These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 1:30:53
2 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 1:30:53
3 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:31:14
4 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 1:31:56
5 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 1:31:56
6 Kevin Conerly 0 1:31:56
7 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
8 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:31:56
9 Travis Dorman 0 1:31:56
10 Lance Abshire Team LaS'port 1:31:56
11 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 1:31:56
12 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
13 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
14 John Wozniak Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
15 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:31:56
16 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing 1:31:56
17 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
18 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:31:56
19 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:31:56
20 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 1:31:56
21 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 1:31:56
22 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:31:56
23 Mark Mcmurry MidSouth Masters Cycling 1:31:56
24 Keith Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:31:56
25 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:31:56
26 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:32:15
27 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:33:48
28 Kenneth Bellau Palmer Cycling 1:34:07
28 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port 1:34:07
30 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:46:16
31 Bennie Flores Lake Charles Racing 2:01:27

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing 1:00:20
2 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:18
3 Taco De vries New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:00:22
4 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:00:30
5 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:28
6 Wesley Haney 1:00:30
7 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:00:30
8 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:00:30
9 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing 1:00:30
10 Adrian Haynes S3 Racing team 1:00:30
11 Jack White Indian Cycle Racing 1:00:30
12 Rod Yates BPC Cycling 1:00:30
13 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:00:30
14 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing 1:00:30
15 Scott Gumina Apolline Racing 1:00:30
16 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 1:00:30
17 Eric Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 1:00:30
18 Jack Everett Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 1:00:30
19 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:00:30
20 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 1:00:30
21 Raland Burks Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:00:47
22 Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:01:03
23 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:01:27
24 Alex Free The Bike Crossing 1:03:32
25 Chris Lincoln Indian Cycle Racing 1:04:37
25 Aaron Parker Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:04:37
27 Stephanie Smith NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 1:05:00
27 Stanton Pearson Team Hammer Nutrition 1:05:00
29 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:08:34
29 William Yonkowski Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 1:08:34
29 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:08:34

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
2 John C mooney Indian Cycle Racing
3 Laron Lumpkin 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Morgan Moss
5 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
6 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling
7 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
8 Taylor Herron University of Mississippi
9 Everett Gooch University of Mississippi
10 Rich Wu Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Daniel Hadley Semi-Tough Cycling Club
12 Sullivan Vanway Raising Cane's Racing
13 Ashton Swartzfager HUB City Velo
14 Tim Hanisco
15 Grant Clary S3 Racing team
16 Andrew Mickles US Military Cycling Team
17 Patrick Fisher
18 Mark Green BPC Cycling
19 Thomas Quinn
20 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
21 Michael Sledge
22 David Watson
23 Joe Dycus Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
24 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Jacob Gallagher
DNF Hays Patrick BPC Cycling

Men Juniors 12-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Keyes S3 Racing Team 0:43:14
2 Greyson Swartzfager 0:51:28

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:59:07
2 Jerald Simon Lake Charles Racing 0:59:11
3 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port 1:01:48
4 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 1:01:52
5 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:52
6 James Phyfer The Bike Crossing 1:01:52
7 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling 1:01:52
8 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:01:52
9 Hamrick Selby New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:02:05
10 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:02:05
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 1:02:35
12 Charles Bell S3 Racing team 1:04:13
12 Steve Johnson New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:13
12 Ledoux Provosty New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:13
12 Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:13
16 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 1:05:52
17 Mick Gould BPC Cycling 1:07:45
17 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:07:45
19 Glenn Gendron New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:09:10
19 Mike Herring MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 1:09:10
21 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:11:08

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:40:52
2 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:41:02
3 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:42:51
4 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:42:55
5 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:42:51
6 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:43:02
7 Heather Nelson Indian Cycle Racing 0:43:07
8 Theresea-anne Sklar S3 Racing team 0:43:30
9 Lynne Gould Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 0:44:44
10 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing 0:45:25
11 Ruth Thornhill GEAUX Race 0:46:18

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with