These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse O'donnell e2Value 22:19.37
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 22:41.41
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 22:48.65
4 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 23:12.82
DNF Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 23:15.05
2 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 23:45.29
3 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 23:56.80
4 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo 24:10.33
5 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 24:16.93
6 Rich Carolan High Gear/Trek/WW 25:06.73
7 Mark Morales 25:10.00
8 Joshua Salit hatchmap cycling 25:26.76
9 Rudy Rinderer 25:31.29
10 Chuck Schnell 25:43.05
11 Tommy Craig 25:49.91
12 Troy Doll 26:06.60
13 Ken Roma 26:08.89
14 John Carlton Liberty Cycle, Inc. 26:09.35
15 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 26:26.11
16 �david Frank��� Viking Racing 27:13.06
17 Christopher Burkhart 27:25.15
18 Fernando Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 28:00.93
19 Glenn Jankowitz 28:41.35
20 Daniel Fatell 31:58.59
DNF William Nobes Team Atlantic
21 James Griffin 34:40.59

Men Junior 09-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parry Somerset Wheelmen 40:00.78

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Jerris Somerset Wheelmen 34:00.74

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Development Team 25:14.50
2 Matthew Shea Somerset Wheelmen 25:22.83
3 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 25:57.00
4 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycle 27:20.06
5 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 30:02.98

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 25:57.51
1 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 25:41.48

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 21:32.25
2 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports, LLC 21:38.70
3 David Gardner TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 22:34.60
4 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling 23:20.86
5 Otto Sanchez PS Racing/BTB 24:01.24

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 21:49.42
2 David Hussey Five Four Sports 22:26.08
3 Doug Hover Cycles 54 22:33.55
4 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Powered by Enduroworx 23:39.91
5 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 23:46.62
6 Robert Maxted Five Four Sports 24:18.66
7 Arturo Ruiz Karma Racing Team 28:28.14
DNF Brian Wacik Bike Line/LWA
DNF Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
DNF Robert Osuch
11 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 22:35.74
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 23:34.91
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 23:37.59
4 Richard Wolf Foundation 24:02.59
5 John Dalzell PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 24:12.09
6 Ted Slack QCW Cycling 24:57.21
7 Thaddeus Newnam 25:21.82
8 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 26:09.83
9 Benedict Rocco PS Racing/BTB 26:33.37
10 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 27:04.03
11 Steve Justice PS Racing/BTB 27:11.15
12 Robert Vaccarino Healthy and Happy Racing 27:54.32
13 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 31:15.93
DNF Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Drew Davala Viking Racing

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 24:31.08
2 John Cusick Cycles 54 25:58.68
3 Joe Saling Somerset Wheelmen 26:35.67
4 Joseph Schiavo PS Racing/BTB 29:28.39

Men Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:54.37
2 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 24:57.00
3 John Piper Viking Racing 25:41.11
4 Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance 25:42.41
5 Chris Dawson 26:06.94
6 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 26:17.43
7 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 26:19.65
8 Eddie Baker 27:18.00
9 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 27:19.49
10 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 27:28.11
11 Chris Fabish VELORIGIN Performance 27:31.76
12 Leonard Vellucci 27:44.05
13 Dan Marion 27:44.87
14 David Wilson Viking Racing 27:47.84
15 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 27:48.00
16 William Wright Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:49.25
17 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:51.31
18 Charlie Muller 27:54.30
19 Jason Berg 28:07.35
20 Gary Daluisio 28:27.94
21 Patrick Roberts Century Road Club Of America 28:58.80
22 Kenneth Clark Team Marty's 31:37.42
23 Joe Guido 32:26.06
DNF John Gaffney
24 James Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 33:41.16

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Sierakowski��� 25:23.78
2 Amanda Rinderer 25:56.90
3 Aleksandra Maz 27:21.35
4 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 27:32.83
5 Jennifer Matro 27:43.45
6 Diane Elmore 29:12.53
7 Terri Young 30:13.14
8 Laurie Beland 30:19.05
9 Loretta Hoffman 31:27.14
DNF Dottie Saling Somerset Wheelmen
10 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:36.54

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Cotero Somerset Wheelmen 37:47.81

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Hanley Somerset Wheelmen 32:01.63

Women Non

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Scaltrito Pro Pedals Bike Shop 29:09.12
2 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 29:34.34
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Team 29:35.55
4 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 30:10.25
5 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 30:42.33
6 Samantha Sampson Viking Racing 31:41.11
7 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 32:38.29
8 Kathleen Warren 34:45.96
9 Karen Clark 35:26.28

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JLvelo Ambassadors 24:18.79
2 Lauren Dagostino Healthy and Happy Racing 24:46.71
3 Jemila Najjar-keith 25:44.82
4 Paula Elejalde High Gear/Trek/WW 26:07.45
5 Andrea Maher Riptide Cycling 26:17.58
6 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 26:49.43
7 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 27:56.21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with