These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 James Brookshire NCCF-Team Specialized Racing
3 Ian Keough-14 Keough Cyclocross
4 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
5 Ted Horwitz Hobbie
6 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T
7 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
8 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential Cycling Tea
9 Jed Young PCP Race Team
10 Dimitri Lemus DC Velo Limited
11 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped
12 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door
13 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
14 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
15 Erik Engstrom J Brown p/b Ms. Roses
16 Joe Hydrick Team Alliance Environmental
17 Adriaan Davel
18 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
19 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
20 Joey Lee Globalbike Racing
21 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
22 Paul Gregory Low Country Cycling Team
23 Alexander Bender Hilton head Robson forensic
24 Tim Spackman
25 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong
26 Robert Donovan DOM360.com
27 Rand Allison Asheville Youth Cycling Club
28 Ben Liang Press Forward Cycling
29 Robert Ruff J Brown p/b Ms. Roses
30 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Philip Dewire Globalbike Racing
32 Mathias Rasmussen Team Novo Nordisk Development

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Pierpont Low Country Cycling Team
2 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
3 Teddy Shriver The Breakfast Club
4 Jeff Moore Charleston Bicycle Company
5 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
6 Baker Watts
7 Robert Thomas Mojo Cycles Racing
8 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
9 Connor Benson Les Amis/Upstate Jr. Cycling
10 Cade Bennett Asheville Junior Development Ra
11 Avery Nelson Low Country Racing
12 Jeffrey Avans J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
13 Jorge Mila Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Adam Kidd Charleston Bicycle Company
15 James Kuhne Low Country Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Gibson Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
17 Aaron Atwater Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
18 Alex Petkus Low Country Cycling Team
19 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
20 Greg Jones Low Country Cycling Team
21 Justin Bristol Globalbike Racing
22 Allen Duquette Live It Xtream Sports & Race Te
23 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta
24 Mark Hendey Low Country Cycling Team
25 Ronald Chrastina Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
26 Jonathan White J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
27 Luke Wilson
28 Eli Murrell
29 Jerry Chabot New Hampshire Cycling Club
30 William Loyd Ride Brooklyn
31 Brad Hasselblad Globalbike Club Team
32 Steve Brown Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
33 John Hewson Low Country Cycling Team
34 Samuel Huntington J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
35 Kareem Maddox PCP Race Team
36 Jose Soto Massage Envy Cycling
37 Andrew King Team Greenville Health System
38 Jay Brown Low Country Cycling Team
39 Bochet Leland
40 Ryan Mcclenny J.Brown p/b Ms. Roses
41 Uri Camens
42 Mathew Brady Low Country Cycling Team
43 Kelcie Keith J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
44 Brandon Garlock Cooper River Cycles
45 Jacob Burgess
46 Raymond Short
47 Edward Greway U. S. Military Endurance Sports
48 Lauton Sutley Low Country Cycling Team
49 Russell Dyer 901 Racing
50 Stephen Gannon Global Bike Savannah
51 James Benner
52 Penn Rice

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Holloway AltoVelo-Sea Sucker Factory Racing
2 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
3 David Guttenplan Isagenix/Seasucker/Guttenplan Coaching
4 Hector F. aguilar
5 Frank Travieso UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706Project
6 Adam Farabaugh Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
7 Martin Reinert
8 Emile Abraham Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bicycles
9 Matic Strgar
10 Stefan Schafer Maloja/Pushbikers
11 Stephen Hyde UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
12 Benjamin Renkema Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
13 Martin Hacecky Maloja/Pushbikers
14 Justin Meade Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
15 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
16 David Duquette
17 Chris Uberti UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706Project
18 Cristian Torres���
19 David Arteaga
20 Adam Myerson UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
21 Matt Moosa Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
22 Christian Grasmann Maloja/Pushbikers
23 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
24 Peter Olejniczak UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
25 Paul Morris Team CLIF BAR Cycling
26 Matthew Salpietro
27 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
28 Adam Koble Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
29 Stefan Mastaller Maloja/Pushbikers
30 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
32 Artur Sagat J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
33 Anthony Rodriguezmorel
34 Andrew Crater Dom360.com
35 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation
36 Yosvany Falcon Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
37 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling
38 Shane Braley Dom360.com
39 Casar Grajales Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
40 Charkie Huegel Hearts Racing Club
41 Diego Goromito
42 Hank Booth Finish Strong
43 Ryan Joyce Finish Strong
44 Austin Ulich Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
45 Norlandy Taveras
46 Thomas Brown
47 Bobby Lea
48 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team
50 Ryan Aitcheson
51 Andrew Scarano UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706Project
52 Brian Hill UnitedHealthcare of Georgia/706Project
53 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
54 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
55 Chad Hartley Alto Velo/Seasucker
56 Zack Kratche J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
57 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System
58 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
59 Jesse Keough Century Road Club Assoc
60 Joe Hydrick
61 Myles Lietzke J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
62 Matthew Kelley
63 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
64 David Pavlik
65 Ruben Companioni Stradalli Cycle~Safftti Smart Wear
66 Andrew Gardner
67 Kellen Goodell J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
68 Scott Miner
69 Christopher Mcgovern
70 Billy Raynor High Country Development Team
71 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
72 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
73 Bill Short Matrix Cycling Club
74 Osias Lozano
75 Ted Horwitz Hobbie, Corrigan & Bertucio, P.C./CC Evesham
76 Damien Dunn
77 David Varela

Women CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Mckinnon
2 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
3 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo
4 Jane West Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown Contracto

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauretta Hanson Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
2 Tina Pic Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
3 Angie Gonzalez Venezuela
4 Christy Keely Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
6 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
7 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
8 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom
9 Vanessa Drigo ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
10 Fiona Meade Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
11 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
12 Amy Cutler Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
13 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
14 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
15 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
16 Amy Floyd ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
17 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
18 Cheryl Fuller-muller ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
19 Debbie Milne DOM360
20 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
21 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling
22 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Palmetto State Medical
23 Arden Stelly Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
24 Ashley Barson Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
25 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
26 Maryann Riley FACT
27 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn
28 Kathryn Clark PCP Racing
29 Courteney Lowe Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
30 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth
31 Suzanna Dupee Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
32 Samantha Bendt Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
33 Ariel Burgess ARGON 18 RACING p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel
34 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Classic Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with