valerie Deutsch Fort Wayne Outfitters
3 Laura Aykroyd
4 Emily Payonk Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Charlotte Schmitz PBC Racing
6 Lindsay Riggs
7 Amy Kruger
8 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire Racing p/b Matthews Bicycles
9 Lauren Anderson Melanzana Cycling
10 Ashley Williams
11 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
12 Jennifer Tiplick Fit Livin' Cycling Team
DNF Missy Ware VCC Endura

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with